Wed Nov 27 2013                                           Endicott College                                                  Page   1
     11:37                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2013 UG12 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
     ABA280      01   INTRO TO BASIC PRINCIPLES OF ABA 3.00Dorsey, M  4:00- 5:50PM ----R-- VL  102  30   25  11

     ABA345      01   INTRO AUTISM SPECTRUM DISORDER   3.00Weiss, M       TBA      ------- ONLI      0   25  24
                                                                 ***ONLINE                          

     ACC175      01   FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING             3.00Stachtiari 9:30-10:45AM --T-R-- VL  311  30   25  16
                 02   FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING             3.00Femino, D. 9:00- 9:50AM -M-W-F- AC  121   0   25  24
                 03   FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING             3.00Lilley,D. 10:00-10:50AM -M-W-F- AC  121   0   25  28
                 04   FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING             3.00Lilley,D. 11:00-11:50AM -M-W-F- AC  121   0   25  25
                 05   FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING             3.00Caruso,C. 12:00-12:50PM -M-W-F- AC  121   0   25  22
                 06   FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING             3.00Lilley,D.  1:00- 1:50PM -M-W-F- AC  121   0   25  25

     ACC185      01   MANAGERIAL ACCOUNTING            3.00Lee,S.    11:00-11:50AM -M-W-F- AC  100 500   25  26
                                                                 ***PREREQ: ACC175                  

     ACC301      01   INTERMEDIATE ACCOUNTING I        3.00Caruso,C.      TBA      ------- OFFS      0    2   2
                                                                 ***PREREQ:ACC175 & PERM OF INSTRC  

     ACC302      01   INTERMEDIATE ACCOUNTING II       3.00Caruso,C.  2:00- 3:15PM --T-R-- LIBR122  32   20  14
                                                                 ***PREREQ: ACC301                  

     ACC315      01   COST ACCOUNTING                  3.00Lee,S.     2:00- 3:15PM -M-W--- AC  026  22   20  10
                                                                 ***PREREQ: ACC175                  

     ACC425      01   CORPORATE TAX ACCOUNTING         3.00Caruso,C. 11:00-12:15PM --T-R-- AC  217   0   25   8
                                                                 ***PREREQ: ACC325                  

     ACC450      01   ADVANCED TOPICS IN ACCOUNTING    3.00Lee,S.     3:30- 4:45PM -M-W--- AC  026  22   25   8
                                                                 ***PREREQ:ACC315 & ACC350          



     Wed Nov 27 2013                                           Endicott College                                                  Page   2
     11:37                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2013 UG12 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
     ACC480      01   SEMESTER INTERNSHIP             12.00Thompson,J 2:00- 3:25PM -----F- LIBR208  30   10   9
                                                                 ***PREREQ:FR/SO/JR CRSWRK COMPLETED

     ACC489      01   SENIOR THESIS I                  3.00Thompson,J 3:30- 4:55PM -----F- LIBR208  30   10   9
                                                                 ***PREREQ: BUS370                  

     AMS101      01   AMERICAN POPULAR CULTURE         3.00Pustz, M   8:00- 8:50AM -M-W-F- AC  120   0   30  27
                                                                 ***GEN ED -WORLD CULTURES          
                 02   AMERICAN POPULAR CULTURE         3.00Pustz, M  10:00-10:50AM -M-W-F- AC  120   0   30  31
                                                                 ***GEN ED -WORLD CULTURES          

     AMS151      01   AMERICAN SIGN LANGUAGE II        3.00Galiazzo,J 2:00- 3:15PM -M-W--- AC  119   0   20   5
                                                                 ***PREREQ: AMS150 OR PRIOR EXPER   

     AMS198      01   STUDY ABROAD                    
                 SCOTTISH SOCIETY                    3.00 Staff           TBA      ------- OFFS      0   25   1

     ARA102      01   ARABIC II                        3.00Aylouche,M 5:00- 6:15PM -M-W--- AC  119   0   20   4
                                                                 ***GEN ED -WORLD CULTURES          

     ART101      01   VISUAL ART & CULTURAL VALUES I:  3.00Black, M  12:00- 1:15PM --T-R-- VPAC116  24   25   8
     
                 PREHISTORY TO c.1310            
                                                                 ***GEN ED-AESTH AWARE AND CREA EXPR

     ART102      01   VISUAL ART & CULTURAL VALUES II: 3.00Solias, K.12:00- 1:15PM -M-W--- VPAC116  24   25  21
     
                 EARLY 14TH CENTURY TO PRESENT   
                                                                 ***GEN ED-AESTH AWARE AND CREA EXPR
                 02   VISUAL ART & CULTURAL VALUES II: 3.00Black, M  10:00-11:15AM --T-R-- VPAC116  24   25  23


     Wed Nov 27 2013                                           Endicott College                                                  Page   3
     11:37                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2013 UG12 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
                                                                 ***GEN ED-AESTH AWARE AND CREA EXPR
                 03   VISUAL ART & CULTURAL VALUES II: 3.00Solias, K.10:00-11:15AM -M-W--- VPAC116  24   25  18
                                                                 ***GEN ED-AESTH AWARE AND CREA EXPR

     ART106      01   DRAWING AND COMPOSITION II       3.00Maier, B   4:00- 5:50PM --T-R-- VPAC304  18   18   4
                                                                 ***PREREQ: ART105                  
                 01   DRAWING AND COMPOSITION II                    CROSSLISTED:ART215-01           
                 02   DRAWING AND COMPOSITION II       3.00Malis,D.   2:00- 3:50PM -M-W--- VPAC304  18   18  15
                                                                 ***PREREQ: ART105                  
                 03   DRAWING AND COMPOSITION II       3.00Maier, B   2:00- 3:50PM --T-R-- VPAC304  18   18  10
                                                                 ***PREREQ: ART105                  
                 04   DRAWING AND COMPOSITION II       3.00Roberts, C12:00- 1:50PM -M-W--- VPAC304  18   18  17

     ART115      01   FOUNDATIONS OF DESIGN I          3.00Harnisch,T 2:00- 3:50PM --T-R-- VPAC301  20   18  14

     ART121      01   CERAMICS I                       3.00Giardi,D  12:00- 1:50PM --T-R-- VPAC128  18   18  18
                                                                 ***GEN ED-AESTH AWARE AND CREA EXPR

     ART123      01   FOUNDATION SEMINAR               3.00Maier, B   9:00-10:30AM -----F- VPAC142 250   54  39
                 01   FOUNDATION SEMINAR                  Roberts, C
                                                                 ***MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR ART123L  

     ART123L     L1   FOUNDATION SEMINAR STUDIO        0.00Roberts, C10:35-11:50AM -----F- VPAC313  18   18  13
                                                                 ***MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR ART123 01
                 L2   FOUNDATION SEMINAR STUDIO        0.00Maier, B  10:35-11:50AM -----F- VPAC301  20   18  14
                                                                 ***MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR ART123 01
                 L3   FOUNDATION SEMINAR STUDIO        0.00Haynes, R 10:35-11:50AM -----F- VPAC302  20   18  13
                                                                 ***MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR ART123-01

     ART198      02   STUDY ABROAD                    


     Wed Nov 27 2013                                           Endicott College                                                  Page   4
     11:37                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2013 UG12 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
                 MODERN ART IN LONDON                3.00 Staff           TBA      ------- OFFS      0   25   1

     ART202      01   PAINTING II                      3.00Pelletier 12:00- 1:50PM --T-R-- VPAC305  18   18   7
                                                                 ***PREREQ: ART201                  

     ART205      01   THREE DIMENSIONAL DESIGN         3.00Elsbecker 12:00- 1:50PM --T-R-- VPAC138  18   18   8
                                                                 ***PREREQ: ART115, ID 102 OR PERM  

     ART207      01   COLOR THEORY AND LIGHT           3.00Harnisch,T 9:00-10:50AM --T-R-- VPAC313  18   18  19
                                                                 ***PREREQ: ART105 OR PERMISSION    

     ART215      01   ADVANCED DRAWING                 3.00Maier, B   4:00- 5:50PM --T-R-- VPAC304  18    5   1
                                                                 ***PREREQ: ART106                  
                 01   ADVANCED DRAWING                              CROSSLISTED:ART106-01           

     ART217      01   HISTORY OF ARCH AND ID I         3.00do Val, P.11:00-12:15PM -M-W--- VPAC223  20   25  20

     ART222      01   CERAMICS II                      3.00Giardi,D  10:00-11:50AM --T-R-- VPAC128  18   18  11
                                                                 ***PREREQ: ART121                  

     ART225      01   JUNG AND CREATIVE ART THERAPY    3.00Cusumano  11:00-12:20PM -M-W--- VPAC313  18   18  11
                                                                 ***PREREQ: PSY100 OR JR STATUS     

     ART241      01   FIGURE DRAWING: ANATOMY FOR ART  3.00Cusumano   9:00-10:50AM -M-W--- VPAC304  18   18   6
                                                                 ***PREREQ: ART105                  

     ART266      01   WRITING IN THE ARTS SEMINAR      3.00Desmond, K11:00- 1:50PM -M----- VPAC314  20   20   5
                                                                 ***PREREQ: LST100,ENG101           
                 01   WRITING IN THE ARTS SEMINAR                   MEETS WRITING DESIGNATED REQ    



     Wed Nov 27 2013                                           Endicott College                                                  Page   5
     11:37                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2013 UG12 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
     ART270      01   ILLUSTRATION: CHARACTER DEV      3.00Elsbecker  2:00- 3:50PM --T-R-- VPAC313  18   25  15

     ART300      01   PROBLEMS OF AESTHETICS           3.00Desmond, K12:00- 1:15PM --T-R-- VPAC223  20   25  18
                                                                 ***GEN ED-AESTH AWARE AND CREA EXPR

     ART302      01   PORTFOLIO                        3.00Roberts, C 4:00- 5:50PM -M-W--- VPAC209  18   18  16
                                                                 ***PREREQ:INT100, INT200,JR STATUS 
                 01   PORTFOLIO                                     & FINE ARTS MAJOR ONLY          
                 02   PORTFOLIO                        3.00Volk, L    2:00- 3:50PM -M-W--- VPAC209  18   18  13
                                                                 ***PREREQ: INT200, INT200,JR STATUS
                 02   PORTFOLIO                                     & VISUAL COMMUNICATION MAJORS   

     ART304      01   ADVANCED PAINTING                3.00Pelletier  2:00- 3:50PM --T-R-- VPAC305  18    3   1
                                                                 ***PREREQ: ART202                  

     ART310      01   CROSS CULT PRAC CAT              3.00Malis,D.   9:00-10:15AM -M-W--- VPAC302  20   18   8
                                                                 ***PREREQ:ART209 OR ART309 OR      
                 01   CROSS CULT PRAC CAT                           PERMISSION                      

     ART311      01   INTEG THEORY AND PRACTICE        3.00Malis,D.   8:00-10:50AM --T---- VPAC302  20   18  13
     
                 IN CREATIVE ART THERAPY         
                                                                 ***PREREQ:ART110,PSY100 OR PERM    

     ART317      01   HISTORY OF PHOTOGRAPHY           3.00Doheny,S.  6:00- 7:15PM -M-W--- VPAC223  20   25  20
                                                                 ***DOES FULFILL UPPER LEVEL ART    
                 01   HISTORY OF PHOTOGRAPHY                        HISTORY FOR CA,GD & SA CONC     
                 01   HISTORY OF PHOTOGRAPHY                        MEETS WRITING DESIGNATED REQ    

     ART324      01   MUSIC AND CREATIVE ARTS THERAPY  3.00Demaine, K 4:00- 6:50PM --T---- VPAC302  20   18  14


     Wed Nov 27 2013                                           Endicott College                                                  Page   6
     11:37                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2013 UG12 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
                                                                 ***PREREQ:PSY100 OR PERM OF INSTR  

     ART340      01   ADVANCED ART STUDIO              3.00Pelletier  2:00- 3:50PM --T-R-- VPAC305  18   15  14
                                                                 ***PREREQ: BFA JR STATUS OR PERM   

     ART490      01   SENIOR THESIS II                 3.00Towner, M  2:00- 3:50PM -M-W--- VPAC314  20   15  14
                                                                 ***PREREQ: ART489                  

     AT 201      01   CLINICAL ED EXPER                2.00Rooney, K.11:00-11:50AM ---W--- PE  217  25   10  11
                                                                 ***PREREQ: AT 200                  

     AT 203      01   ATHLETIC TRAINING II             4.00Donahue,E. 9:30-10:45AM --T-R-- PE  213  25   25  26
                                                                 ***PREREQ: AT 101 & BIO201         

     AT 203L     L1   ATHLETIC TRAINING II LAB         0.00Wirtz,A.       TBA      ------- ONLI      0   25  26
                 L1   ATHLETIC TRAINING II LAB            Donahue,E.
                                                                 ***ONLINE LAB                      

     AT 215      01   EXERCISE PHYSIOLOGY              3.00Glazer, D 12:00-12:50PM -M-W-F- PE  217  25   25  18
                                                                 ***MEETS WRITING DESIGNATED REQ    

     AT 301      01   EVALUATION OF INJURY I           4.00Goodwin, G11:00-12:15PM --T-R-- PE  217  25   15  10
                                                                 ***PREREQ: AT 203                  

     AT 301L     L1   EVALUATION OF INJURY I LAB       0.00Goodwin, G12:30- 1:30PM --T-R-- PE  217  25   15  10
                                                                 ***PREREQ: AT 203                  

     AT 304      01   KINESIOLOGY                      4.00Donahue,E. 9:00- 9:50AM -M-W-F- PE  217  25   20  12
                                                                 ***PREREQ: AT 203                  



     Wed Nov 27 2013                                           Endicott College                                                  Page   7
     11:37                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2013 UG12 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
     AT 304L     L1   KINESIOLOGY LAB                  0.00Donahue,E.10:00-11:50AM -M----- PE  217  25   20  11
                                                                 ***PREREQ:AT 203                   

     AT 305      01   THERAPEUTIC EXERCISE             4.00Donahue,E.12:00- 1:15PM -M----- PE  213  25   20  11
                 01   THERAPEUTIC EXERCISE                Donahue,E. 11:00-12:15PM ---W--- PE  213  25 
                                                                 ***PREREQ: AT 203                  

     AT 305L     L1   THERAPEUTIC EXERCISE LAB         0.00Donahue,E.10:00-11:50AM -----F- PE  213  25   20  11
                                                                 ***PREREQ:AT 203                   

     AT 306      01   ADM OF ATHL TRN PROG             3.00Swanton, D11:00-12:15PM --T-R-- PE  207  24   20  11
                                                                 ***PREREQ: AT 203                  

     AT 311      01   ATH TRAINING PRAC                3.00Rooney, K.10:00-10:50AM -M----- PE  117  20   10  12
                                                                 ***PREREQ: AT 310                  

     AT 402      01   CLINICAL EDU EXPERIENCE          3.00Donahue,E. 1:00- 2:50PM ---W--- PE  217  25   25   9
                                                                 ***PREREQ: AT 311                  

     AT 490      01   SENIOR THESIS II                 3.00Glazer, D  1:00- 3:20PM -M----- PE  217  25   12   9
                                                                 ***PREREQ: AT 480 & AT 489         
                 01   SENIOR THESIS II                              CROSSLISTED SM 490-02           

     BIO101      01   HUMAN BIOLOGY                    3.00Wong, C.   9:00- 9:50AM -M-W-F- AC  129   0   15  11
                                                                 ***GEN ED-SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY   
                 01   HUMAN BIOLOGY                                 MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR LAB SECT 

     BIO101L     L1   HUMAN BIOLOGY LAB                1.00Brundage,B 2:00- 3:50PM --T---- AC  224   0   15  11
                                                                 ***MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR LECT SECT



     Wed Nov 27 2013                                           Endicott College                                                  Page   8
     11:37                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2013 UG12 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
     BIO103      01   PRINCIPLES OF BIOLOGY II         3.00Kaufman,J. 2:00- 3:15PM --T-R-- AC  125   0   30  19
                                                                 ***MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR LAB SECT 
                 01   PRINCIPLES OF BIOLOGY II                      GEN ED-SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY   

     BIO103L     L1   PRINCIPLES OF BIOLOGY II LAB     1.00Atkinson,L10:00-11:50AM ----R-- AC  224   0   12  11
                                                                 ***MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR LECT SECT
                 L2   PRINCIPLES OF BIOLOGY II LAB     1.00Atkinson,L12:00- 1:50PM ----R-- AC  224   0   12   8
                                                                 ***MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR LECT SECT

     BIO115      01   BIOSPHERE                        3.00Arons-Pola 8:00- 8:50AM -M-W-F- AC  131   0   25  22
                                                                 ***MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR LAB SECT 
                 01   BIOSPHERE                                     GEN ED-SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY   
                 02   BIOSPHERE                        3.00Lutton,B.  2:00- 3:15PM -M-W--- AC  129   0   25  18
                                                                 ***MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR LAB SECT 
                 02   BIOSPHERE                                     GEN ED-SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY   

     BIO115L     L1   BIOSPHERE LAB                    1.00Arons-Pola10:00-11:50AM --T---- AC  126   0   15  13
                                                                 ***MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR LECT SECT
                 L2   BIOSPHERE LAB                    1.00Gerber, M. 2:00- 3:50PM --T---- AC  126   0   15  13
                                                                 ***MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR LECT SECT
                 L3   BIOSPHERE LAB                    1.00Gerber, M. 4:00- 5:50PM --T---- AC  126   0   15  14
                                                                 ***MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR LECT SECT

     BIO130      01   PRINCIPLES OF ECOLOGY            3.00Butler, M 11:00-11:50AM -M-W-F- AC  129   0   30  14
                                                                 ***MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR LAB SECT 
                 01   PRINCIPLES OF ECOLOGY                         GEN ED-SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY   

     BIO130L     L2   PRINCIPLES OF ECOLOGY LAB        1.00Butler, M 10:00-11:50AM ----R-- AC  126   0   15  14
                                                                 ***MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR LECT SECT



     Wed Nov 27 2013                                           Endicott College                                                  Page   9
     11:37                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2013 UG12 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
     BIO202      01   ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY II        3.00Wong, C.   8:00- 8:50AM -M-W-F- AC  129   0   25  26
                                                                 ***PREREQ: BIO201                  
                 01   ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY II                     MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR LAB SECT 
                 02   ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY II        3.00Scholer, A10:00-10:50AM -M-W-F- AC  125   0   25  27
                                                                 ***PREREQ: BIO201                  
                 02   ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY II                     MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR LAB SECT 
                 03   ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY II        3.00Shaw, J    8:00- 9:15AM --T-R-- AC  120   0   25  26
                                                                 ***PREREQ: BIO201                  
                 03   ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY II                     MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR LAB SECT 
                 04   ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY II        3.00Shaw, J    2:00- 3:15PM --T-R-- AC  129   0   25  25
                                                                 ***PREREQ: BIO201                  
                 04   ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY II                     MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR LAB SECT 

     BIO202L     L1   ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY II LAB    1.00Swensen,D. 8:00- 9:50AM --T---- AC  234  15   15  16
                                                                 ***MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR LECT SECT
                 L2   ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY II LAB    1.00Swensen,D.12:00- 1:50PM --T---- AC  234  15   15  18
                                                                 ***MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR LECT SECT
                 L3   ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY II LAB    1.00Scholer, A 2:00- 3:50PM --T---- AC  234  15   15  17
                                                                 ***MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR LECT SECT
                 L4   ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY II LAB    1.00Gagen,C.   4:00- 5:50PM --T---- AC  234  15   15  16
                                                                 ***MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR LECT SECT
                 L5   ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY II LAB    1.00Doellman,M10:00-11:50AM ----R-- AC  234  15   15  19
                                                                 ***MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR LECT SECT
                 L7   ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY II LAB    1.00Scholer, A 2:00- 3:50PM ----R-- AC  234  15   15  18
                                                                 ***MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR LECT SECT

     BIO205      01   PLANT BIOLOGY                    3.00Tripler, C 3:30- 4:45PM -M-W--- AC  105  34   25  25
                                                                 ***GEN ED-SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY     

     BIO240      01   SCIENCE AND SOCIETY              3.00Kaufman,J. 3:30- 4:45PM --T-R-- AC  215   0   30  29


     Wed Nov 27 2013                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  10
     11:37                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2013 UG12 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
                                                                 ***GEN ED-SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY   
                 02   SCIENCE AND SOCIETY              3.00Kaufman,J.     TBA      ------- ONLI      0   18  19
                                                                 ***GEN ED-SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY   
                 02   SCIENCE AND SOCIETY                           ONLINE                          

     BIO242      01   WORLD DISEASE                    3.00Shaw, J    2:00- 3:15PM -M-W--- PE  110  40   30  29
                                                                 ***PREREQ: SOPHOMORE STANDING      
                 01   WORLD DISEASE                                 GEN ED-GLOBAL ISSUES            
                 02   WORLD DISEASE                    3.00Shaw, J        TBA      ------- ONLI      0   18  20
                                                                 ***GEN ED-GLOBAL ISSUES            
                 02   WORLD DISEASE                                 PREREQ:SOPHOMORE STANDING       
                 02   WORLD DISEASE                                 ONLINE                          

     BIO292      01   GENERAL MICROBIOLOGY             3.00Atkinson,L 9:00- 9:50AM -M-W-F- AC  100 500   30  15
                                                                 ***MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR LAB SECT 
                 01   GENERAL MICROBIOLOGY                          PREREQ:BIO102 & BIO103 W/LABS   

     BIO292L     L2   GENERAL MICROBIOLOGY LAB         1.00Atkinson,L10:00-11:50AM --T---- AC  224   0   15  15
                                                                 ***MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR LECT SECT

     BIO320      01   CELL AND MOLECULAR BIOLOGY       3.00Wong, G    8:00- 9:15AM --T-R-- AC  106   0   30  20
                                                                 ***PREREQ: BIO102 OR BIO130 OR     
                 01   CELL AND MOLECULAR BIOLOGY                    BIO201 OR CHE105                
                 01   CELL AND MOLECULAR BIOLOGY                    MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR LAB SECT 

     BIO320L     L1   CELL AND MOLECULAR BIOLOGY LAB   1.00Gibson,FC  2:00- 3:50PM ----R-- AC  225   0   12  11
                                                                 ***MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR LECT SECT
                 L2   CELL AND MOLECULAR BIOLOGY LAB   1.00Gibson,FC  4:00- 5:50PM ----R-- AC  225   0   12  10
                                                                 ***MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR LECT SECT



     Wed Nov 27 2013                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  11
     11:37                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2013 UG12 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
     BIO335      01   PATHOPHYSIOLOGY                  3.00Scholer, A 2:00- 3:15PM -M-W--- PE  215  26   25  25
                                                                 ***PREREQ: BIO202                  
                 01   PATHOPHYSIOLOGY                               NU MAJORS ONLY                  
                 02   PATHOPHYSIOLOGY                  3.00Scholer, A 3:30- 4:45PM -M-W--- PE  215  26   25  24
                                                                 ***PREREQ: BIO202                  

     BIO340      01   BIOINFORMATICS                   3.00Kaufman,J.12:00-12:50PM -M-W-F- LIBR105  20   20  16
                                                                 ***PREREQ: BIO225                  

     BIO480      01   SEMESTER INTERNSHIP             12.00Nichol,J.  9:00-10:25AM -----F- OFFS      0    1   1

     BIO489      01   SENIOR THESIS I                  3.00Fidrych, M 2:00- 3:25PM -----F- AC  005  12    1   1
                                                                 ***CROSSLISTED:HTM/CJ/CSC/ENG/ENV/ 
                 01   SENIOR THESIS I                               HST/IST/LST/POL/PSY 489-01      

     BIO490      01   SENIOR THESIS II                 3.00Lutton,B.  2:00- 4:25PM -----F- AC  119   0   14  11
                                                                 ***PREREQ: BIO480 & BIO489         

     BUS115      01   BUSINESS COMPUTERS II            3.00Chambers,R 9:30-10:45AM --T-R-- LIBR105  20   25  23
                                                                 ***PREREQ: BUS110 OR EQ COMPETENCY 
                 01   BUSINESS COMPUTERS II                         MICROSOFT OFFICE (PRO) FOR      
                 01   BUSINESS COMPUTERS II                         WINDOWS REQUIRED                
                 02   BUSINESS COMPUTERS II            3.00Chambers,R11:00-12:15PM --T-R-- LIBR105  20   25  26
                                                                 ***PREREQ: BUS110 OR EQ COMPETENCY 
                 02   BUSINESS COMPUTERS II                         MICROSOFT OFFICE (PRO) FOR      
                 02   BUSINESS COMPUTERS II                         WINDOWS REQUIRED                

     BUS121      02   BUSINESS FUNDAMENTALS II         3.00Torrance,A 9:00- 9:50AM -M-W-F- AC  105  34   25  24
                                                                 ***PREREQ: BUS120                  
                 02   BUSINESS FUNDAMENTALS II                      MICROSOFT OFFICE (PRO) FOR      


     Wed Nov 27 2013                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  12
     11:37                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2013 UG12 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
                 02   BUSINESS FUNDAMENTALS II                      WINDOWS REQUIRED                
                 03   BUSINESS FUNDAMENTALS II         3.00Torrance,A10:00-10:50AM -M-W-F- AC  105  34   25  25
                                                                 ***PREREQ: BUS120                  
                 03   BUSINESS FUNDAMENTALS II                      MICROSOFT OFFICE (PRO) FOR      
                 03   BUSINESS FUNDAMENTALS II                      WINDOWS REQUIRED                
                 04   BUSINESS FUNDAMENTALS II         3.00Torrance,A11:00-11:50AM -M-W-F- AC  105  34   25  23
                                                                 ***PREREQ: BUS120                  
                 04   BUSINESS FUNDAMENTALS II                      MICROSOFT OFFICE (PRO) FOR      
                 04   BUSINESS FUNDAMENTALS II                      WINDOWS REQUIRED                
                 05   BUSINESS FUNDAMENTALS II         3.00Torrance,A12:00-12:50PM -M-W-F- AC  105  34   25  25
                                                                 ***PREREQ:BUS120                   
                 05   BUSINESS FUNDAMENTALS II                      MICROSOFT OFFICE (PRO) FOR      
                 05   BUSINESS FUNDAMENTALS II                      WINDOWS REQUIRED                
                 06   BUSINESS FUNDAMENTALS II         3.00Ruegger, K 1:00- 1:50PM -M-W-F- AC  105  34   25  23
                                                                 ***PREREQ:BUS120                   
                 06   BUSINESS FUNDAMENTALS II                      MICROSOFT OFFICE (PRO) FOR      
                 06   BUSINESS FUNDAMENTALS II                      WINDOWS REQUIRED                
                 07   BUSINESS FUNDAMENTALS II         3.00Ruegger, K 2:00- 2:50PM -M-W-F- AC  105  34   25  19
                                                                 ***PREREQ:BUS120                   
                 07   BUSINESS FUNDAMENTALS II                      MICROSOFT OFFICE (PRO) FOR      
                 07   BUSINESS FUNDAMENTALS II                      WINDOWS REQUIRED                

     BUS200      01   MARKETING                        3.00Fraker,R.  8:00- 9:15AM --T-R-- LIBR122  32   25  28
                                                                 ***PREREQ: SOPHOMORE STATUS        
                 02   MARKETING                        3.00Holland,E. 9:30-10:45AM --T-R-- AC  105  34   25  30
                                                                 ***PREREQ: SOPHOMORE STATUS        
                 03   MARKETING                        3.00Stachtiari11:00-12:15PM --T-R-- VL  311  30   25  24
                                                                 ***PREREQ:SOPHOMORE STATUS         

     BUS210      01   FINANCE                          3.00Mussachia 11:00-12:15PM --T-R-- LIBR208  30   25  27


     Wed Nov 27 2013                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  13
     11:37                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2013 UG12 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
                                                                 ***PREREQ: ACC175                  
                 01   FINANCE                                       MICROSOFT OFFICE (PRO) FOR      
                 01   FINANCE                                       WINDOWS REQUIRED                
                 02   FINANCE                          3.00Mussachia  2:00- 3:15PM -M-W--- LIBR208  30   25  24
                                                                 ***PREREQ: ACC175                  
                 02   FINANCE                                       MICROSOFT OFFICE (PRO) FOR      
                 02   FINANCE                                       WINDOWS REQUIRED                

     BUS270      01   COMMUNICATING IN BUSINESS        3.00Kelly, K  11:00-12:15PM --T-R-- AC  121   0   25  19
                                                                 ***PREREQ: BUS121 & ENG101         
                 02   COMMUNICATING IN BUSINESS        3.00Hochberg,E12:30- 1:45PM --T-R-- AC  121   0   25  22
                                                                 ***PREREQ:BUS121 & ENG101          
                 03   COMMUNICATING IN BUSINESS        3.00Hochberg,E 2:00- 3:15PM --T-R-- VL  311  30   25  16
                                                                 ***PREREQ:BUS121 & ENG101          

     BUS301      01   ENTREPRENEURSHIP FOR NON-BUSN MJ 3.00Smith,B.J. 2:00- 3:15PM -M-W--- AC  121   0   25  24
                                                                 ***PREREQ:PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR 
                 01   ENTREPRENEURSHIP FOR NON-BUSN MJ              OPEN TO ALL MAJORS              

     BUS302      01   LEGAL ENV FOR BUS MANAGER        3.00Caruso,C.  2:00- 3:15PM -M-W--- VL  311  30   25  24
                                                                 ***PREREQ: BUS121                  

     BUS305      01   HUMAN RESOURCE MGMT              3.00Torrance,A 9:30-10:45AM --T-R-- LIBR122  32   25  23

     BUS309      01   PROJECT MANAGEMENT               3.00Rauseo,AM  3:30- 4:45PM --T-R-- LIBR119  20   25  22

     BUS311      01   CORPORATE FINANCE                3.00Mussachia  2:00- 3:15PM --T-R-- LIBR208  30   25  23
                                                                 ***PREREQ: BUS210                  

     BUS320      01   ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOR          3.00Holland,E. 2:00- 3:15PM --T-R-- AC  105  34   25  26


     Wed Nov 27 2013                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  14
     11:37                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2013 UG12 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
                                                                 ***GEN ED - INDIVIDUAL AND SOCIETY 
                 02   ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOR          3.00Holland,E.12:30- 1:45PM --T-R-- AC  105  34   25  29
                                                                 ***GEN ED - INDIVIDUAL AND SOCIETY 
                 03   ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOR          3.00George, D  5:00- 6:15PM --T-R-- LIBR208  30   25  16
                                                                 ***GEN ED - INDIVIDUAL AND SOCIETY 

     BUS330      01   CONSUMER BEHAVIOR                3.00Viner, A   2:00- 3:15PM -M-W--- LIBR122  32   25  25
                                                                 ***PREREQ: BUS200 OR PERMISSION    

     BUS335      01   MANAGING INNOVATION              3.00Paige, M   1:00- 1:50PM -M-W-F- LIBR122  32   25  28
                                                                 ***PREREQ: JR CLASS STATUS         

     BUS350      01   GLOBAL MARKET MANAGEMENT         3.00Viner, A   3:30- 4:45PM --T-R-- LIBR122  32   25  25
                                                                 ***PREREQ: BUS200                  

     BUS355      01   RISK MANAGEMENT                  3.00Viner, A  11:00-12:15PM --T-R-- LIBR122  32   25  22

     BUS370      01   BUS ANALYSIS AND RESEARCH        3.00Kelly, K   9:30-10:45AM --T-R-- AC  121   0   20  20
                                                                 ***PREREQ: INT200, BUS120, BUS121  
                 01   BUS ANALYSIS AND RESEARCH                     MEETS WRITING DESIGNATED REQ    
                 02   BUS ANALYSIS AND RESEARCH        3.00Kelly, K   1:00- 1:50PM -M-W-F- AC  125   0   20  22
                                                                 ***PREREQ: INT200, BUS120, BUS121  
                 02   BUS ANALYSIS AND RESEARCH                     MEETS WRITING DESIGNATED REQ    
                 03   BUS ANALYSIS AND RESEARCH        3.00Kelly, K   2:00- 3:15PM --T-R-- PE  207  24   20  14
                                                                 ***PREREQ: INT200, BUS120, BUS121  
                 03   BUS ANALYSIS AND RESEARCH                     MEETS WRITING DESIGNATED REQ    

     BUS377      02   SPECIAL TOPICS IN BUSINESS      
                 TOPIC:SUPPLY CHAIN MGMT             3.00 Weissman    9:30-10:45AM --T-R-- LIBR208  30   25  26



     Wed Nov 27 2013                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  15
     11:37                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2013 UG12 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
     BUS398      11   STUDY ABROAD                    
                 CUSTOMER RELATIONSHIP MARKETING     1.50 STAFF           TBA      ------- OFFS      0   25   1

     BUS403      01   INTEG MKT COMMUNICATIONS         3.00WilliamsJL 2:00- 3:15PM ---W-F- LIBR105  20   25  22
                                                                 ***PREREQ: BUS200                  

     BUS415      01   BUSINESS NEGOTIATION             3.00Viner, A   3:30- 4:45PM -M-W--- LIBR122  32   25  26
                                                                 ***PREREQ:JR OR SR CLASS STATUS    

     BUS430      01   INVESTMENTS                      3.00Mussachia  9:00- 9:50AM -M-W-F- LIBR208  30   25  14
                                                                 ***PREREQ:BUS210                   

     BUS440      01   TOPICS IN REAL ESTATE SEMINAR    3.00Pelich, J 12:30- 1:45PM --T-R-- LIBR208  30   25  30
                                                                 ***PREREQ:BUS210 OR ACC205         

     BUS450      01   DYNAMICS OF LEADERSHIP           3.00Nagy,Kenne11:00-12:15PM --T-R-- AC  105  34   25  17
                                                                 ***GEN ED - INDIVIDUAL AND SOCIETY 

     BUS460      01   BRAND MANAGEMENT                 3.00Koopman-Wh10:00-10:50AM -M-W-F- VL  311  30   25  27
                                                                 ***PREREQ:BUS200                   

     BUS475      01   BUSINESS STRATEGY AND POLICY     3.00Hanratty  12:00-12:50PM -M-W-F- VL  311  30   25  24
                                                                 ***PREREQ: ACC205 OR BUS210 OR PERM

     BUS480      01   SEMESTER INTERNSHIP             12.00Thompson,J 2:00- 3:25PM -----F- LIBR208  30   10   5
                                                                 ***PREREQ:FR/SO/JR CRSWRK COMPELTED

     BUS489      01   SENIOR THESIS I                  3.00Thompson,J 3:30- 4:55PM -----F- LIBR208  30   10   5
                                                                 ***PREREQ: BUS370                  



     Wed Nov 27 2013                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  16
     11:37                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2013 UG12 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
     BUS490      01   SENIOR THESIS II                 3.00Gilberg,R. 2:00- 3:25PM -----F- VL  311  30   15  14
                                                                 ***PREREQ: BUS480 & BUS489         
                 02   SENIOR THESIS II                 3.00Ruegger, K 3:30- 4:55PM -----F- AC  105  34   15  12
                                                                 ***PREREQ: BUS480 & BUS489         
                 03   SENIOR THESIS II                 3.00Cohn, Amy  8:00- 9:15AM --T-R-- LIBR208  30   15   8
                                                                 ***PREREQ: BUS480 & BUS489         
                 04   SENIOR THESIS II                 3.00Kelly, K   2:00- 3:25PM -----F- LIBR122  32   15  11
                                                                 ***PREREQ: BUS480 & BUS489         
                 05   SENIOR THESIS II                 3.00Cohn, Amy  8:00- 9:15AM --T-R-- LIBR208  30    1   2
                 10   SENIOR THESIS II                 3.00WilliamsJL     TBA      ------- ONLI      0    3   3
                                                                 ***PREREQ:BUS480 & BUS489          
                 10   SENIOR THESIS II                              BY PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR     

     CHE106      01   GENERAL CHEMISTRY II             3.00Staffier  10:00-10:50AM -M-W-F- LIBR204  32   24  17
                                                                 ***PREREQ: CHE105 or equivalent    
                 01   GENERAL CHEMISTRY II                          MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR LAB SECT 
                 02   GENERAL CHEMISTRY II             3.00Staffier   1:00- 1:50PM -M-W-F- AC  129   0   24  19
                                                                 ***PREREQ: CHE105 or equivalent    
                 02   GENERAL CHEMISTRY II                          MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR LAB SECT 

     CHE106L     L1   GENERAL CHEMISTRY II LAB         1.00Ryan, J.   8:00- 9:50AM --T---- AC  225   0   15   7
                                                                 ***MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR LECT SECT
                 L2   GENERAL CHEMISTRY II LAB         1.00Ryan, J.  10:00-11:50AM --T---- AC  225   0   15  15
                                                                 ***MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR LECT SECT
                 L3   GENERAL CHEMISTRY II LAB         1.00Gerber, M.12:00- 1:50PM --T---- AC  225   0   15  11
                                                                 ***MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR LECT SECT

     CHE208      01   ORGANIC CHEMISTRY II             3.00van Kirk,K11:00-11:50AM -M-W-F- MSWDCRHS 30   30  17
                                                                 ***PREREQ: CHE207                  
                 01   ORGANIC CHEMISTRY II                          MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR LAB SECT 


     Wed Nov 27 2013                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  17
     11:37                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2013 UG12 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg

     CHE208L     L1   ORGANIC CHEMISTRY II LAB         1.00van Kirk,K 8:00- 9:50AM ----R-- AC  225   0   12   8
                                                                 ***MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR LECT SECT
                 L2   ORGANIC CHEMISTRY II LAB         1.00van Kirk,K10:00-11:50AM ----R-- AC  225   0   12  10
                                                                 ***MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR LECT SECT

     CHE230      01   FORENSIC SCIENCE                 3.00Staffier   2:00- 3:15PM --T-R-- PE  213  25   20  24
                                                                 ***GEN ED-SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY   

     CHE440      01   BIOCHEMISTRY                     3.00Ryan, J.   5:00- 6:15PM -M-W--- AC  129   0   25  10

     CHI102      01   ELEMENTARY CHINESE II            3.00Kozyrev,V. 1:00- 1:50PM -M-W-F- AC  119   0   20   7
                                                                 ***PREREQ: CHI101                  
                 01   ELEMENTARY CHINESE II                         GEN ED-WORLD CULTURES           

     CJ 100      01   INTRO TO CRIMINAL JUSTICE        3.00Twyman-Gho11:00-12:15PM --T-R-- CHAPCHAP150   30  31

     CJ 151      01   CRIMINAL LAW                     3.00Tucker, P  8:00- 8:50AM -M-W-F- LIBR206  28   30  30
                 02   CRIMINAL LAW                     3.00Gilberg,R.12:00-12:50PM -M-W-F- CHAPCHAP150   30  30

     CJ 210      01   POLICE PROCESS                   3.00Burke,K.M.11:00-12:15PM --T-R-- AC  125   0   30  29
                 02   POLICE PROCESS                   3.00Ouellette 12:30- 1:45PM --T-R-- AC  106   0   30  30

     CJ 215      01   CORRECTIONS                      3.00Parry, D  10:00-10:50AM -M-W-F- LIBR206  28   30  30
                 02   CORRECTIONS                      3.00Burke,K.M. 3:30- 4:45PM --T-R-- PE  110  40   30  16

     CJ 230      01   TECHNOLOGY APPL IN CRIM JUSTICE  3.00Wood,C.M.  6:30- 9:00PM ---W--- AC  132   0   25  25

     CJ 300      01   JUVENILE JUSTICE SYSTEM          3.00Parry, D  11:00-12:15PM --T-R-- PE  213  25   25  25



     Wed Nov 27 2013                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  18
     11:37                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2013 UG12 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
     CJ 350      01   TERRORISM STUDIES                3.00Twyman-Gho 9:30-10:45AM --T-R-- AC  132   0   25  26

     CJ 356      01   VICTIMOLOGY                      3.00Jerin, R  11:00-11:50AM -M-W-F- AC  120   0   25  25

     CJ 398      01   STUDY ABROAD                    
                 VICTIMS OF CRIME                    3.00 Staff           TBA      ------- OFFS      0   25   1

     CJ 410      01   LAW AND SOCIETY                  3.00Parry, D   2:00- 3:15PM --T-R-- AC  004  24   25  12

     CJ 425      01   DOMESTIC VIOLENCE                3.00Jerin, R   9:00- 9:50AM -M-W-F- AC  120   0   25  12

     CJ 480      01   SEMESTER INTERNSHIP             12.00Fidrych, M 9:00-10:25AM -----F- AC  005  12    2   2

     CJ 489      01   SENIOR THESIS I                  3.00Fidrych, M 2:00- 3:25PM -----F- AC  005  12    0   1
                                                                 ***CROSSLISTED:HTM/BIO/CSC/ENG/ENV/
                 01   SENIOR THESIS I                               HST/IST/LST/POL/PSY 489-01      

     CJ 490      01   SENIOR THESIS II                 3.00Parry, D   2:00- 4:25PM -----F- LIBR204  32   13  13
                                                                 ***PREREQ: CJ 480 & CJ 489         
                 01   SENIOR THESIS II                              CROSSLISTED:CJ 490              
                 02   SENIOR THESIS II                 3.00Twyman-Gho 2:00- 4:25PM -----F- AC  120   0   15  13

     CLP010      01   TUTORING SERVICES LAB            0.00Muise,AJ   5:00-10:00PM U------ LIBR202  24   20   0
                 02   TUTORING SERVICES LAB            0.00Muise,AJ   8:00- 8:50AM -M-W-F- LIBR202  24   20   0
                 03   TUTORING SERVICES LAB            0.00Muise,AJ   5:00-10:00PM U------ LIBR204  32   20   0
                 04   TUTORING SERVICES LAB            0.00Muise,AJ   5:00-10:00PM U------ LIBR206  28   20   0
                 05   TUTORING SERVICES LAB            0.00Muise,AJ   5:00-10:00PM U------ LIBR208  30   20   0
                 06   TUTORING SERVICES LAB            0.00Muise,AJ   5:00-10:00PM -MTWR-- LIBR202  24   20   0
                 07   TUTORING SERVICES LAB            0.00Muise,AJ   7:00-10:00PM -MTWR-- LIBR204  32   20   0
                 08   TUTORING SERVICES LAB            0.00Muise,AJ   7:00-10:00PM -MTWR-- LIBR206  28   20   0


     Wed Nov 27 2013                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  19
     11:37                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2013 UG12 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
                 09   TUTORING SERVICES LAB            0.00Muise,AJ   7:00-10:00PM -MTWR-- LIBR208  30   20   0
                 10   TUTORING SERVICES LAB            0.00Muise,AJ  10:00-10:50AM -M-W-F- LIBR202  24   20   0
                 11   TUTORING SERVICES LAB            0.00Muise,AJ  11:00-11:50AM -M-W-F- LIBR202  24   20   0
                 12   TUTORING SERVICES LAB            0.00Muise,AJ  12:00-12:50PM -M-W-F- LIBR202  24   20   0
                 13   TUTORING SERVICES LAB            0.00Muise,AJ   1:00- 1:50PM -M-W-F- LIBR202  24   20   0
                 14   TUTORING SERVICES LAB            0.00Muise,AJ   2:00- 2:50PM -M-W-F- LIBR202  24   20   0
                 15   TUTORING SERVICES LAB            0.00Muise,AJ   3:30- 4:45PM -M-W-F- LIBR202  24   20   0
                 16   TUTORING SERVICES LAB            0.00Muise,AJ  11:00-12:15PM --T-R-- LIBR202  24   20   0
                 17   TUTORING SERVICES LAB            0.00Muise,AJ  12:30- 1:45PM --T-R-- LIBR202  24   20   0
                 18   TUTORING SERVICES LAB            0.00Muise,AJ   2:00- 3:15PM --T-R-- LIBR202  24   20   0
                 19   TUTORING SERVICES LAB            0.00Muise,AJ   3:30- 4:45PM --T-R-- LIBR202  24   20   0
                 20   TUTORING SERVICES LAB            0.00Muise,AJ  12:00-12:50PM -M-W-F- LIBR204  32   20   0
                 21   TUTORING SERVICES LAB            0.00Muise,AJ   3:30- 4:45PM --T-R-- TBA     ***   20   0
                 22   TUTORING SERVICES LAB            0.00Muise,AJ   9:00- 9:50AM -M-W-F- LIBR202  24   20   0
                 23   TUTORING SERVICES LAB            0.00Muise,AJ   1:00- 1:50PM -M-W-F- LIBR204  32   20   0
                 24   TUTORING SERVICES LAB            0.00Muise,AJ   3:30- 4:45PM -M-W--- LIBR204  32   20   0
                 25   TUTORING SERVICES LAB            0.00Muise,AJ  12:00-12:50PM -M-W-F- LIBR206  28   20   0
                 26   TUTORING SERVICES LAB            0.00Muise,AJ   1:00- 1:50PM -M-W-F- LIBR206  28   20   0
                 27   TUTORING SERVICES LAB            0.00Muise,AJ   3:30- 4:45PM --T-R-- LIBR      0   20   0
                 28   TUTORING SERVICES LAB            0.00Muise,AJ   8:00- 9:15AM --T-R-- LIBR202  24   20   0
                 29   TUTORING SERVICES LAB            0.00Muise,AJ   9:30-10:45AM --T-R-- LIBR202  24   20   0
                                                                 ***ONLINE LAB                      
                 30   TUTORING SERVICES LAB            0.00Muise,AJ   3:30- 6:15PM -M-W--- LIBR206  28   20   0
                 31   TUTORING SERVICES LAB            0.00Muise,AJ   5:00- 6:15PM --T-R-- LIBR206  28   20   0
                 32   TUTORING SERVICES LAB            0.00Muise,AJ   5:00- 6:15PM -M-W--- LIBR204  32   20   0
                 33   TUTORING SERVICES LAB            0.00Muise,AJ   5:00- 6:15PM --T-R-- LIBR204  32   20   0

     CMM100      01   MEDIA AESTHETICS                 3.00de Costerd 2:00- 3:15PM -M-W--- AC  024  30   30  28
                                                                 ***GEN ED-AESTH AWARE AND CREA EXPR



     Wed Nov 27 2013                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  20
     11:37                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2013 UG12 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
     CMM103      01   ADVERTISING FUNDAMENTALS         3.00Allen,S.J. 1:00- 1:50PM -M-W-F- AC  106   0   25  25

     CMM107      01   MEDIA AND CULTURE II             3.00Allen,S.J. 9:00- 9:50AM -M-W-F- AC  024  30   25  25

     CMM110      01   INTRO TO DIGITAL FILM MAKING     3.00Donovan,JW12:30- 1:45PM --T-R-- VPAC208  18   17  16

     CMM115      01   INTRODUCTION TO SOCIAL MEDIA     3.00Livingston 1:00- 1:50PM -M-W-F- AC  024  30   20  24

     CMM203      01   PUBLIC RELATIONS                 3.00Volante,K.11:00-12:15PM --T-R-- AC  024  30   20  24
                 02   PUBLIC RELATIONS                 3.00Volante,K. 5:00- 6:15PM --T-R-- AC  024  30   20  20

     CMM204      01   PROMOTIONAL WRITING              3.00Allen,S.J.10:00-10:50AM -M-W-F- AC  024  30   25  25
                                                                 ***MEETS WRITING DESIGNATED REQ    

     CMM207      01   WRITING FOR THE MEDIA            3.00Livingston11:00-11:50AM -M-W-F- AC  026  22   20  20
                                                                 ***MEETS WRITING DESIGNATED REQ    
                 02   WRITING FOR THE MEDIA            3.00Wemmer, T  3:30- 4:45PM -M-W--- AC  106   0   20  18
                                                                 ***MEETS WRITING DESIGNATED REQ    
                 03   WRITING FOR THE MEDIA            3.00Livingston 9:00- 9:50AM -M-W-F- AC  106   0   20  18
                                                                 ***PREREQ:CMM MAJORS ONLY          
                 03   WRITING FOR THE MEDIA                         MEETS WRITING DESIGNATED REQ    

     CMM211      01   INTRO TO JOURNALISM              3.00Wemmer, T 11:00-11:50AM -M-W-F- AC  106   0   25  21
                                                                 ***MEETS WRITING DESIGNATED REQ    

     CMM230      01   THE CONTEMP TELEVISION INDUSTRY  3.00Pye,E.    12:00-12:50PM -M-W-F- AC  024  30   25  25

     CMM277      01   SPECIAL TOPICS IN COMMUNICATION 
                 TOPIC:TV Violence&Audience Exper    3.00 Yang,M.     2:00- 3:15PM -M-W--- AC  106   0   25  24



     Wed Nov 27 2013                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  21
     11:37                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2013 UG12 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
     CMM281      01   TV STUDIO PRODUCTION             3.00Pye,E.     2:00- 4:50PM ---W--- AC  025  25   15  15

     CMM301      01   CONT ISSUES IN ADVERTISING       3.00Allen,S.J. 2:00- 3:15PM --T-R-- AC  106   0   25  25

     CMM306      01   SOCIAL IMPACT OF THE MEDIA       3.00Damico, A 11:00-12:15PM --T-R-- AC  106   0   20  24
                                                                 ***PREREQ: CMM101, SOC101 OR PERM  

     CMM310      01   CHILDREN'S TELEVISION            3.00Damico, A 10:00-10:50AM -M-W-F- AC  106   0   25  24
                                                                 ***PREREQ: SOPHOMORE STANDING      
                 01   CHILDREN'S TELEVISION                         GEN ED-INDIVIDUAL AND SOCIETY   

     CMM315      01   GLOBAL MASS COMMUNICATION        3.00Yang,M.   11:00-11:50AM -M-W-F- AC  024  30   25  23
                                                                 ***GEN ED-GLOBAL ISSUES            
                 01   GLOBAL MASS COMMUNICATION                     PREREQ:SO CLASS STATUS OR PERM  

     CMM338      01   FEATURE WRITING                  3.00Wemmer, T 12:00-12:50PM -M-W-F- AC  106   0   25  23
                                                                 ***MEETS WRITING DESIGNATED REQ    
                 01   FEATURE WRITING                               GEN ED - LITERARY PERSPECTIVES  

     CMM370      01   COMMUNICATION RESEARCH METHODS   3.00Yang,M.    1:00- 1:50PM -M-W-F- AC  026  22   15  17
                                                                 ***PREREQ: JR STANDING OR PERM     

     CMM372      01   DOCUMENTARY MODES                3.00Lanson, D  9:30-10:45AM --T-R-- AC  024  30   25  23

     CMM374      01   DIGITAL FILM MAKING: DOCUMENTARY 3.00Lanson, D  2:00- 4:50PM -M----- AC  025  25   25  11
                                                                 ***PREREQ:CMM255 OR PERM           

     CMM375      01   DIGITAL FILM MAKING: NARRATIVE   3.00Lanson, D  2:00- 4:50PM ----R-- AC  025  25   25  12
                                                                 ***PREREQ:CMM255                   



     Wed Nov 27 2013                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  22
     11:37                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2013 UG12 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
     CMM380      01   MEDIA ETHICS & LAW               3.00LaPointe,M 9:30-10:45AM --T-R-- AC  106   0   25  28
                                                                 ***GEN ED-VALUES & ETHICAL REASON  
                 01   MEDIA ETHICS & LAW                            PREREQ:SOPH STANDING            

     CMM398      03   STUDY ABROAD                    
                 PROMOTIONS MANAGEMENT               3.00 STAFF           TBA      ------- OFFS      0   25   1
                 04   STUDY ABROAD                    
                 DIGITAL MEDIA & E-MARKETING         3.00 Staff           TBA      ------- OFFS      0   25   1
                 05   STUDY ABROAD                    
                 MEDIA TECH CIV-E ASIA/ WEST PERS    3.00 Staff           TBA      ------- OFFS      0   25   1

     CMM400      01   CONT ISSUES IN MEDIA STUDIES    
                 CI-Living Life Online               3.00 Hellerstei 11:00-12:15PM --T-R-- AC  026  22   15  15
                                                                 ***PREREQ: SR OR JR STANDING       
                 02   CONT ISSUES IN MEDIA STUDIES    
                 CI-Digital Story Telling            3.00 Wemmer, T  10:00-10:50AM -M-W-F- AC  026  22   15  21
                                                                 ***PREREQ: SR OR JR STANDING       

     CMM480      01   SEMESTER INTERNSHIP             12.00Fidrych, M 9:00-10:25AM -----F- AC  005  12    2   1

     CMM489D     01   SENIOR THESIS I - PRODUCTION     3.00Pye,E.     2:00- 3:25PM -----F- AC  025  25    3   3

     CMM490      01   SENIOR THESIS II                 3.00Yang,M.    2:00- 4:50PM --T---- AC  026  22   10  12
                                                                 ***PREREQ: CMM489                  
                 02   SENIOR THESIS II                 3.00Damico, A  2:00- 4:50PM --T---- AC  024  30   10  12
                                                                 ***PREREQ: CMM489                  
                 03   SENIOR THESIS II                 3.00LaPointe,M 2:00- 4:50PM --T---- AC  005  12   10  12
                                                                 ***PREREQ: CMM489                  

     CMM490D     01   SENIOR THESIS II - PRODUCTION    3.00Lanson, D  2:00- 4:50PM --T---- AC  025  25   20   6


     Wed Nov 27 2013                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  23
     11:37                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2013 UG12 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
                                                                 ***PREREQ: CMM489D                 

     CSC101      01   INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER SCIENCE 3.00Cooper,E. 12:00-12:50PM -M-W-F- LIBR119  20   20  26
                                                                 ***GEN ED-SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY   
                 02   INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER SCIENCE 3.00Ocean,M.   2:00- 3:15PM --T-R-- LIBR105  20   20  25
                                                                 ***GEN ED-SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY   
                 03   INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER SCIENCE 3.00Beckett        TBA      ------- ONLI      0   18  18
                                                                 ***GEN ED-SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY   
                 03   INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER SCIENCE              ONLINE                          
                 04   INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER SCIENCE 3.00Beckett        TBA      ------- ONLI      0   18  17
                                                                 ***GEN ED-SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY   
                 04   INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER SCIENCE              ONLINE                          

     CSC160      01   INTRODUCTION TO PROGRAMMING      3.00Ocean,M.  11:00-12:15PM --T-R-- LIBR119  20   12  11
                                                                 ***GEN ED-QUANTITATIVE REASONING   
                 02   INTRODUCTION TO PROGRAMMING      3.00Cooper,E. 11:00-12:15PM --T-R-- AC  004  24   15  14
                                                                 ***GEN ED-QUANTITATIVE REASONING   

     CSC161      01   DATA STRUCTURES AND ALGORITHMS   3.00Diehl,M.  11:00-12:15PM --T-R-- VPAC301  20   15  14
                                                                 ***PREREQ CSC160 OR C++ BACKGROUND 

     CSC200      01   INTRO TO WEB DEV AND PROGRAMMING 3.00Kivikoski 12:30- 1:45PM --T-R-- LIBR119  20   20  20

     CSC261      01   VISUAL PROGRAMMING II AND        3.00Hart, P    9:30-10:45AM --T-R-- RC  109  10   20   6
     
                 OBJECT ORIENTED DESIGN          
                                                                 ***PREREQ: CSC260 OR PERM OF INSTR 

     CSC277      01   SPECIAL TOPICS IN COMPUTER SCI  
                 Topic-Autonomous Robot Navigatn     3.00 Ocean,M.   12:00- 1:50PM -----F- AC  005  12   18  11


     Wed Nov 27 2013                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  24
     11:37                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2013 UG12 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
                                                                 ***PARTICIPATE IN 2013 COMPETITION 
                 01   SPECIAL TOPICS IN COMPUTER SCI                IN GLOUCESTER,MA 6-9 TO 6-13-13 
                 01   SPECIAL TOPICS IN COMPUTER SCI                CONTACT INSTRC FOR MORE INFO    

     CSC335      01   MOBILE APPLICATION PROGRAMMING   3.00Ocean,M.   3:30- 4:45PM --T-R-- LIBR105  20   20   8
     
                 AND DESIGN                      
                                                                 ***PREREQ CSC260 or permission     

     CSC401      01   ADVANCED WEB DESIGN AND PROG     3.00Kivikoski  8:00- 9:15AM --T-R-- LIBR105  20   20  11
                                                                 ***PREREQ: CSC200                  

     CSC450      01   TELECOMM AND WIDEAREA NETWORKING 3.00Klopotoski 2:00- 3:15PM --T-R-- RC  109  10   10   4
                                                                 ***PREREQ: CSC350                  

     CSC489      01   SENIOR THESIS I                  3.00Fidrych, M 2:00- 3:25PM -----F- AC  005  12    1   0
                                                                 ***CROSSLISTED:HTM/BIO/CJ/ENG/ENV/ 
                 01   SENIOR THESIS I                               HST/IST/LST/POL/PSY489-01       

     CSC490      01   SENIOR THESIS II                 3.00Ocean,M.   2:00- 4:30PM -----F- LIBR119  20   15   7
                                                                 ***PREREQ: CSC480 & CSC489         

     DAN103      01   MODERN DANCE TECHNIQUES          1.00Steele,M.  4:00- 5:20PM --T-R-- VPAC139  86   25   5
                                                                 ***GEN ED-AESTH AWARE AND CREA EXPR

     DAN105      01   REPERTORY DANCE ENSEMBLE         1.00Sao Pedro  7:15- 8:45PM -M-W--- VPAC139  86   25  13
                                                                 ***PREREQ: PLACEMENT AUDITION      

     DAN106      01   PRIVATE DANCE INSTRUCTION       
                 INSTRUCTION-Dance                   0.50 Steele,M.       TBA      -------           0   20   1


     Wed Nov 27 2013                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  25
     11:37                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2013 UG12 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
                                                                 ***$385 ATTACHED TO TUITION BILL   
                 02   PRIVATE DANCE INSTRUCTION       
                 INSTRUCTION-Dance                   1.00 Sao Pedro       TBA      -------           0   20   1
                                                                 ***$770 ATTACHED TO TUITION BILL   

     DAN120      01   BALLET TECHNIQUES I              1.00Cisneros   2:00- 3:30PM --T---- OFFS      0   25  15
                                                                 ***Marblehead YMCA Boston Ballet   
                 01   BALLET TECHNIQUES I                           Studio-Transportation provided  
                 01   BALLET TECHNIQUES I                           GEN ED-AESTH AWARE AND CREA EXPR
                 01   BALLET TECHNIQUES I                           CROSSLISTED: DAN220-01          

     DAN220      01   BALLET TECHNIQUES II             1.00Cisneros   2:00- 3:30PM --T---- OFFS      0   25   0
                 01   BALLET TECHNIQUES II                Cisneros    2:00- 3:30PM -----F- OFFS      0 
                                                                 ***GEN ED-AESTH AWARE AND CREA EXPR
                 01   BALLET TECHNIQUES II            01   BALLET TECHNIQUES II            Marblehead YMCA Boston Ballet   
                 01   BALLET TECHNIQUES II            01   BALLET TECHNIQUES II            Studio-Transportation Provided  
                 01   BALLET TECHNIQUES II            01   BALLET TECHNIQUES II            CROSSLISTED:DAN120-01           
                 01   BALLET TECHNIQUES II            01   BALLET TECHNIQUES II            FRIDAY'S CLASS MEETS IN M'HEAD  

     DAN225      01   DANCE HISTORY                    3.00Steele,M. 12:30- 1:50PM --T-R-- VPAC151  18   25  15
                                                                 ***GEN ED-AESTH AWARE AND CREA EXPR

     DAN230      01   CONTEMPORARY JAZZ TECHNIQUES     1.00Sao Pedro  5:45- 7:10PM -M-W--- VPAC139  86   25  14
                                                                 ***PREREQ:DAN103, DAN104 OR DAN120 

     DAN235      01   MIND BODY AND AWARENESS          3.00Burnham,C.12:30- 1:50PM -M-W--- VPAC139  86   25  24

     DAN277      01   SPECIAL TOPICS IN DANCE          1.00Cisneros   2:00- 3:30PM --T---- OFFS      0   25   0
                 01   SPECIAL TOPICS IN DANCE             Cisneros    2:00- 3:30PM -----F- OFFS      0 
                                                                 ***GEN ED-AESTH AWARE AND CREA EXPR


     Wed Nov 27 2013                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  26
     11:37                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2013 UG12 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
                 01   SPECIAL TOPICS IN DANCE         01   SPECIAL TOPICS IN DANCE         Marblehead YMCA Boston Ballet   
                 01   SPECIAL TOPICS IN DANCE         01   SPECIAL TOPICS IN DANCE         Studio-Transportation Provided  
                 01   SPECIAL TOPICS IN DANCE         01   SPECIAL TOPICS IN DANCE         CROSSLISTED: DAN120-01          
                 01   SPECIAL TOPICS IN DANCE         01   SPECIAL TOPICS IN DANCE         FRIDAY'S CLASS MEETS IN M'HEAD  

     DRA100      01   INTRODUCTION TO THEATRE          3.00Kaye,K.L. 11:00-12:20PM -M-W--- VPAC210  20   25  22
                                                                 ***GEN ED-AESTH AWARE AND CREA EXPR

     DRA106      01   PRIVATE THEATER INSTRUCTION     
                 INSTRUCTION-Acting                  0.50 Kenneally       TBA      -------           0   20   0
                                                                 ***$385 ATTACHED TO TUITION BILL   
                 02   PRIVATE THEATER INSTRUCTION     
                 INSTRUCTION-Acting                  1.00 Kenneally       TBA      -------           0   20   2
                                                                 ***$770 ATTACHED TO TUITION BILL   

     DRA205      01   ACTING TECHNIQUES II             3.00Hansen, P  1:00- 2:20PM -M-W--- VPAC142 250   25  11
                                                                 ***PREREQ: REHEARSALS              
                 01   ACTING TECHNIQUES II                          FOCUS ON MUSICAL THEATRE        

     DRA310      01   DIRECTING                        3.00Hansen, P 11:00-12:20PM -M-W--- VPAC142 250   25   9
                                                                 ***PREREQ:PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR 

     EC 101      01   ENDICOTT TRANSITIONS             1.00Muise,AJ  11:00-11:50AM -M----- LIBR119  20   20   6
                                                                 ***FIRSTTIME FRESHMEN ONLY         
                 02   ENDICOTT TRANSITIONS             1.00Muise,AJ  11:00-11:50AM ---W--- LIBR119  20   20  12
                                                                 ***TRANSFER STUDENTS ONLY          
                 03   ENDICOTT TRANSITIONS             1.00Flynn,C.K.     TBA      ------- ONLI      0   20   4
                                                                 ***RETURNING STUDENTS ONLY         
                 03   ENDICOTT TRANSITIONS                          ONLINE COURSE                   



     Wed Nov 27 2013                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  27
     11:37                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2013 UG12 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
     EC 400      01   SENIOR TRANSITIONS               1.00Quay, S    3:30- 4:30PM -----F- AC  215   0   28  25
                 01   SENIOR TRANSITIONS                  Clarke,JM 
                                                                 ***LSTL MAJORS ONLY                
                 01   SENIOR TRANSITIONS              01   SENIOR TRANSITIONS              GRADUATING SENIORS ONLY         
                 02   SENIOR TRANSITIONS               1.00Freedman,J 2:00- 2:50PM -M-W--- LIBR204  32   25   8
                                                                 ***GRADUATING SENIORS ONLY         
                 03   SENIOR TRANSITIONS               1.00McLennan  12:30- 1:20PM --T-R-- LIBR204  32   25  13
                                                                 ***GRADUATING SENIORS ONLY         

     ECN201      01   MACROECONOMICS                   3.00Caron, J   9:00- 9:50AM -M-W-F- LIBR122  32   25  27
                                                                 ***GEN ED-GLOBAL ISSUES            
                 02   MACROECONOMICS                   3.00Caron, J  10:00-10:50AM -M-W-F- LIBR208  30   25  28
                                                                 ***GEN ED-GLOBAL ISSUES            
                 03   MACROECONOMICS                   3.00Chambers,R12:00-12:50PM -M-W-F- LIBR208  30   25  28
                                                                 ***GEN ED-GLOBAL ISSUES            
                 04   MACROECONOMICS                   3.00Nagy,Kenne 1:00- 1:50PM -M-W-F- LIBR208  30   25  27
                                                                 ***GEN ED-GLOBAL ISSUES            

     ECN202      01   MICROECONOMICS                   3.00West,James 2:00- 3:15PM --T-R-- AC  121   0   25  23
                                                                 ***GEN ED-GLOBAL ISSUES            
                 02   MICROECONOMICS                   3.00Lin, Ellen10:00-10:50AM -M-W-F- LIBR122  32   25  25
                                                                 ***GEN ED-GLOBAL ISSUES            
                 03   MICROECONOMICS                   3.00Lin, Ellen11:00-11:50AM -M-W-F- LIBR122  32   25  28
                                                                 ***GEN ED-GLOBAL ISSUES            
                 04   MICROECONOMICS                   3.00Mussachia 11:00-11:50AM -M-W-F- LIBR208  30   25  23
                                                                 ***GEN ED-GLOBAL ISSUES            

     ECN298      02   STUDY ABROAD                    
                 ECONOMICS                           3.00 Staff           TBA      ------- OFFS      0    3   3
                 03   STUDY ABROAD                    


     Wed Nov 27 2013                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  28
     11:37                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2013 UG12 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
                 MACROECONOMICS                      2.50 Staff           TBA      ------- OFFS      0   25   1

     ED 010      01   COMMUNICATION AND LIT LAB        0.00Davison, C12:20- 1:05PM --T-R-- LIBR206  28   25  14
                 02   COMMUNICATION AND LIT LAB        0.00Davison, C 1:06- 1:50PM --T-R-- LIBR206  28   25   9

     ED 020      01   MTEL FOUNDATIONS OF READING LAB  0.00Maver,B.  12:20- 1:50PM --T-R-- AC  215   0   20  21
                 02   MTEL FOUNDATIONS OF READING LAB  0.00Boland,J.  3:30- 4:45PM --T-R-- LIBR206  28   20   7

     ED 030      01   SUBJECT MATTER LAB               0.00Bloomfield 3:30- 4:45PM --T-R-- LIBR204  32   20   8
                                                                 ***PREREQ:PETL STUDENTS ONLY       

     ED 031      01   MTEL GEN'L CURRICULUM MATH WKSP  0.00Davison, C12:20- 1:05PM --T-R-- LIBR206  28   25  12
                 02   MTEL GEN'L CURRICULUM MATH WKSP  0.00Davison, C 1:06- 1:50PM --T-R-- LIBR206  28   25  14

     ED 101      01   INTRODUCTION TO EDUCATION        3.00Pastelis,A 9:30-10:45AM --T-R-- AC  215   0   32  23
                 02   INTRODUCTION TO EDUCATION        3.00Pastelis,A11:00-12:15PM --T-R-- AC  100 500   25  17

     ED 102      01   CURR THEORY AND INSTRUCTION      3.00Copice, D 10:00-10:50AM -M-W-F- AC  215   0   25  25
                                                                 ***ED MAJS ONLY-ECTL,ECNL,ELTL,ELNL
                 02   CURR THEORY AND INSTRUCTION      3.00Copice, D 11:00-11:50AM -M-W-F- LIBR204  32   25  24
                                                                 ***ED MAJS ONLY-ECTL,ECNL,ELTL,ELNL

     ED 198      01   STUDY ABROAD                    
                 OUTDOOR PURSUITS-AQUATICS           3.00 STAFF           TBA      ------- OFFS      0   25   1

     ED 203      01   INTRO CHLD W/SPECIAL NEEDS       3.00Stasiak,L. 3:00- 3:50PM -M-W-F- AC  207  10   25  13
                                                                 ***PREREQ: ED 101 OR PERM OF INSTR 

     ED 208      01   EARLY CHILDHOOD NUMERACY         3.00Cain, E   11:00-12:15PM --T-R-- AC  214   0   25   7



     Wed Nov 27 2013                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  29
     11:37                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2013 UG12 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
     ED 210      01   INTEGRATING TECHNOLOGY IN CLSM   3.00Pastelis,A11:00-11:50AM -M-W-F- AC  215   0   25  24
                                                                 ***PREREQ: ED 102                  

     ED 215      01   CREATIVE ARTS EC AND ELE         3.00Cain, E    2:00- 3:15PM --T-R-- AC  214   0   20  21

     ED 220      01   STRATEGIES OF TEACH ELEM SCH     3.00Pastelis,A12:00-12:50PM -M-W-F- AC  215   0   25  24
                                                                 ***PREREQ: ED 102                  

     ED 221      01   EMERGENT LITERACY INSTRUCTION    3.00Cain, E    9:30-10:45AM --T-R-- AC  214   0   25  14

     ED 229      01   LITERACY METHODS                 3.00Stasiak,L. 2:00- 2:50PM -M-W-F- AC  207  10   30  16
                 02   LITERACY METHODS                 3.00Stasiak,L. 2:00- 3:15PM --T-R-- AC  100 500   30  23

     ED 230      01   THE EARLY CHLDHD PEDAGOGY        3.00Cain, E    3:30- 4:45PM --T-R-- AC  214   0   20  19
     
                 OF REGGIO EMILIA, ITALY         

     ED 240      01   LITERACY IN CONTENT AREAS        3.00McLaughliK10:00-12:00PM ---W--- AC  206A  0   12   7

     ED 301      01   MATH METHODS                     3.00Bloomfield10:00-12:30PM ---W--- AC  214   0   25  17

     ED 302      01   SCIENCE METHODS                  3.00Hatton, M 10:00-12:30PM -----F- AC  214   0   25  17

     ED 306      01   SOCIAL STUDIES METHODS           3.00Richardson10:00-12:30PM -M----- AC  214   0   25  17

     ED 320      01   CLASSROOM MANAGEMENT - BUILDING  3.00Cain, E    3:30- 6:00PM -M----- AC  214   0   25   7
     
                 CLASSROOM COMMUNITY             

     ED 321      01   PORTFOLIO                        1.00Quay, S    3:30- 4:20PM -M----- AC  215   0   40  36


     Wed Nov 27 2013                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  30
     11:37                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2013 UG12 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
                 01   PORTFOLIO                           Clarke,JM 
                 01   PORTFOLIO                           Quay, S   
                                                                 ***LSTL JUNIORS ONLY               

     ED 325      01   CLINICAL APPROACHES TO CHILDREN  3.00Murphy,CF  3:30- 6:00PM ---W--- AC  215   0   25  15
     
                 WITH DISABILITIES               

     ED 330      01   ISSUES & BEST PRACTICES IN ELL   3.00McLaughliK 2:00- 3:15PM --T-R-- AC  215   0   25  14
     
                 (ENGLISH LANGUAGE LEARNERS)     

     ED 339      01   CLASSROOM ASSESSMENT             3.00Pastelis,A 2:00- 3:15PM -M-W--- VL  112  20   30  21
                                                                 ***PREREQ: ED 101, ED 220 OR PERM &
                 01   CLASSROOM ASSESSMENT                          JR STATUS                       

     ED 403      01   INTERNSHIP & SEMINAR IN MODERATE 3.00Stasiak,L.12:30- 1:45PM --T---- AC  214   0   15  15
     
                 DISABILITIES (PRE K-8)          

     ENG101      01   COLLEGE WRITING SEMINAR         
                 Topic-Alternative Americas          3.00 Harney, W   8:00- 8:50AM -M-W-F- AC  119   0   20  19
                                                                 ***MEETS WRITING DESIGNATED REQ    
                 03   COLLEGE WRITING SEMINAR         
                 Topic-Alternative Americas          3.00 Harney, W  10:00-10:50AM -M-W-F- AC  131   0   20  21
                                                                 ***MEETS WRITING DESIGNATED REQ    
                 04   COLLEGE WRITING SEMINAR         
                 Topic-The North Shore               3.00 Deneen,MP  11:00-11:50AM -M-W-F- AC  119   0   20  21
                                                                 ***MEETS WRITING DESIGNATED REQ    
                 05   COLLEGE WRITING SEMINAR         


     Wed Nov 27 2013                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  31
     11:37                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2013 UG12 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
                 Topic-American Urban Society        3.00 Holder, D  12:30- 1:45PM --T-R-- AC  024  30   20  20
                                                                 ***MEETS WRITING DESIGNATED REQ    
                 06   COLLEGE WRITING SEMINAR         
                 Topic-Social Issues                 3.00 Burt, J     3:30- 4:45PM -M-W--- AC  121   0   20  21
                                                                 ***MEETS WRITING DESIGNATED REQ    
                 09   COLLEGE WRITING SEMINAR         
                 Topic-Relationships                 3.00 Kelly, J    8:00- 9:15AM --T-R-- AC  119   0   20  21
                                                                 ***MEETS WRITING DESIGNATED REQ    
                 10   COLLEGE WRITING SEMINAR         
                 Topic-American Myths                3.00 Morin, S   12:30- 1:45PM --T-R-- AC  119   0   20  19
                                                                 ***MEETS WRITING DESIGNATED REQ    
                 11   COLLEGE WRITING SEMINAR         
                 Topic-Literature of Disaster        3.00 Finkelstei  3:30- 4:45PM --T-R-- AC  217   0   20  19
                                                                 ***MEETS WRITING DESIGNATED REQ    

     ENG102      01   INTRO TO LITERATURE              3.00Alexander  9:00- 9:50AM -M-W-F- AC  214   0   22  22
                                                                 ***GEN ED - LITERARY PERSPECTIVES  
                 01   INTRO TO LITERATURE                           MEETS WRITING DESIGNATED REQ    

     ENG103      01   SPEECH                           3.00Mazzarini  8:00- 9:15AM --T-R-- PE  215  26   22  21
                                                                 ***MEETS WRITING DESIGNATED REQ    
                 01   SPEECH                                        SM MAJORS ONLY                  
                 02   SPEECH                           3.00Morin, S   9:30-10:45AM --T-R-- AC  100 500   22  21
                                                                 ***MEETS WRITING DESIGNATED REQ    
                 03   SPEECH                           3.00Mazzarini 12:30- 1:45PM --T-R-- PE  213  25   22  24
                                                                 ***MEETS WRITING DESIGNATED REQ    

     ENG108      01   INTRO TO CREATIVE WRITING        3.00Sklar, D   9:00- 9:50AM -M-W-F- LIBR206  28   22  22
                                                                 ***GEN ED-AESTH AWARE AND CREA EXPR
                 01   INTRO TO CREATIVE WRITING                     MEETS WRITING DESIGNATED REQ    


     Wed Nov 27 2013                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  32
     11:37                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2013 UG12 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
                 02   INTRO TO CREATIVE WRITING        3.00Young,M.  10:00-10:50AM -M-W-F- LIBR119  20   22  21
                                                                 ***GEN ED-AESTH AWARE AND CREA EXPR
                 02   INTRO TO CREATIVE WRITING                     MEETS WRITING DESIGNATED REQ    
                 03   INTRO TO CREATIVE WRITING        3.00DiSarro,D. 3:30- 4:45PM --T-R-- LIBR208  30   22  22
                                                                 ***GEN ED-AESTH AWARE AND CREA EXPR
                 03   INTRO TO CREATIVE WRITING                     MEETS WRITING DESIGNATED REQ    
                 04   INTRO TO CREATIVE WRITING        3.00Holder, D  8:00- 9:15AM --T-R-- AC  024  30   22  21

     ENG204      01   AMERICAN LITERATURE II           3.00Paradiso,S11:00-11:50AM -M-W-F- AC  125   0   22  23
                                                                 ***GEN ED - LITERARY PERSPECTIVES  

     ENG207      01   CREATIVE WRITING:NON-FICTION     3.00Gordon, C  1:00- 1:50PM -M-W-F- LIBR105  20   22  16
                                                                 ***MEETS WRITING DESIGNATED REQ    

     ENG209      01   CREATIVE WRITING: FICTION        3.00Hurley,B.  3:30- 4:45PM -M-W--- AC  004  24   20  21
                                                                 ***GEN ED-AESTH AWARE AND CREA EXPR
                 01   CREATIVE WRITING: FICTION                     MEETS WRITING DESIGNATED REQ    

     ENG210      01   TOPICS IN LITERATURE            
                 Topic-Latin American Literature     3.00 Inestrosa   2:00- 3:15PM --T-R-- AC  217   0   20  16
                                                                 ***MEETS WRITING DESIGNATED REQ    

     ENG214      01   BRITISH LITERATURE II            3.00Lee-Jones 12:30- 1:45PM --T-R-- CHAPCHAP150   25  27
                                                                 ***GEN ED - LITERARY PERSPECTIVES  

     ENG218      01   ARGUMENT-BASED WRITING           3.00Paradiso,S 8:00- 9:15AM --T-R-- AC  217   0   20  17
                                                                 ***MEETS WRITING DESIGNATED REQ    
                 02   ARGUMENT-BASED WRITING           3.00Paradiso,S 9:30-10:45AM --T-R-- AC  217   0   20  17
                                                                 ***MEETS WRITING DESIGNATED REQ    
                 03   ARGUMENT-BASED WRITING           3.00Kelly, J  12:30- 1:45PM --T-R-- AC  004  24   20  21


     Wed Nov 27 2013                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  33
     11:37                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2013 UG12 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
                                                                 ***MEETS WRITING DESIGNATED REQ    

     ENG225      01   LIT INTERPRETATION AND CRIT      3.00Alexander  2:00- 3:15PM -M-W--- AC  004  24   25  21
                                                                 ***GEN ED - LITERARY PERSPECTIVES  
                 01   LIT INTERPRETATION AND CRIT                   MEETS WRITING DESIGNATED REQ    

     ENG226      01   EARLY AMER HST AND LITERATURE    3.00Shaughness 8:00- 8:50AM -M-W-F- CHAPCHAP150   15  18
                                                                 ***GEN ED -WORLD CULTURES          
                 01   EARLY AMER HST AND LITERATURE                 MEETS WRITING DESIGNATED REQ    
                 01   EARLY AMER HST AND LITERATURE                 CROSSLISTED:HST226-01           

     ENG298      02   STUDY ABROAD                    
                 WRITING POETRY                      3.00 Staff           TBA      ------- OFFS      0   25   1

     ENG303      01   DRAMA SURVEY                     3.00Sklar, D  12:00-12:50PM -M-W-F- AC  120   0   22  24
                                                                 ***MEETS WRITING DESIGNATED REQ    
                 01   DRAMA SURVEY                                  GEN ED - LITERARY PERSPECTIVES  

     ENG305      01   WRITING FOR INQUIRY              3.00Woodward  12:30- 1:45PM --T-R-- PE  207  24   20  18
                                                                 ***MEETS WRITING DESIGNATED REQ    

     ENG309      01   CREATIVE WRITING: ADV FICTION    3.00Gordon, C  2:00- 3:15PM -M-W--- LIBR112  20   20  12
     
                 SEMINAR                         
                                                                 ***MEETS WRITING DESIGNATED REQ    

     ENG312      01   LITERATURE FOR CHILDREN          3.00Sklar, D  10:00-10:50AM -M-W-F- LIBR105  20   22  27
                                                                 ***GEN ED - LITERARY PERSPECTIVES  
                 01   LITERATURE FOR CHILDREN                       MEETS WRITING DESIGNATED REQ    



     Wed Nov 27 2013                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  34
     11:37                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2013 UG12 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
     ENG313      01   WORLD LITERATURE                 3.00Harney, W  9:30-10:45AM --T-R-- AC  231   0   22  20
                                                                 ***MEETS WRITING DESIGNATED REQ    
                 01   WORLD LITERATURE                              GEN ED - LITERARY PERSPECTIVES  

     ENG321      01   LITERARY TRIUMVIRATES           
                 T:Faulkner,Hemingway,Fitzgerald     3.00 Paradiso,S  2:00- 3:15PM --T-R-- AC  119   0   25  21
                                                                 ***FAULKNER,HEMINGWAY,FITZGERALD   
                 01   LITERARY TRIUMVIRATES                         MEETS WRITING DESIGNATED REQ    

     ENG340      01   PLAYWRITING & SCREENWRITING      3.00Sklar, D   9:30-10:45AM --T-R-- AC  004  24   22  22
                                                                 ***GEN ED-AESTH AWARE AND CREA EXPR
                 01   PLAYWRITING & SCREENWRITING                   MEETS WRITING DESIGNATED REQ    

     ENG365      01   SHAKESPEARE                      3.00Harney, W  1:00- 1:50PM -M-W-F- PE  215  26   22  12
                                                                 ***MEETS WRITING DESIGNATED REQ    
                 01   SHAKESPEARE                                   GEN ED - LITERARY PERSPECTIVES  

     ENG480      01   SEMESTER INTERNSHIP             12.00Fidrych, M 9:00-10:25AM -----F- AC  005  12    0   0

     ENG489      01   SENIOR THESIS I                  3.00Fidrych, M 2:00- 3:25PM -----F- AC  005  12    2   0
                                                                 ***CROSSLISTED:HTM/BIO/CJ/CSC/ENV/ 
                 01   SENIOR THESIS I                               HST/IST/LST/POL/PSY489-01       
                 10   SENIOR THESIS I                  3.00Alexander      TBA      ------- AC        0    1   2

     ENG490      01   SENIOR THESIS II                 3.00Gordon, C  2:00- 4:25PM -----F- AC  217   0   12  10
                                                                 ***PREREQ: ENG480 & ENG489         

     ENV150      01   ENVIRONMENTAL ISSUES             3.00Staffier   3:30- 4:45PM --T-R-- AC  131   0   25  25
                 01   ENVIRONMENTAL ISSUES                Butler, M 
                                                                 ***GEN ED-SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY     


     Wed Nov 27 2013                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  35
     11:37                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2013 UG12 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
                 02   ENVIRONMENTAL ISSUES             3.00Butler, M  3:30- 4:45PM --T-R-- AC  132   0   25  24
                 02   ENVIRONMENTAL ISSUES                Staffier  
                                                                 ***GEN ED-SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY     
                 03   ENVIRONMENTAL ISSUES             3.00Tripler, C     TBA      ------- ONLI      0   18  19
                                                                 ***ONLINE                          
                 03   ENVIRONMENTAL ISSUES                          GEN ED-SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY     

     ENV216      01   NAT'L DISASTERS AND CATASTROPHES 3.00Glickstein 1:00- 1:50PM -M-W-F- AC  100 500   25  24
                                                                 ***GEN ED-GLOBAL ISSUES            

     ENV302      01   SCIENCE RESEARCH METHODS         3.00Tripler, C 3:30- 4:45PM --T-R-- PE  211  35   25  11
                                                                 ***PREREQ: MTH126,JR STATUS OR PERM
                 01   SCIENCE RESEARCH METHODS                      MEETS WRITING DESIGNATED REQ    

     ENV313      01   MODERN CONSERVATION: PRIN & PRAC 3.00Tripler, C 9:30-10:45AM --T-R-- AC  129   0   20   9
                                                                 ***PREREQ:ENV140 OR BIO130 AND AT  
                 01   MODERN CONSERVATION: PRIN & PRAC              LEAST ONE OTHER ENV/BIO CRS     

     ENV338      01   ENERGY AND THE ENVIRONMENT       3.00Creighton 11:00-12:15PM --T-R-- AC  119   0   20  14
                                                                 ***PREREQ:ENV220 & JR STANDING     

     ENV480      10   SEMESTER INTERNSHIP             12.00Nichol,J.      TBA      ------- OFFS      0    1   1
                                                                 ***DISTANCE INTERNSHIP - PERM ONLY 

     ENV489      01   SENIOR THESIS I                  3.00Fidrych, M 2:00- 3:25PM -----F- AC  005  12    1   0
                                                                 ***CROSSLISTED:HTM/BIO/CJ/CSC/ENG/ 
                 01   SENIOR THESIS I                               HST/IST/LST/POL/PSY489-01       

     ENV490      01   SENIOR THESIS II                 3.00Butler, M  2:00- 4:25PM -----F- AC  231   0    5   8
                 01   SENIOR THESIS II                    Nichol,J. 


     Wed Nov 27 2013                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  36
     11:37                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2013 UG12 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
                                                                 ***PREREQ:BIO480 & BIO489          

     FR 101      01   ELEMENTARY FRENCH                3.00Vinokur,S. 2:00- 3:15PM -M-W--- AC  125   0   20  23
                                                                 ***GEN ED -WORLD CULTURES          

     FR 201      01   INTERMEDIATE FRENCH I            3.00Vinokur,S. 3:30- 4:45PM -M-W--- AC  125   0   20  18
                                                                 ***GEN ED -WORLD CULTURES          

     FR 202      01   INTERMEDIATE FRENCH II           3.00Vinokur,S. 5:00- 6:15PM -M-W--- AC  217   0   20   9
                                                                 ***GEN ED -WORLD CULTURES          

     HMS100      01   INTRO HUMAN SERVICES             3.00Modell,D.  3:30- 4:45PM -M-W--- PE  110  40   30  29

     HMS300      01   CONTEMP ISSUES IN HUMAN SERVICES
                 CI:Advances in Treating PTSD        3.00 Saltikoff   2:00- 3:15PM --T-R-- LIBR204  32   22  23

     HMS305      01   SOCIAL POLICY                    3.00Saltikoff  2:00- 3:15PM -M-W--- AC  131   0   20  20
                                                                 ***PREREQ: HMS100, PSY100 OR SOC101

     HMS310      01   CRISIS INTERVENTION              3.00Saltikoff 12:00-12:50PM -M-W-F- AC  100 500   25  26
                                                                 ***PREREQ: PSY100 or HMS100        

     HMS427      01   THE VICTIMIZATION OF CHILDREN    3.00Jerin, R   2:00- 3:15PM --T-R-- AC  120   0   25  25

     HON150      01   HONORS SEMINAR II                3.00Damico, A  2:00- 3:15PM -M-W--- AC  215   0   25  24
                 01   HONORS SEMINAR II                   Quay, S   

     HON350      01   HONORS SEMINAR                  
                 HON SEM-Cultr&Hst of Gloucester     3.00 Glickstein  3:30- 6:00PM -M----- LIBR004 150   22  20
                                                                 ***MUST BE MEMBER OF HONORS PROG   


     Wed Nov 27 2013                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  37
     11:37                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2013 UG12 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
                 02   HONORS SEMINAR                  
                 HON SEM-Friendship Shkspr-Facebk    3.00 Alexander  11:00-12:15PM --T-R-- LIBR004 150   22  24
                                                                 ***MUST BE MEMBER OF HONORS PROG   

     HST101      01   WESTERN CIV I (TO 1517)          3.00Shaughness 9:00- 9:50AM -M-W-F- CHAPCHAP150   30  28
                                                                 ***GEN ED -WORLD CULTURES          

     HST102      01   WESTERN CIV II (SINCE 1517)      3.00Slocomb, S12:00-12:50PM -M-W-F- AC  131   0   30  29
                                                                 ***GEN ED -WORLD CULTURES          
                 02   WESTERN CIV II (SINCE 1517)      3.00Kermes,S. 11:00-12:15PM --T-R-- MSWDCRHS 30   30  30
                                                                 ***GEN ED -WORLD CULTURES          

     HST103      01   US HISTORY I (TO 1865)           3.00Slocomb, S11:00-11:50AM -M-W-F- AC  131   0   30  29
                                                                 ***GEN ED -WORLD CULTURES          

     HST104      01   US HISTORY II (SINCE 1865)       3.00Slocomb, S 9:00- 9:50AM -M-W-F- AC  131   0   30  30
                                                                 ***GEN ED -WORLD CULTURES          

     HST111      01   WORLD HISTORY II                 3.00Kermes,S. 12:30- 1:45PM --T-R-- MSWDCRHS 30   25  24

     HST198      01   STUDY ABROAD                    
                 EMPIRE TO EUR: BRITAIN 1914-1900    3.00 Staff           TBA      ------- OFFS      0   25   1
                 02   STUDY ABROAD                    
                 TOP/THEMES 20TH CENT IRISH HST      2.50 Staff           TBA      ------- OFFS      0    1   1
                 03   STUDY ABROAD                    
                 RISE MOD AMERICA 1865-1996          2.50 Staff           TBA      ------- OFFS      0    1   1
                 04   STUDY ABROAD                    
                 CELTIC MYTH, REL & FOLKLORE         2.50 Staff           TBA      ------- OFFS      0    1   1

     HST226      01   EARLY AMER HST AND LITERATURE    3.00Shaughness 8:00- 8:50AM -M-W-F- CHAPCHAP150    8   7


     Wed Nov 27 2013                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  38
     11:37                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2013 UG12 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
                                                                 ***GEN ED -WORLD CULTURES          
                 01   EARLY AMER HST AND LITERATURE                 MEETS WRITING DESIGNATED REQ    
                 01   EARLY AMER HST AND LITERATURE                 CROSSLISTED:ENG226-01           

     HST235      01   PUBLIC HISTORY                   3.00Herlihy, M11:00-12:15PM --T-R-- AC  131   0   25  25

     HST245      01   THE HISTORY OF MODERN CHINA      3.00Kozyrev,V. 2:00- 3:15PM --T-R-- PE  211  35   25  22
                                                                 ***GEN ED-WORLD CULTURES           

     HST277      01   SPEC TOPICS IN HISTORY          
                 Topic-American Indian History       3.00 Burdick, D  9:00- 9:50AM -M-W-F- AC  215   0   25   8

     HST280      01   MIDDLE EAST HISTORY              3.00Suranyi,A. 2:00- 3:15PM -M-W--- PE  213  25   25  22
                                                                 ***GEN ED -WORLD CULTURES          

     HST298      01   STUDY ABROAD                    
                 LONDON IN AGE OF VICTORIANS         4.00 Staff           TBA      ------- OFFS      0   25   1
                 02   STUDY ABROAD                    
                 PAST IN PRES LONDON HST, MUSEUMS    4.00 Staff           TBA      ------- OFFS      0   25   1
                 03   STUDY ABROAD                    
                 ENGLAND SINCE 1945:SOC/CULT CHG     4.00 Staff           TBA      ------- OFFS      0   25   1

     HST301      01   COMMUNISM, FASCISM AND DEMOCRACY 3.00Slocomb, S 9:30-10:45AM --T-R-- AC  120   0   25  17
                                                                 ***GEN ED-GLOBAL ISSUES            

     HST350      01   THE AUTOMOBILE IN AMER LIFE      3.00Herlihy, M 2:00- 3:15PM --T-R-- AC  131   0   25  25
                                                                 ***GEN ED-INDIVIDUAL & SOCIETY     

     HST480      01   SEMESTER INTERNSHIP             12.00Fidrych, M 9:00-10:25AM -----F- AC  005  12    1   1



     Wed Nov 27 2013                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  39
     11:37                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2013 UG12 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
     HST489      01   SENIOR THESIS I                  3.00Fidrych, M 2:00- 3:25PM -----F- AC  005  12    2   1
                                                                 ***CROSSLISTED:HTM/BIO/CJ/CSC/ENG/ 
                 01   SENIOR THESIS I                               ENV/IST/LST/POL/PSY489-01       

     HST490      01   SENIOR THESIS II                 3.00Suranyi,A.12:00- 2:25PM -----F- CHAPDEXT 14    8   7
                                                                 ***PREREQ: HST480 & HST489         

     HTA198      01   STUDY ABROAD                    
                 MANAGEMENT OF ORGNZL CHANGE         2.50 Staff           TBA      ------- OFFS      0    3   1

     HTM108      01   ROOMS DIVISION MANAGEMENT        3.00Bagnera,S 10:00-10:50AM -M-W-F- VL  202  30   25  29

     HTM110      01   SERVICE MANAGEMENT               3.00Cornelisse 3:30- 9:00PM ----R-- MSWDCRHS 30   34  34
                 01   SERVICE MANAGEMENT                            
                 01   SERVICE MANAGEMENT                            
                 01   SERVICE MANAGEMENT                  Cronin, B 
                                                                 ***CLASS MEETS FOR 3 HRS EACH WEEK 
                 01   SERVICE MANAGEMENT              01   SERVICE MANAGEMENT              01   SERVICE MANAGEMENT              01   SERVICE MANAGEMENT              3:00-6:00 1 WK/6:00-9:00 NEXT WK

     HTM116      01   HOSPITALITY FINANCIAL ACCT       3.00McCaughey  9:30-10:45AM --T-R-- VL  321  20   25  27
                 02   HOSPITALITY FINANCIAL ACCT       3.00McCaughey 11:00-12:15PM --T-R-- VL  202  30   25  29

     HTM213      01   INTERNATIONAL HOSPITALITY MKT    3.00Bagnera,S 11:00-11:50AM -M-W-F- VL  202  30   30  20

     HTM240      01   CULINARY ARTS OPERATIONS         3.00Cronin, B  3:30- 9:00PM ----R-- MSWDKIT  24   24  25
                 01   CULINARY ARTS OPERATIONS            Gomes,Joao
                 01   CULINARY ARTS OPERATIONS            Cornelisse
                                                                 ***CLASS MEETS FOR 3 HRS EACH WEEK 
                 01   CULINARY ARTS OPERATIONS        01   CULINARY ARTS OPERATIONS        01   CULINARY ARTS OPERATIONS        3:00-6:00 1 WK/6:00-9:00 NEXT WK



     Wed Nov 27 2013                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  40
     11:37                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2013 UG12 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
     HTM250      01   RESTAURANT MANAGEMENT            3.00Samenfink  9:30-10:45AM --T-R-- VL  202  30   30  30

     HTM255      01   FUNDAMENTALS OF EVENTS           3.00Robson     1:00- 1:50PM -M-W-F- VL  202  30   20  30
                                                                 ***HTM MAJORS ONLY OR INSTR PERM   

     HTM298      11   STUDY ABROAD                    
                 FOOD & BEVRAGE MANAGEMENT           3.00 Staff           TBA      ------- OFFS      0    5   3

     HTM314      01   SUSTAINABLE TOURISM              3.00Robson     2:00- 2:50PM -M-W-F- VL  202  30   30  22
                 02   SUSTAINABLE TOURISM              3.00Cronin, B      TBA      ------- OFFS      0   14  16
                 02   SUSTAINABLE TOURISM                 Jenner, P 
                                                                 ***MAY STUDY ABROAD TRIP           

     HTM315      01   HIST & APPRECIATION OF WINE      3.00Jenner, P  3:30- 4:45PM -M-W--- MSWDCRHS 30   30  30
                                                                 ***PREREQ: MUST BE 21, JR STANDING 
                 01   HIST & APPRECIATION OF WINE                   FEE OF $50.00                   
                 02   HIST & APPRECIATION OF WINE      3.00Jenner, P  3:30- 4:45PM --T-R-- MSWD      0   30  30
                                                                 ***PREREQ: MUST BE 21, JR STANDING 
                 02   HIST & APPRECIATION OF WINE                   FEE OF $50.00                   

     HTM318      01   EVENTS MANAGEMENT                3.00Cronin, B  3:30- 4:45PM -M-W--- VL  102  30   24  26

     HTM330      01   HOSPITALITY FACILITIES DESIGN    3.00Watson,L.  9:30-10:45AM --T-R-- VPAC151  18   20  20

     HTM335      01   HOTEL REVENUE MANAGEMENT         3.00Perry, J. 11:00-11:50AM -M-W-F- VL  112  20   25  22
                                                                 ***PREREQ:HTM108                   

     HTM360      01   HOSPITALITY LEGAL PERSPECTIVE    3.00Rama,Sarah 3:30- 4:45PM --T-R-- VL  202  30   30  24

     HTM370      01   INITIATING HOSPITALITY VENTURES  3.00Cronin, B      TBA      ------- ONLI      0   18  19


     Wed Nov 27 2013                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  41
     11:37                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2013 UG12 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
                                                                 ***ONLINE                          

     HTM372      01   EVENTS RISK MANAGEMENT           3.00Robson    10:00-10:50AM -M-W-F- VL  112  20   25  31

     HTM374      01   HOSPITALITY ORGANIZATL BEHAVIOR  3.00Perry, J.  2:00- 3:15PM -M-W--- VL  122  20   25  24
                                                                 ***MEETS WRITING DESIGNATED REQ    

     HTM380      01   MANAGEMENT OF CORPORATE EVENTS   3.00Bagnera,S  1:00- 1:50PM -M-W-F- VL  102  30   25  30
                                                                 ***PREREQ: HTM255                  

     HTM398      11   STUDY ABROAD                    
                 FOOD & BEVERAGE MANAGEMENT          3.00 Staff           TBA      ------- OFFS      0    3   0
                 12   STUDY ABROAD                    
                 HOSPITALITY HUMAN RESOURCES         3.00 Staff           TBA      ------- OFFS      0    3   3
                 13   STUDY ABROAD                    
                 HOSPITALITY MANAGERIAL ACCT         3.00 Staff           TBA      ------- OFFS      0    3   3
                 14   STUDY ABROAD                    
                 HOSPITALITY MARKETING               3.00 Staff           TBA      ------- OFFS      0    3   3
                 15   STUDY ABROAD                    
                 ROOMS DIVISION MANAGEMENT           3.00 Staff           TBA      ------- OFFS      0    3   3

     HTM400      01   CONTEMPORARY ISSUES:HOSPITALITY  3.00Bagnera,S 11:00-12:15PM --T-R-- VL  112  20   25  26

     HTM410      01   SERVICE PRACTICUM I              3.00Samenfink      TBA      --T-R-- OFFS      0   25   1

     HTM415      01   HOSP STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT        3.00McCaughey 12:30- 1:45PM -M-W--- VL  112  20   18  18
                                                                 ***PREREQ: HTM225                  
                 02   HOSP STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT        3.00McCaughey  2:00- 3:15PM -M-W--- VL  102  30   18  16
                                                                 ***PREREQ: HTM225                  



     Wed Nov 27 2013                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  42
     11:37                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2013 UG12 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
     HTM420      01   SERVICE PRACTICUM II             3.00Samenfink      TBA      -M-W-F- OFFS      0    5   0

     HTM430      01   SERVICE PRACTICUM III            3.00Samenfink      TBA      -M-W-F- OFFS      0    5   0

     HTM489      01   SENIOR THESIS I                  3.00Fidrych, M 2:00- 3:25PM -----F- AC  005  12    2   3
                                                                 ***CROSSLISTED:BIO/CJ/CSC/ENG/ENV/ 
                 01   SENIOR THESIS I                               HST/IST/LST/POL/PSY 489-01      

     HTM490      01   SENIOR THESIS II                 3.00Perry, J.  9:00- 9:50AM -M-W-F- VL  202  30   15  14
                                                                 ***PREREQ: HTM480 & HTM489         
                 02   SENIOR THESIS II                 3.00Perry, J.  9:30-10:15AM --T-R-- VL  112  20   15  15
                                                                 ***PREREQ: HTM480 & HTM489         
                 03   SENIOR THESIS II                 3.00Robson     2:00- 3:15PM --T-R-- VL  102  30   15  15
                                                                 ***PREREQ: HTM480 & HTM489         

     ID 102      01   ID STUDIO I                      3.00Campernel  9:00-10:50AM -M-W-F- VPAC201  18   15  12
                                                                 ***PREREQ: ART105, ID 101, ID 103  
                 02   ID STUDIO I                      3.00Bischoff,S 9:00-10:50AM -M-W-F- VPAC202  18   15  13
                                                                 ***PREREQ: ART105, ID 101, ID 103  

     ID 104      01   MEDIA II: INT/EXT DELINEATION    3.00Sawyer,S.  8:00- 9:50AM --T-R-- VPAC205  18   18  13
                                                                 ***PREREQ: ID 101, ID 103          
                 02   MEDIA II: INT/EXT DELINEATION    3.00Carbin,J. 10:00-11:50AM --T-R-- VPAC205  18   18  14
                                                                 ***PREREQ: ID 101, ID 103          

     ID 202      01   ID STUDIO II-B                   3.00Fuller, J.11:00- 1:50PM --T-R-- VPAC202  18   10  13
                 01   ID STUDIO II-B                      McClure,R.
                                                                 ***PREREQ: ID 200,201,208,220      
                 02   ID STUDIO II-B                   3.00McClure,R. 2:30- 5:20PM --T-R-- VPAC202  18   15   8
                 02   ID STUDIO II-B                      Fuller, J.


     Wed Nov 27 2013                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  43
     11:37                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2013 UG12 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
                                                                 ***PREREQ: ID 200,201,208,220      

     ID 206      01   CONSTR AND MATERIAL II           3.00Brody, A   9:00-10:50AM -M-W--- VPAC205  18   18  20
                                                                 ***PREREQ: ID 101,102 & 200        

     ID 230      01   ELECTRONIC MEDIA II              3.00Bischoff,S 8:00- 9:50AM --T-R-- VPAC206  18   10  13
                                                                 ***PREREQ: ID 206, ID 208, ID 220  
                 02   ELECTRONIC MEDIA II              3.00Bischoff,S10:00-11:50AM --T-R-- VPAC206  18   18   9
                                                                 ***PREREQ: ID 206, ID 208, ID 220  

     ID 300      01   PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE/PORTFOLIO  2.00Sawyer,S. 11:30- 1:20PM -M----- VPAC205  18   18  10
                                                                 ***PREREQ: ID 300 LEVEL CRS OR PERM
                 02   PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE/PORTFOLIO  2.00Sawyer,S.  2:30- 4:20PM -M----- VPAC205  18   18  11
                                                                 ***PREREQ: ID 300 LEVEL CRS OR PERM

     ID 302      01   ADV ID STUDIO III-B              3.00Campernel 11:30- 1:20PM -M-W-F- VPAC201  18   15  10
                                                                 ***PREREQ ART218, ID 200,ID 202,   
                 01   ADV ID STUDIO III-B                           ID 206, ID 220, ID 230          
                 02   ADV ID STUDIO III-B              3.00Campernel  8:00-10:50AM --T-R-- VPAC202  18   15  11
                                                                 ***PREREQ ART218, ID 200,ID 202,   
                 02   ADV ID STUDIO III-B                           ID 206, ID 220, ID 230          

     ID 308      01   CONST AND MATERIALS IV           3.00do Val, P. 8:00- 9:50AM --T-R-- VPAC210  20   18   9
                                                                 ***PREREQ: ID 200,206,220,230,307  
                 02   CONST AND MATERIALS IV           3.00do Val, P.12:00- 1:50PM --T-R-- VPAC206  18   18  11
                                                                 ***PREREQ: ID 200,206,220,230,307  

     ID 340      01   SUSTAINABILITY AND DESIGN        3.00Naik, Rina 2:00- 3:20PM ---W-F- VPAC223  20   25  19
                                                                 ***MEETS WRITING DESIGNATED REQ    



     Wed Nov 27 2013                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  44
     11:37                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2013 UG12 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
     ID 350      01   DESIGN THEORY & RESEARCH SEMINAR 3.00Naik, Rina 9:00-10:50AM -M-W--- VPAC206  18   18  22
                                                                 ***PREREQ:ID 208, ID 230, ID 301   

     ID 475      01   ADVANCED ISSUES IN INTERIOR DES  3.00Brody, A  11:00-12:50PM -M-W-F- VPAC206  18   18  13
                                                                 ***PREREQ ALL 300 LEVEL ID COURSE  
                 01   ADVANCED ISSUES IN INTERIOR DES               WORK AND THESIS I OR PERM INSTR 
                 02   ADVANCED ISSUES IN INTERIOR DES  3.00Brody, A   2:00- 3:50PM -M-W-F- VPAC206  18   18  15
                                                                 ***PREREQ ALL 300 LEVEL ID COURSE  
                 02   ADVANCED ISSUES IN INTERIOR DES               WORK AND THESIS I OR PERM INSTR 

     ID 490      01   SENIOR THESIS II                 3.00Renz, K   11:00-12:50PM -M-W-F- VPAC202  18   15  15
                                                                 ***PREREQ: ID 480 & ID 489         
                 02   SENIOR THESIS II                 3.00Renz, K    2:00- 3:50PM -M-W-F- VPAC202  18   15  13
                                                                 ***PREREQ: ID 480 & ID 489         

     INT100      23   INTERNSHIP I                    
                 INTERNSHIP I - ACCT MAJOR           2.00 Richard,C.      TBA      ------- OFFS      0    1   0

     INT200      04   INTERNSHIP II                   
                 INTERNSHIP II - CJ4 MAJ             2.00 Lynch, C        TBA      ------- OFFS      0  100   1

     IST100      01   INTRO TO INTERNATIONAL STUDIES   3.00Michaels,S 2:00- 3:15PM -M-W--- MSWDCRHS 30   30  30
                                                                 ***GEN ED-GLOBAL ISSUES            

     IST198      01   STUDY ABROAD                    
                 INDIG PEOPL, DEV & ANTHROP          4.00 Staff           TBA      ------- OFFS      0   25   1
                 02   STUDY ABROAD                    
                 SPEC TOP: REBLDG CHRISTCHURCH       4.00 Staff           TBA      ------- OFFS      0   25   1
                 03   STUDY ABROAD                    
                 AOTEAROA: INTRO TO TRD MAORI SOC    4.00 Staff           TBA      ------- OFFS      0   25   1


     Wed Nov 27 2013                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  45
     11:37                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2013 UG12 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
                 04   STUDY ABROAD                    
                 WEATHER & CLIMATE                   2.50 Staff           TBA      ------- OFFS      0    1   1

     IST216      01   INTERNATIONAL CONFLICTS          3.00Kozyrev,V. 2:00- 3:15PM -M-W--- LIBR206  28   25  25
                                                                 ***GEN ED-GLOBAL ISSUES            

     IST315      01   INTERCULTURAL COMMUNICATION      3.00Hery, L.   3:30- 4:45PM -M-W--- AC  120   0   25  26
                                                                 ***GEN ED -WORLD CULTURES          
                 01   INTERCULTURAL COMMUNICATION                   GEN ED -INDIVIDUAL AND SOCIETY  

     IST325      01   WORLD GEOGRAPHY                  3.00Kilburn, M 1:00- 1:50PM -M-W-F- AC  131   0   25  24
                                                                 ***GEN ED-GLOBAL ISSUES            

     IST398      03   STUDY ABROAD                    
                 MULTI-CULTURE & MODERN CITIZEN      3.00 Staff           TBA      ------- OFFS      0   25   1

     IST480      01   SEMESTER INTERNSHIP             12.00Fidrych, M 9:00-10:25AM -----F- AC  005  12    1   0

     IST489      01   SENIOR THESIS I                  3.00Fidrych, M 2:00- 3:25PM -----F- AC  005  12    1   0
                                                                 ***CROSSLISTED:HTM/BIO/CJ/CSC/ENG/ 
                 01   SENIOR THESIS I                               ENV/HST/LST/POL/PSY489-01       

     IST490      01   SENIOR THESIS II                 3.00Suranyi,A.12:00- 2:25PM -----F- CHAPDEXT 14    4   0
                                                                 ***PREREQ: IST480 & IST489         

     ITL101      01   ELEMENTARY ITALIAN               3.00Cruz, Ben  8:00- 8:50AM -M-W-F- AC  004  24   20  20
                                                                 ***GEN ED -WORLD CULTURES          
                 02   ELEMENTARY ITALIAN               3.00Freddo,C.  9:00- 9:50AM -M-W-F- AC  217   0   20  20
                                                                 ***GEN ED -WORLD CULTURES          



     Wed Nov 27 2013                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  46
     11:37                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2013 UG12 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
     ITL201      01   INTERMEDIATE ITALIAN I           3.00Cruz, Ben  9:00- 9:50AM -M-W-F- AC  004  24   20  12
                                                                 ***GEN ED -WORLD CULTURES          
                 02   INTERMEDIATE ITALIAN I           3.00Cruz, Ben 10:00-10:50AM -M-W-F- AC  217   0   20  12
                                                                 ***GEN ED -WORLD CULTURES          

     ITL202      01   INTERMEDIATE ITALIAN II          3.00Freddo,C. 11:00-11:50AM -M-W-F- LIBR105  20   20   6
                                                                 ***GEN ED-WORLD CULTURES           

     LSE489      01   SENIOR THESIS I                  3.00Costa,AM   2:00- 3:15PM --T-R-- PE  204  16   12  14
                                                                 ***PREREQ: LSTL JRS ONLY           
                 02   SENIOR THESIS I                  3.00Costa,AM  11:00-12:15PM --T-R-- AC  215   0   12  21
                                                                 ***PREREQ: LSTL JRS ONLY           

     LSE490      01   SENIOR THESIS II                 3.00McLaughliK 8:00- 9:15AM --T-R-- AC  214   0   25  13
                                                                 ***PREREQ: LSTL ONLY               
                 02   SENIOR THESIS II                 3.00McLaughliK 9:30-10:45AM --T-R-- AC  206A  0   25  13
                                                                 ***PREREQ: LSTL SENIORS ONLY       

     LST100      01   SEMINAR IN ACADEMIC INQUIRY     
                 LST100-Revolutions                  3.00 Deneen,MP   8:00- 9:15AM --T-R-- LIBR204  32   25  22

     LST200      01   LEARNING COM INTEGRATIVE SEM     3.00Gangle,R.  3:30- 6:00PM ----R-- LIBR112  20    8   8
                 01   LEARNING COM INTEGRATIVE SEM        Caterina,G
                                                                 ***LEARNING COMMUNITY SEMINAR      
                 01   LEARNING COM INTEGRATIVE SEM    01   LEARNING COM INTEGRATIVE SEM    DETAILS ON REGISTRAR'S HOMEPAGE 

     LST255      01   BEAUTY, INFINITY AND KNOWLEDGE   3.00Gangle,R.  2:00- 3:15PM -M-W--- CHAPDEXT 14    8   8
                 01   BEAUTY, INFINITY AND KNOWLEDGE      Caterina,G
                                                                 ***GEN ED-AESTH AWARE AND CREA EXPR
                 01   BEAUTY, INFINITY AND KNOWLEDGE  01   BEAUTY, INFINITY AND KNOWLEDGE  LEARNING COMMUNITY COURSE       


     Wed Nov 27 2013                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  47
     11:37                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2013 UG12 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
                 01   BEAUTY, INFINITY AND KNOWLEDGE  01   BEAUTY, INFINITY AND KNOWLEDGE  DETAILS ON REGISTRAR'S HOMEPAGE 

     LST302      01   METHODS OF INQUIRY IN HUMANITIES 3.00Alexander  2:00- 3:15PM --T-R-- PE  215  26   25  14
                                                                 ***MEETS WRITING DESIGNATED REQ    

     LST480      01   SEMESTER INTERNSHIP             12.00Fidrych, M 9:00-10:25AM -----F- AC  005  12    3   3

     LST489      01   SENIOR THESIS I                  3.00Fidrych, M 2:00- 3:25PM -----F- AC  005  12    3   2
                                                                 ***CROSSLISTED:HTM/BIO/CJ/CSC/ENG/ 
                 01   SENIOR THESIS I                               ENV/HST/IST/POL/PSY489-01       

     LST490      01   SENIOR THESIS II                 3.00Suranyi,A. 2:30- 4:55PM -----F- CHAPDEXT 14   15  12
                                                                 ***PREREQ: LST480 & LST489         

     MTH107      01   PRIN OF MATH FOR EDUCATORS II    3.00Clarke,JM  2:00- 3:15PM -M-W--- AC  214   0   25  24
                                                                 ***ED MAJORS ONLY                  
                 02   PRIN OF MATH FOR EDUCATORS II    3.00Redman,DA  8:00- 9:15AM --T-R-- MSWDCRHS 30   25  24
                                                                 ***ED MAJORS ONLY                  

     MTH112      01   MATHEMATICAL PROBLEM SOLVING     3.00Redman,DA  2:00- 3:15PM --T-R-- PE  110  40   25  23
                                                                 ***GEN ED-QUANTITATIVE REASONING   

     MTH126      01   APPLIED STATISTICS               3.00Almadani,S 8:00- 8:50AM -M-W-F- AC  132   0   25  24
                                                                 ***PREREQ: TI83 OR 84 CALC REQ     
                 01   APPLIED STATISTICS                            GEN ED-QUANTITATIVE REASONING   
                 02   APPLIED STATISTICS               3.00Doellman,M 9:00- 9:50AM -M-W-F- AC  231   0   25  24
                                                                 ***PREREQ: TI83 OR 84 CALC REQ     
                 02   APPLIED STATISTICS                            GEN ED-QUANTITATIVE REASONING   
                 03   APPLIED STATISTICS               3.00van Kirk,K12:00-12:50PM -M-W-F- MSWDCRHS 30   25  22
                                                                 ***PREREQ: TI83 OR 84 CALC REQ     


     Wed Nov 27 2013                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  48
     11:37                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2013 UG12 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
                 03   APPLIED STATISTICS                            GEN ED-QUANTITATIVE REASONING   
                 04   APPLIED STATISTICS               3.00Almadani,S 3:30- 4:45PM -M-W--- AC  131   0   25  25
                                                                 ***PREREQ: TI83 OR 84 CALC REQ     
                 04   APPLIED STATISTICS                            GEN ED-QUANTITATIVE REASONING   
                 05   APPLIED STATISTICS               3.00Almadani,S 5:00- 6:15PM -M-W--- AC  131   0   25  23
                                                                 ***PREREQ: TI83 OR 84 CALC REQ     
                 05   APPLIED STATISTICS                            GEN ED-QUANTITATIVE REASONING   
                 06   APPLIED STATISTICS               3.00Almadani,S 8:00- 9:15AM --T-R-- AC  132   0   25  20
                                                                 ***PREREQ: TI83 OR 84 CALC REQ     
                 06   APPLIED STATISTICS                            GEN ED-QUANTITATIVE REASONING   
                 07   APPLIED STATISTICS               3.00Caterina,G11:00-12:15PM --T-R-- LIBR204  32   25  22
                                                                 ***GEN ED-QUANTITATIVE REASONING   
                 07   APPLIED STATISTICS                            MICROSOFT OFFICE (PRO) FOR      
                 07   APPLIED STATISTICS                            WINDOWS REQUIRED                
                 08   APPLIED STATISTICS               3.00Depew,C.  12:30- 1:45PM --T-R-- AC  231   0   25  27
                                                                 ***GEN ED-QUANTITATIVE REASONING   
                 08   APPLIED STATISTICS                            MICROSOFT OFFICE (PRO) FOR      
                 08   APPLIED STATISTICS                            WINDOWS REQUIRED                
                 09   APPLIED STATISTICS               3.00Depew,C.   3:30- 4:45PM --T-R-- AC  105  34   25  23
                                                                 ***MICROSOFT OFFICE (PRO) FOR      
                 09   APPLIED STATISTICS                            WINDOWS REQUIRED                
                 09   APPLIED STATISTICS                            GEN ED-QUANTITATIVE REASONING   

     MTH128      01   ANALYSIS OF FUNCTIONS            3.00Redman,DA  9:30-10:45AM --T-R-- MSWDCRHS 30   25  23
                                                                 ***GEN ED-QUANTITATIVE REASONING   
                 02   ANALYSIS OF FUNCTIONS            3.00McDaniel,C11:00-12:15PM --T-R-- AC  129   0   25  19
                                                                 ***GEN ED-QUANTITATIVE REASONING   
                 03   ANALYSIS OF FUNCTIONS            3.00McDaniel,C 3:30- 4:45PM --T-R-- AC  120   0   25  22
                                                                 ***GEN ED-QUANTITATIVE REASONING   



     Wed Nov 27 2013                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  49
     11:37                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2013 UG12 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
     MTH135      01   CALCULUS I                       3.00Diehl,M.  11:00-11:50AM -M-W-F- LIBR206  28   25  24
                                                                 ***PREREQ: HS PRE-CALC OR MTH128   
                 01   CALCULUS I                                    CANNOT BE TAKEN BY STUDENTS WHO 
                 01   CALCULUS I                                    HAVE TAKEN MTH136               
                 01   CALCULUS I                                    GEN ED-QUANTITATIVE REASONING   
                 02   CALCULUS I                       3.00Caterina,G 2:00- 3:15PM --T-R-- LIBR119  20   24  20
                                                                 ***PREREQ:HS PRE-CALC OR MTH128    
                 02   CALCULUS I                                    CANNOT BE TAKEN BY STUDENTS WHO 
                 02   CALCULUS I                                    HAVE TAKEN MTH136               
                 02   CALCULUS I                                    GEN ED-QUANTITATIVE REASONING   

     MTH136      01   CALCULUS II                      3.00McDaniel,C12:00-12:50PM -M-W-F- AC  217   0   20   3
                                                                 ***PREREQ: MTH135                  
                 01   CALCULUS II                                   GEN ED-QUANTITATIVE REASONING   

     MTH210      01   MATHEMATICAL REASONING           3.00Caterina,G 3:30- 4:45PM -M-W--- AC  231   0    8   8
                 01   MATHEMATICAL REASONING              Gangle,R. 
                                                                 ***GEN ED-QUANTITATIVE REASONING   
                 01   MATHEMATICAL REASONING          01   MATHEMATICAL REASONING          LEARNING COMMUNITY COURSE       
                 01   MATHEMATICAL REASONING          01   MATHEMATICAL REASONING          DETAILS ON REGISTRAR'S HOMEPAGE 

     MTH310      01   LINEAR ALGEBRA                   3.00McDaniel,C 1:00- 1:50PM -M-W-F- AC  231   0   25   6
                                                                 ***GEN ED-QUANTITATIVE REASONING   

     MTH326      01   ADVANCED STATISTICS              3.00Beckett   10:00-10:50AM -M-W-F- AC  129   0   25  26
                                                                 ***PREREQ: MTH126                  
                 01   ADVANCED STATISTICS                           MICROSOFT OFFICE (PRO) FOR      
                 01   ADVANCED STATISTICS                           WINDOWS REQUIRED                
                 01   ADVANCED STATISTICS                           GEN ED-QUANTITATIVE REASONING   
                 01   ADVANCED STATISTICS                           BUS AND ACCT MAJORS ONLY        


     Wed Nov 27 2013                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  50
     11:37                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2013 UG12 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
                 02   ADVANCED STATISTICS              3.00Beckett    1:00- 1:50PM -M-W-F- AC  215   0   25  24
                                                                 ***PREREQ: MTH126                  
                 02   ADVANCED STATISTICS                           MICROSOFT OFFICE (PRO) FOR      
                 02   ADVANCED STATISTICS                           WINDOWS REQUIRED                
                 02   ADVANCED STATISTICS                           GEN ED-QUANTITATIVE REASONING   
                 02   ADVANCED STATISTICS                           BUS AND ACCT MAJORS ONLY        

     MUS105      01   ENDICOTT COLLEGE CHORUS          1.00Kenneally  6:30- 8:30PM -M----- VPAC142 250   35  10
                 01   ENDICOTT COLLEGE CHORUS             Smoker,T. 
                 01   ENDICOTT COLLEGE CHORUS             Kenneally       TBA      -----F- VPAC142 250 
                 01   ENDICOTT COLLEGE CHORUS             Smoker,T. 
                                                                 ***PREREQ: REHEARSALS              
                 01   ENDICOTT COLLEGE CHORUS         01   ENDICOTT COLLEGE CHORUS         01   ENDICOTT COLLEGE CHORUS         01   ENDICOTT COLLEGE CHORUS         GEN ED-AESTH AWARE AND CREA EXPR

     MUS106      01   PRIVATE MUSIC INSTRUCTION       
                 INSTRUCTION-                        1.00 Kenneally       TBA      -------           0   20  13
                                                                 ***$770 ATTACHED TO TUITION BILL   
                 02   PRIVATE MUSIC INSTRUCTION       
                 INSTRUCTION-                        0.50 Kenneally       TBA      ------- TBA     ***   20   8
                                                                 ***$385 ATTACHED TO TUITION BILL   

     MUS113      01   JAZZ BAND                        1.00Novack,R.  6:00- 8:00PM --T-R-- VPAC124  24   30   2
                                                                 ***PREREQ: REHEARSALS              
                 01   JAZZ BAND                                     GEN ED-AESTH AWARE AND CREA EXPR
                 01   JAZZ BAND                                     CROSSLISTED: MUS115             

     MUS114      01   CHAMBER ENSEMBLE                 1.00Lee,Loren  6:00- 7:30PM --T---- VPAC151  18   30   2
                                                                 ***PREREQ: REHEARSALS              
                 01   CHAMBER ENSEMBLE                              GEN ED-AESTH AWARE AND CREA EXPR



     Wed Nov 27 2013                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  51
     11:37                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2013 UG12 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
     MUS115      01   ROCK BAND                        1.00Novack,R.  6:00- 8:00PM --T-R-- VPAC124  24   30   2
                                                                 ***PREREQ: REHEARSALS              
                 01   ROCK BAND                                     GEN ED-AESTH AWARE AND CREA EXPR
                 01   ROCK BAND                                     CROSSLISTED: MUS113             

     MUS116      01   PEP BAND                         1.00Lundquist  6:00- 8:00PM -M-W--- VPAC124  24   30   8
                                                                 ***GEN ED-AESTH AWARE AND CREA EXPR

     MUS120      01   GUITAR 1                         3.00Fitzpatric 2:00- 3:15PM --T-R-- VPAC124  24   25  24

     MUS201      01   MUSIC THEORY I                   3.00Fitzpatric11:00-11:50AM -M-W-F- VPAC151  18   25   5
                                                                 ***PREREQ:MUS110 OR PERM OF INSTR  

     MUS216      01   SONGWRITING                      3.00Fitzpatric12:00-12:50PM -M-W-F- VPAC151  18   25   8
                                                                 ***PREREQ:ABILITY TO PLAY & UNDSTD 
                 01   SONGWRITING                                   CHORDS ON GUITAR OR PIANO       

     MUS220      01   INTRO STUDIO AUDIO PRODUCTION I  3.00Goldfine,D 2:30- 5:30PM ---W--- VPAC123  16   15  12

     MUS230      01   FOUNDATIONS OF JAZZ              3.00Fitzpatric11:00-12:15PM --T-R-- VPAC151  18   25  14

     NU 211      01   CARE OF ADULTS                   8.00Meedzan, N 8:00- 9:50AM -M----- AC  207  10   40  39
                 01   CARE OF ADULTS                      Meedzan, N  9:00-10:50AM ---W--- AC  207  10 
                                                                 ***PREREQ: NU 210; COREQ: SCN335   

     NU 211L     L1   CARE OF ADULTS CLINICAL          0.00Bendzewicz 7:00- 1:00PM ----RF- OFFS      0    7   0
                 L2   CARE OF ADULTS CLINICAL          0.00Igou-Lane  7:00- 7:00PM ----R-- OFFS      0    7   8
                 L2   CARE OF ADULTS CLINICAL             Meedzan, N
                 L3   CARE OF ADULTS CLINICAL          0.00Meedzan, N 7:00- 1:00PM ----RF- OFFS      0    6   8
                 L4   CARE OF ADULTS CLINICAL          0.00Dawes,J.L. 7:00- 7:00PM -----F- OFFS      0    7   8


     Wed Nov 27 2013                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  52
     11:37                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2013 UG12 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
                 L4   CARE OF ADULTS CLINICAL             Meedzan, N
                 L5   CARE OF ADULTS CLINICAL          0.00Smith,E.   7:00- 1:00PM ----RF- OFFS      0    6   8
                 L5   CARE OF ADULTS CLINICAL             Meedzan, N
                 L6   CARE OF ADULTS CLINICAL          0.00Landers,ER 7:00- 7:00PM ----R-- OFFS      0    5   7
                 L6   CARE OF ADULTS CLINICAL             Meedzan, N

     NU 306      01   NURSING RESEARCH                 3.00Smith,E.  11:00-11:50AM ---W--- AC  207  10   38  38
                 01   NURSING RESEARCH                    Smith,E.   12:00- 1:50PM -M----- AC  207  10 
                                                                 ***PREREQ: NU 211, MTH125 & MTH126 
                 01   NURSING RESEARCH                01   NURSING RESEARCH                MEETS WRITING DESIGNATED REQ    

     NU 307      01   PHARMACOLOGY                     3.00Fichera,C.10:00-12:50PM --T---- AC  207  10   40  38

     NU 311      01   PSYCHOSOCIAL NURSING             8.00Porter, D 10:00-11:50AM -M----- AC  207  10   38  38
                 01   PSYCHOSOCIAL NURSING                Porter, D  10:00-11:50AM -----F- AC  207  10 
                                                                 ***PREREQ: NU 211                  

     NU 311L     L1   PSYCHOSOCIAL NURS CLIN           0.00Lavalle,S  7:00- 3:00PM --T---- OFFS      0    8   8
                 L1   PSYCHOSOCIAL NURS CLIN              Porter, D 
                 L1   PSYCHOSOCIAL NURS CLIN              Lavalle,S   3:00- 7:00PM ----R-- OFFS      0 
                 L1   PSYCHOSOCIAL NURS CLIN              Porter, D 
                 L2   PSYCHOSOCIAL NURS CLIN           0.00Rudolph, M 7:00- 7:00PM ----R-- OFFS      0    8   8
                 L2   PSYCHOSOCIAL NURS CLIN              Porter, D 
                 L3   PSYCHOSOCIAL NURS CLIN           0.00St.Onge,J. 3:00- 9:00PM --T-R-- OFFS      0    8   7
                 L3   PSYCHOSOCIAL NURS CLIN              Porter, D 
                 L4   PSYCHOSOCIAL NURS CLIN           0.00Sahovey, L 7:00- 1:00PM --T-R-- OFFS      0    8   9
                 L4   PSYCHOSOCIAL NURS CLIN              Porter, D 
                 L5   PSYCHOSOCIAL NURS CLIN           0.00Porter, D  3:00- 7:00PM --T---- OFFS      0    6   6
                 L5   PSYCHOSOCIAL NURS CLIN              Porter, D   7:00- 3:00PM ----R-- OFFS      0 



     Wed Nov 27 2013                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  53
     11:37                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2013 UG12 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
     NU 377      01   INTERCULTURAL NURSING           
                 Serv Lrng Experience-Guatemala      3.00 Meedzan, N  5:00- 8:00PM -M----- AC  207  10   22   8
                                                                 ***PREREQ:NU MAJS ONLY & PERM OF   
                 01   INTERCULTURAL NURSING                         INSTRC - JR OR SR STATUS        
                 01   INTERCULTURAL NURSING                         ADDITIONAL TRAVEL FEE           
                 01   INTERCULTURAL NURSING                         TRAVEL TO GUATEMALA 3/15-24/2012

     NU 400      01   NURSING INTERNSHIP               5.00Fichera,C. 2:00- 4:50PM ----R-- AC  243   0   10  10
                 01   NURSING INTERNSHIP                  Sahovey, L
                 02   NURSING INTERNSHIP               5.00Sahovey, L 2:00- 4:50PM ----R-- AC  207  10   10  10
                 02   NURSING INTERNSHIP                  Fichera,C.
                 03   NURSING INTERNSHIP               5.00Sahovey, L 2:00- 4:50PM ----R-- AC  208  32   10  10
                 03   NURSING INTERNSHIP                  Fichera,C.

     NU 411      01   COMMUNITY HEALTH NURSING         4.00Stepanian  8:00-10:50AM ----R-- AC  207  10   30  30
                                                                 ***PREREQ: NU 410; SR STANDING     

     NU 411L     L1   COMM HEALTH NURSING CLIN         0.00Stepanian      TBA      --T---- OFFS      0    8   8
                                                                 ***PREREQ: NU 410; SR STANDING     
                 L2   COMM HEALTH NURSING CLIN         0.00Stepanian      TBA      --T---- OFFS      0    7   7
                                                                 ***PREREQ: NU 410; SR STANDING     
                 L3   COMM HEALTH NURSING CLIN         0.00Fichera,C.     TBA      --T---- OFFS      0    8   8
                 L3   COMM HEALTH NURSING CLIN            Stepanian 
                                                                 ***PREREQ: NU 410; SR STANDING     
                 L4   COMM HEALTH NURSING CLIN         0.00Fichera,C.     TBA      --T---- OFFS      0    7   7
                 L4   COMM HEALTH NURSING CLIN            Stepanian 
                                                                 ***PREREQ: NU 410; SR STANDING     

     NU 490      01   SENIOR THESIS II                 3.00Smith,E.  11:50- 2:55PM ---W--- AC  208  32   15  15
                                                                 ***PREREQ SR STANDING OR PERM      


     Wed Nov 27 2013                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  54
     11:37                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2013 UG12 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
                 01   SENIOR THESIS II                              TRACK A                         
                 02   SENIOR THESIS II                 3.00Harrison,L11:00- 1:50PM ----R-- AC  207  10   15  15
                                                                 ***PREREQ SR STANDING OR PERM      
                 02   SENIOR THESIS II                              TRACK B                         

     NUR504      01   MANAGING OPERATIONS: FNCE & RISK 3.00Weissman   5:30- 9:30PM ---W--- VL        0   25   3

     PE 110      01   FIRST AID AND SAFETY             3.00Clayman, J 9:00- 9:50AM -M-W-F- PE  215  26   20  21
                 02   FIRST AID AND SAFETY             3.00Clayman, J10:00-10:50AM -M-W-F- PE  215  26   20  21

     PE 198      01   STUDY ABROAD                    
                 ROCKCLIMBING CONTXTS & TECHN        4.00 Staff           TBA      ------- OFFS      0   25   1

     PE 201      01   THEORY AND PRACTICE IN COACHING  3.00Shea,JC   10:00-10:50AM -M---F- PE  206 ***   20  23
                 01   THEORY AND PRACTICE IN COACHING     Shea,JC    10:00-10:50AM ---W--- PE  217  25 

     PE 205      01   STRATEGIES IN PHYS ED            3.00Nastasi, R 1:00- 2:15PM -M-W--- PE  211  35   30  30
                                                                 ***PREREQ:PE MAJORS ONLY           

     PE 208      01   PERSONAL AND COMMUNITY HLTH      3.00Clayman, J 9:30-10:45AM --T-R-- PE  215  26   25  25
                 02   PERSONAL AND COMMUNITY HLTH      3.00Clayman, J11:00-12:15PM --T-R-- PE  215  26   25  25

     PE 210      01   NUTRITION                        3.00Heffrin,M  8:00- 8:50AM -M-W-F- PE  211  35   28  24
                                                                 ***GEN ED-SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY   
                 01   NUTRITION                                     PREREQ:NU MAJOR ONLY            
                 02   NUTRITION                        3.00Manzi, A   9:00- 9:50AM -M-W-F- PE  211  35   28  26
                                                                 ***GEN ED-SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY   
                 03   NUTRITION                        3.00Manzi, A  10:00-10:50AM -M-W-F- PE  211  35   28  27
                                                                 ***GEN ED-SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY   
                 04   NUTRITION                        3.00Heffrin,M  9:00- 9:50AM -M-W-F- MSWDCRHS 30   28  21


     Wed Nov 27 2013                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  55
     11:37                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2013 UG12 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
                                                                 ***GEN ED-SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY   

     PE 225      01   MOTOR LRNG IN PHYS ED            3.00Nastasi, R 8:00- 8:50AM -M-W-F- PE  213  25   25  26
                                                                 ***DANCE STUDIO FRI AFTER BREAK    

     PE 234      01   STRENGTH AND CONDITIONING        3.00Rooney, K. 9:30-10:45AM --T-R-- PE  207  24   22  24
                                                                 ***PREREQ: BIO201                  
                 02   STRENGTH AND CONDITIONING        3.00Daley,J.T.12:00-12:50PM -M-W-F- PE  207  24   22  19
                                                                 ***PREREQ: BIO201                  

     PE 241      01   ADVANCED COACHING TECHNIQUES     3.00Shea,JC   12:00-12:50PM -M-W-F- PE  215  26   25  25
                                                                 ***PREREQ: PE 201                  

     PE 302      01   DYN OF HUMAN MOVEMENT II         3.00Berry,Iris12:30- 1:45PM --T---- PE  215  26   20  20
                 01   DYN OF HUMAN MOVEMENT II            Berry,Iris 12:30- 1:45PM ----R-- PE  215  26 

     PE 303      01   EVALUATION AND ASSESSMENT        3.00Glazer, D 10:00-10:50AM -M-W--- PE  213  25   25  24
                 01   EVALUATION AND ASSESSMENT           Glazer, D  10:00-10:50AM -----F- PE  217  25 
                                                                 ***MEETS WRITING DESIGNATED REQ    

     PE 315      01   SEC PHYSICAL EDUCATION METHODS   3.00Shea,JC   11:00-11:50AM -----F- PE  206 ***   25  12
                 01   SEC PHYSICAL EDUCATION METHODS      Shea,JC    11:00-11:50AM -M-W--- PE  207  24 

     PE 322      01   ADAPTED PHY EDUC II              3.00Barfield,J11:00-12:15PM --T-R-- PE  204  16   20  16

     PE 375      01   EXERCISE FOR SPEC POPULATION     3.00Barnes, K  8:00- 9:15AM --T-R-- PE  213  25   25  16
                                                                 ***PREREQ:JR OR SR CLASS STATUS    
                 01   EXERCISE FOR SPEC POPULATION                  PREREQ:PE MAJORS ONLY           

     PE 400      01   COACHING PRACTICUM               1.00Gentile, D 1:00- 2:15PM -M----- PE  207  24   15   3


     Wed Nov 27 2013                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  56
     11:37                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2013 UG12 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
                                                                 ***PREREQ: PE 110,201,208,210      

     PE 489      01   SENIOR THESIS I                  3.00Glazer, D  1:00- 3:50PM -----F- PE  207  24    3   2
                                                                 ***CROSSLIST: SM 489-01            

     PE 490      01   SENIOR THESIS II                 3.00Barfield,J 1:00- 3:50PM -----F- PE  110  40    7  11
                                                                 ***PREREQ: PE 480 & PE 489         
                 01   SENIOR THESIS II                              CROSSLISTED: SM 490             

     PED400      01   PHYSICAL EDUCATION PRACTICUM    12.00Barfield,J 3:00- 4:30PM ---W--- PE  204  16   25   1

     PHL100      01   INTRODUCTION TO PHILOSOPHY       3.00Gangle,R. 10:00-10:50AM -M-W-F- AC  100 500   30  29
                                                                 ***GEN ED-VALUES AND ETHICAL REASNG
                 02   INTRODUCTION TO PHILOSOPHY       3.00Paniagua,A 3:30- 4:45PM -M-W--- CHAPCHAP150   30  22
                                                                 ***GEN ED-VALUES AND ETHICAL REASNG
                 03   INTRODUCTION TO PHILOSOPHY       3.00Falcetano  8:00- 9:15AM --T-R-- AC  125   0   30  26
                                                                 ***GEN ED-VALUES AND ETHICAL REASNG

     PHL104      01   ETHICS                           3.00Haley,S.   3:30- 4:45PM -M-W--- PE  211  35   30  31
                                                                 ***GEN ED-VALUES AND ETHICAL REASNG
                 02   ETHICS                           3.00Davis,JR  12:30- 1:45PM --T-R-- LIBR004 150   30  30
                                                                 ***GEN ED-VALUES AND ETHICAL REASNG

     PHL245      01   MODERN PHILOSOPHY                3.00Davis,JR   9:30-10:45AM --T-R-- AC  119   0   22  19
                                                                 ***GEN ED-VALUES AND ETHICAL REASNG

     PHL310      01   BIOETHICS                        3.00Lutton,B. 10:00-10:50AM -M-W-F- CHAPCHAP150   22  22
                                                                 ***GEN ED-VALUES AND ETHICAL REASNG
                 01   BIOETHICS                                     MEETS WRITING DESIGNATED REQ    



     Wed Nov 27 2013                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  57
     11:37                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2013 UG12 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
     PHT116      01   INTRO PHOTOGRAPHIC METHODS       3.00Miller, M  8:00- 9:50AM --T-R-- VPAC208  18   18  11
                                                                 ***GEN ED-AESTH AWARE AND CREA EXPR
                 02   INTRO PHOTOGRAPHIC METHODS       3.00Gill,R.B.  2:00- 3:50PM --T-R-- VPAC209  18   18  15
                                                                 ***GEN ED-AESTH AWARE AND CREA EXPR
                 03   INTRO PHOTOGRAPHIC METHODS       3.00Gill,R.B. 12:00- 1:50PM --T-R-- VPAC209  18   18  17
                                                                 ***GEN ED-AESTH AWARE AND CREA EXPR

     PHT198      01   STUDY ABROAD                    
                 CONTEMPORARY PHOTOMEDIA             2.00 STAFF           TBA      ------- OFFS      0   25   1

     PHT216      01   PHOTO IMAGING II                 3.00Volk, L   12:00- 1:50PM -M-W--- VPAC209  18   18  10
                                                                 ***PREREQ:VC MAJRS ONLY OR PERM    

     PHT260      01   DIGITAL IMAGING AND MANIPULATION 3.00Volk, L    4:00- 5:50PM --T-R-- VPAC208  18   18  17
                                                                 ***PREREQ:VC MAJS ONLY OR PERM     

     PHT306      01   EXP PHOTO STILL IMAG             3.00Miller, M 10:00- 1:50PM -----F- VPAC208  18   18  12
                                                                 ******PREREG:PHT216 OR PERM        

     PHT311      01   MULTIMEDIA FOR PHOTOGRAPHERS     3.00de Costerd 4:00- 5:50PM -M-W--- VPAC208  18   18   5
                                                                 ***PREREQ:CMM110, PHT216 OR PERM   

     PHY108      01   PHYSICS II                       3.00Nichol,J. 11:00-12:15PM --T-R-- LIBR112  20   16  11
                                                                 ***PREREQ: PHY107                  
                 01   PHYSICS II                                    MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR LAB SECT 
                 01   PHYSICS II                                    GEN ED-SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY   

     PHY108L     L1   PHYSICS II LAB                   1.00Duncanson  2:00- 3:50PM -----F- AC  129   0   16  11
                                                                 ***MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR LECT SECT



     Wed Nov 27 2013                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  58
     11:37                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2013 UG12 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
     POL100      01   INTRO TO POLITICS                3.00Kilburn, M12:00-12:50PM -M-W-F- AC  125   0   30  29
                                                                 ***GEN ED - INDIVIDUAL AND SOCIETY 
                 02   INTRO TO POLITICS                3.00Kilburn, M11:00-12:15PM --T-R-- AC  120   0   30  29
                                                                 ***GEN ED - INDIVIDUAL AND SOCIETY 

     POL110      01   WORLD POLITICS                   3.00Kozyrev,V.10:00-10:50AM -M-W-F- AC  132   0   30  30
                                                                 ***GEN ED-GLOBAL ISSUES            

     POL213      01   AMERICAN GOVERNMENT AND POLITICS 3.00Chwaliszew 8:00- 9:15AM --T-R-- AC  121   0   25  25
                                                                 ***GEN ED-GLOBAL ISSUES            
                 02   AMERICAN GOVERNMENT AND POLITICS 3.00Chwaliszew12:30- 1:45PM --T-R-- LIBR122  32   25  27
                                                                 ***GEN ED-GLOBAL ISSUES            

     POL240      01   AMERICAN FOREIGN POLICY          3.00Kozyrev,V.11:00-12:15PM --T-R-- LIBR206  28   25  22
                                                                 ***GEN ED-GLOBAL ISSUES            

     POL325      01   MUSIC AND THE STATE              3.00Burnham, H 5:00- 6:15PM -M-W--- AC  121   0   25  10

     POL343      01   CONSTITUTIONAL LAW               3.00Mustone, M 9:30-10:45AM --T-R-- LIBR204  32   25  18

     POL384      01   ENVIRONMENTAL LAW                3.00Creighton  8:00- 8:50AM -M-W-F- AC  215   0   25  16

     POL398      02   STUDY ABROAD                    
                 GOVT & POLITICS IN AFRICA           2.00 Staff           TBA      ------- OFFS      0   25   1

     POL430      01   HUMAN RIGHTS                     3.00Kilburn, M 2:00- 3:15PM --T-R-- LIBR206  28   25   8
                                                                 ***GEN ED-VALUES AND ETHICAL REASNG

     POL480      01   SEMESTER INTERNSHIP             12.00Fidrych, M 9:00-10:25AM -----F- AC  005  12    1   0



     Wed Nov 27 2013                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  59
     11:37                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2013 UG12 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
     POL489      01   SENIOR THESIS I                  3.00Fidrych, M 2:00- 3:25PM -----F- AC  005  12    2   1
                                                                 ***CROSSLISTED:HTM/BIO/CJ/CSC/ENG/ 
                 01   SENIOR THESIS I                               ENV/HST/IST/LST/PSY489-01       

     POL490      01   SENIOR THESIS II                 3.00Parry, D   2:00- 4:25PM -----F- LIBR204  32    2   2

     PSY100      01   GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY               3.00Wang,Yan   8:00- 8:50AM -M-W-F- AC  125   0   30  27
                                                                 ***GEN ED - INDIVIDUAL AND SOCIETY 
                 02   GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY               3.00Bader, D  11:00-11:50AM -M-W-F- AC  231   0   30  30
                                                                 ***GEN ED - INDIVIDUAL AND SOCIETY 
                 03   GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY               3.00Berin,A.   2:00- 3:15PM -M-W--- AC  100 500   30  30
                                                                 ***GEN ED - INDIVIDUAL AND SOCIETY 
                 04   GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY               3.00Berin,A.   3:30- 4:45PM -M-W--- AC  100 500   30  26
                                                                 ***GEN ED - INDIVIDUAL AND SOCIETY 
                 05   GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY               3.00Silveria,L 8:00- 9:15AM --T-R-- AC  131   0   28  30
                                                                 ***GEN ED - INDIVIDUAL AND SOCIETY 
                 06   GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY               3.00Donati, C  9:30-10:45AM --T-R-- AC  131   0   30  30
                                                                 ***GEN ED - INDIVIDUAL AND SOCIETY 
                 07   GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY               3.00Ochberg,R.12:30- 1:45PM --T-R-- AC  125   0   30  30
                                                                 ***GEN ED - INDIVIDUAL AND SOCIETY 
                 08   GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY               3.00Ochberg,R. 5:00- 6:15PM --T-R-- AC  125   0   30  28
                                                                 ***GEN ED - INDIVIDUAL AND SOCIETY 

     PSY198      01   STUDY ABROAD                    
                 INTRO TO PSYCHOLOGY                 3.00 Staff           TBA      ------- OFFS      0   25   0

     PSY200      01   CHILD AND ADOL PSYCHOLOGY        3.00Wang,Yan   9:00- 9:50AM -M-W-F- AC  125   0   25  23
                                                                 ***PREREQ: PSY100                  
                 01   CHILD AND ADOL PSYCHOLOGY                     GEN ED - INDIVIDUAL AND SOCIETY 
                 02   CHILD AND ADOL PSYCHOLOGY        3.00Wang,Yan  12:00-12:50PM -M-W-F- AC  231   0   25  26


     Wed Nov 27 2013                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  60
     11:37                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2013 UG12 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
                                                                 ***PREREQ: PSY100                  
                 02   CHILD AND ADOL PSYCHOLOGY                     GEN ED - INDIVIDUAL AND SOCIETY 
                 03   CHILD AND ADOL PSYCHOLOGY        3.00Bader, D   2:00- 3:15PM --T-R-- AC  231   0   25  29
                                                                 ***PREREQ: PSY100                  
                 03   CHILD AND ADOL PSYCHOLOGY                     GEN ED - INDIVIDUAL AND SOCIETY 
                 04   CHILD AND ADOL PSYCHOLOGY        3.00McLellan,M 2:00- 3:15PM -M-W--- AC  120   0   25  26
                                                                 ***PREREQ: PSY100                  
                 04   CHILD AND ADOL PSYCHOLOGY                     GEN ED - INDIVIDUAL AND SOCIETY 

     PSY203      01   ADULTHOOD AND AGING              3.00Graves, D  3:30- 4:45PM -M-W--- AC  132   0   30  29
                                                                 ***PREREQ: PSY100                  
                 01   ADULTHOOD AND AGING                           GEN ED - INDIVIDUAL AND SOCIETY 
                 02   ADULTHOOD AND AGING              3.00Graves, D  5:00- 6:15PM -M-W--- AC  132   0   30  15
                                                                 ***PREREQ: PSY100                  
                 02   ADULTHOOD AND AGING                           GEN ED - INDIVIDUAL AND SOCIETY 
                 03   ADULTHOOD AND AGING              3.00Weinstein 12:30- 1:45PM --T-R-- AC  131   0   30  30
                                                                 ***PREREQ: PSY100                  
                 03   ADULTHOOD AND AGING                           GEN ED - INDIVIDUAL AND SOCIETY 

     PSY220      01   PSYCHOLOGY PERSPECTIVES          3.00Bader, D  10:00-10:50AM -M-W-F- AC  231   0   30  30
                                                                 ***PREREQ: PSY100                  
                 01   PSYCHOLOGY PERSPECTIVES                       GEN ED - INDIVIDUAL AND SOCIETY 
                 02   PSYCHOLOGY PERSPECTIVES          3.00Ochberg,R. 3:30- 4:45PM --T-R-- AC  231   0   30  28
                                                                 ***PREREQ:PSY100                   
                 02   PSYCHOLOGY PERSPECTIVES                       GEN ED - INDIVIDUAL AND SOCIETY 

     PSY301      01   STAT METHODS IN THE SOC SCI      3.00Kelley,JM  8:00- 8:50AM -M-W-F- LIBR119  20   20  20
                                                                 ***PREREQ: PSY100,HMS100 OR CJ 100 
                 01   STAT METHODS IN THE SOC SCI                   & JR STANDING                   
                 02   STAT METHODS IN THE SOC SCI      3.00Kelley,JM  8:00- 9:15AM --T-R-- LIBR119  20   20  23


     Wed Nov 27 2013                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  61
     11:37                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2013 UG12 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
                                                                 ***PREREQ: PSY100, HMS100 OR CJ 100
                 02   STAT METHODS IN THE SOC SCI                   & JR STANDING                   
                 03   STAT METHODS IN THE SOC SCI      3.00Kelley,JM  9:30-10:45AM --T-R-- LIBR119  20   20  21
                                                                 ***PREREQ: PSY100, HMS100 OR CJ 100
                 03   STAT METHODS IN THE SOC SCI                   & JR STANDING                   

     PSY302      01   RESEARCH METHODS                 3.00Jerin, R   1:00- 1:50PM -M-W-F- AC  120   0   25  19
                                                                 ***PREREQ: PSY100, HMS100 OR CJ 100
                 01   RESEARCH METHODS                              & JR STANDING                   
                 01   RESEARCH METHODS                              MEETS WRITING DESIGNATED REQ    

     PSY305      01   SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY                3.00Reed,C.    1:00- 1:50PM -M-W-F- LIBR119  20   24  27
                                                                 ***PREREQ: PSY100 & SOC101         
                 01   SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY                             GEN ED - INDIVIDUAL AND SOCIETY 

     PSY310      01   ABNORMAL PSYCHOLOGY              3.00Edwards, K 8:00- 9:15AM --T-R-- LIBR206  28   25  21
                                                                 ***PREREQ: PSY100                  
                 02   ABNORMAL PSYCHOLOGY              3.00Edwards, K 9:30-10:45AM --T-R-- LIBR206  28   25  24
                                                                 ***PREREQ: PSY100                  

     PSY320      01   THEORIES OF PERSONALITY          3.00Bader, D  11:00-12:15PM --T-R-- AC  231   0   25  28
                                                                 ***PREREQ: PSY100                  

     PSY322      01   PHYSIOLOGICAL PSYCHOLOGY         3.00Cohen,C.A. 9:30-10:45AM --T-R-- AC  125   0   25  25
                 02   PHYSIOLOGICAL PSYCHOLOGY         3.00Albers,A. 11:00-12:15PM --T-R-- AC  132   0   25  24

     PSY323      01   STRESS AND ILLNESS               3.00Cohen,C.A.     TBA      ------- ONLI      0   25  26
                                                                 ***ONLINE COURSE                   

     PSY335      01   THEORIES OF COUNSELING           3.00Edwards, K 2:00- 3:15PM -M-W--- AC  132   0   25  22


     Wed Nov 27 2013                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  62
     11:37                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2013 UG12 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
                                                                 ***PREREQ: 6 HRS OF PSYCH          

     PSY350      01   HISTORY AND SYS OF PSYCH         3.00Bader, D   2:00- 3:15PM -M-W--- AC  231   0   25  28
                                                                 ***PREREQ: PSY100 & PSY220 OR PERM 

     PSY398      05   STUDY ABROAD                    
                 FORENSIC PSYCHOLOGY                 3.00 Staff           TBA      ------- OFFS      0   25   1

     PSY435      01   GRP THERAPY:THEORY & PRACTICE    3.00Edwards, K 3:30- 6:00PM -M----- PE  207  24   24   9

     PSY480      01   SEMESTER INTERNSHIP             12.00Fidrych, M 9:00-10:25AM -----F- AC  005  12    2   2

     PSY489      01   SENIOR THESIS I                  3.00Fidrych, M 2:00- 3:25PM -----F- AC  005  12    7   4
                                                                 ***CROSSLISTED:HTM/BIO/CJ/CSC/ENG/ 
                 01   SENIOR THESIS I                               ENV/HST/LST/POL489-01           

     PSY490      01   SENIOR THESIS II                 3.00Wang,Yan   2:00- 4:25PM -----F- AC  131   0   15  13
                                                                 ***PREREQ: PSY480 & PSY489         
                 02   SENIOR THESIS II                 3.00Saltikoff  2:00- 4:25PM -----F- AC  132   0   12  13
                                                                 ***PREREQ: PSY480 & PSY489         
                 03   SENIOR THESIS II                 3.00Saltikoff  2:00- 4:25PM -----F- AC  004  24   12  13
                                                                 ***PREREQ PSY480 & PSY489          

     REL104      01   WORLD RELIGIONS                  3.00James,CB       TBA      ------- ONLI      0   25  24
                                                                 ***GEN ED-WORLD CULTURES           
                 01   WORLD RELIGIONS                               ONLINE COURSE                   

     REL245      01   EASTERN RELIGIONS                3.00Gangle,R.  9:00- 9:50AM -M-W-F- LIBR204  32   25  25
                                                                 ***GEN ED-WORLD CULTURES           



     Wed Nov 27 2013                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  63
     11:37                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2013 UG12 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
     SL 100      01   SERVICE LEARNING LAB             1.00Saltikoff  1:00- 1:50PM ---W--- AC  214   0   25  10
                                                                 ***PREREQ:PARTICIPATION IN KEYS    
                 01   SERVICE LEARNING LAB                          TO DEGREES PROGRAM              

     SL 300      01   SERVICE LEARNING LAB             1.00Saltikoff      TBA      ------- OFFS      0    4   4
                                                                 ***SERVICE LEARNING BY PERM        
                 02   SERVICE LEARNING LAB             1.00Kilburn, M     TBA      ------- OFFS      0    2   2
                                                                 ***SERVICE LEARNING BY PERM        

     SM 101      01   PRIN OF SPORTS MANAGEMENT        3.00Woo, B     9:30-10:45AM --T-R-- PE  211  35   25   7
                                                                 ***PREREQ: SM MAJORS ONLY          

     SM 102      01   APPLIED SPORTS MANAGEMENT        3.00Gentile, D10:00-10:50AM -M-W-F- PE  110  40   25  19
                                                                 ***PREREQ: SM 101                  
                 02   APPLIED SPORTS MANAGEMENT        3.00Gentile, D11:00-11:50AM -M-W-F- PE  110  40   25  23
                                                                 ***PREREQ: SM 101                  
                 03   APPLIED SPORTS MANAGEMENT        3.00Gentile, D12:00-12:50PM -M-W-F- PE  110  40   25  12
                                                                 ***PREREQ: SM 101                  

     SM 203      01   SPORTS PROMOTION AND MKT         3.00Crossley,A 9:30-10:45AM --T-R-- PE  110  40   24  24
                                                                 ***PREREQ:SM 101, SM 203 CANNOT BE 
                 01   SPORTS PROMOTION AND MKT                      TAKEN WITH SM 215               

     SM 218      01   PHILOSOPHY AND SPORT             3.00Nastasi, R 9:00- 9:50AM -M-W-F- PE  207  24   25  27
                                                                 ***GEN ED-VALUES AND ETHICAL REASNG
                 01   PHILOSOPHY AND SPORT                          MEETS WRITING DESIGNATED REQ    
                 02   PHILOSOPHY AND SPORT             3.00Nastasi, R11:00-11:50AM -M-W-F- PE  215  26   25  28
                                                                 ***GEN ED-VALUES AND ETHICAL REASNG
                 02   PHILOSOPHY AND SPORT                          MEETS WRITING DESIGNATED REQ    



     Wed Nov 27 2013                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  64
     11:37                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2013 UG12 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
     SM 225      01   SPORTS AND THE MEDIA             3.00Kelly,R.F.10:00-10:50AM -M-W-F- PE  207  24   25  26
                 02   SPORTS AND THE MEDIA             3.00Kelly,R.F.11:00-11:50AM -M-W-F- PE  211  35   25  30

     SM 302      01   RESEARCH METHODS                 3.00Woo, B     9:00- 9:50AM -M-W-F- PE  110  40   30  22
                                                                 ***PREREQ: JUNIOR STANDING OR PERM 

     SM 303      01   SPORT IN SOCIETY                 3.00Czarnecki  9:30-10:45AM --T-R-- LIBR004 150   25  29
                                                                 ***PREREQ: SM 203,215 & 218 OR PERM

     SM 306      01   PSYCHOLOGY OF SPORT              3.00Glazer, D  9:30-10:45AM --T-R-- PE  217  25   25  27
                                                                 ***PREREQ: PSY100                  
                 01   PSYCHOLOGY OF SPORT                           GEN ED - INDIVIDUAL AND SOCIETY 

     SM 335      01   MANAGERIAL ASPECTS OF LDRSHP     3.00Czarnecki  9:00- 9:50AM -M-W-F- PE  213  25   25  27
     
                 IN SPORT ORGANIZATIONS          
                                                                 ***PREREQ: SM 203 & 215 OR PERM    

     SM 350      01   THE SPORT ENTERPRISE             3.00Kelly,R.F.12:00-12:50PM -M-W-F- PE  211  35   25  26
                                                                 ***PREREQ: ECN201,ECN202 OR JUNIOR 
                 01   THE SPORT ENTERPRISE                          MEETS WRITING DESIGNATED REQ    
                 02   THE SPORT ENTERPRISE             3.00Woo, B    11:00-12:15PM --T-R-- PE  211  35   25  26
                                                                 ***PREREQ: ECN201,ECN202 OR JUNIOR 
                 02   THE SPORT ENTERPRISE                          MEETS WRITING DESIGNATED REQ    

     SM 365      01   SPORT GOVERNANCE AND POLICY      3.00MacCharles12:30- 1:45PM --T-R-- PE  211  35   25  24
                                                                 ***PREREQ: SM 203 & 215 OR PERM    
                 02   SPORT GOVERNANCE AND POLICY      3.00MacCharles11:00-12:15PM --T-R-- PE  110  40   25  25
                                                                 ***PREREQ: SM 203 & 215 OR PERM    



     Wed Nov 27 2013                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  65
     11:37                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2013 UG12 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
     SM 398      02   STUDY ABROAD                    
                 SPORT GENDER ETHNIC & IDENTITY      1.00 Staff           TBA      ------- OFFS      0   25   1

     SM 405      01   SPORTS LAW                       3.00O'Brien,T.     TBA      ------- ONLI      0   20  26
                                                                 ***PREREQ: SM 203 & SM 215 OR PERM 
                 01   SPORTS LAW                                    ONLINE COURSE                   
                 02   SPORTS LAW                       3.00O'Brien,T.     TBA      ------- ONLI      0   20  26
                                                                 ***PREREQ: SM 203 & SM 215 OR PERM 
                 02   SPORTS LAW                                    ONLINE COURSE                   

     SM 450      01   SPORT VENUE AND EVENT MANAGEMENT 3.00Woo, B     8:00- 9:15AM --T-R-- PE  110  40   24  20

     SM 480      01   SEMESTER INTERNSHIP             12.00Bowdre,C. 10:00-11:50AM -----F- PE  204  16   10  11
                 10   SEMESTER INTERNSHIP             12.00Bell,C.        TBA      ------- OFFS      0    5   4
                                                                 ***DISTANCE INTERNSHIP - PERM ONLY 

     SM 489      01   SENIOR THESIS I                  3.00Glazer, D  1:00- 3:50PM -----F- PE  207  24   18  13
                                                                 ***PREREQ: SM 302 & SR STATUS      
                 01   SENIOR THESIS I                               CROSSLIST: PE 489-01            

     SM 490      01   SENIOR THESIS II                 3.00Barfield,J 1:00- 3:50PM -----F- PE  110  40   18  11
                                                                 ***PREREQ: SM 480 & SM 489         
                 01   SENIOR THESIS II                              CROSSLISTED: PE 490             
                 02   SENIOR THESIS II                 3.00Glazer, D  1:00- 3:20PM -M----- PE  217  25   12  11
                                                                 ***PREREQ: SM 480 & SM 489         
                 02   SENIOR THESIS II                              CROSSLISTED: AT 490-01          
                 03   SENIOR THESIS II                 3.00Woo, B     1:00- 3:50PM -----F- PE  213  25   18  20
                                                                 ***PREREQ: SM 480 & SM 489         

     SOC101      01   INTRO TO SOCIOLOGY               3.00Manson, M  9:00- 9:50AM -M-W-F- AC  132   0   30  30


     Wed Nov 27 2013                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  66
     11:37                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2013 UG12 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
                                                                 ***GEN ED - INDIVIDUAL AND SOCIETY 
                 02   INTRO TO SOCIOLOGY               3.00Monsein,D.11:00-11:50AM -M-W-F- AC  004  24   24  24
                                                                 ***GEN ED - INDIVIDUAL AND SOCIETY 
                 03   INTRO TO SOCIOLOGY               3.00Manson, M  1:00- 1:50PM -M-W-F- AC  132   0   30  29
                                                                 ***GEN ED - INDIVIDUAL AND SOCIETY 
                 04   INTRO TO SOCIOLOGY               3.00Modell,D. 12:30- 1:45PM --T-R-- AC  132   0   30  30
                                                                 ***GEN ED - INDIVIDUAL AND SOCIETY 
                 05   INTRO TO SOCIOLOGY               3.00Fidrych, M 5:00- 6:15PM --T-R-- AC  132   0   30  27
                                                                 ***GEN ED - INDIVIDUAL AND SOCIETY 

     SOC220      01   MODERN SOCIAL THOUGHT            3.00Burt, A.   9:30-10:45AM --T-R-- CHAPCHAP150   25  19

     SOC300      01   URBAN SOCIOLOGY                  3.00Manson, M  2:00- 3:15PM --T-R-- AC  132   0   25  26
                                                                 ***PREREQ: JR STANDING OR PERM     
                 01   URBAN SOCIOLOGY                               GEN ED - INDIVIDUAL AND SOCIETY 

     SOC302      01   SOCIAL PROBLEMS                  3.00Manson, M 11:00-11:50AM -M-W-F- AC  132   0   25  21
                                                                 ***PREREQ: SOC101 & JR STANDING    
                 01   SOCIAL PROBLEMS                               OR PERMISSION                   
                 01   SOCIAL PROBLEMS                               GEN ED - INDIVIDUAL AND SOCIETY 

     SOC320      01   RACIAL AND ETHNIC DIVERSITY      3.00Reed,C.   12:00-12:50PM -M-W-F- LIBR122  32   25  22
     
                 IN AMERICAN SOCIETY             
                                                                 ***GEN ED - INDIVIDUAL AND SOCIETY 

     SP 101      01   ELEMENTARY SPANISH I             3.00Monsein,D.10:00-10:50AM -M-W-F- AC  004  24   20  17
                                                                 ***GEN ED -WORLD CULTURES          

     SP 102      01   ELEMENTARY SPANISH II            3.00Inestrosa 10:00-10:50AM -M-W-F- AC  119   0   20  17


     Wed Nov 27 2013                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  67
     11:37                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2013 UG12 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
                                                                 ***PREREQ: SP 101 OR EQUIVALENT    
                 01   ELEMENTARY SPANISH II                         GEN ED -WORLD CULTURES          
                 02   ELEMENTARY SPANISH II            3.00Park,M.    8:00- 9:15AM --T-R-- AC  004  24   20  13
                                                                 ***PREREQ: SP 101 OR EQUIVALENT    
                 02   ELEMENTARY SPANISH II                         GEN ED -WORLD CULTURES          
                 03   ELEMENTARY SPANISH II            3.00Monsein,D. 1:00- 1:50PM -M-W-F- AC  004  24   20  17
                                                                 ***PREREQ:SP 101 OR EQUIVALENT     
                 03   ELEMENTARY SPANISH II                         GEN ED -WORLD CULTURES          

     SP 198      01   STUDY ABROAD                    
                 SPANISH I                           3.00 Staff           TBA      ------- OFFS      0    3   0

     SP 201      01   INTERMEDIATE SPANISH I           3.00Inestrosa  9:00- 9:50AM -M-W-F- AC  119   0   20  18
                                                                 ***PREREQ: SP 102                  
                 01   INTERMEDIATE SPANISH I                        GEN ED -WORLD CULTURES          

     SP 202      01   INTERMEDIATE SPANISH II          3.00Inestrosa 11:00-11:50AM -M-W-F- AC  217   0   20  19
                                                                 ***PREREQ: SP 102 OR 2YRS SP CRSWK 
                 01   INTERMEDIATE SPANISH II                       GEN ED -WORLD CULTURES          

     SP 300      01   ADVANCED TOPICS IN SPANISH      
                 Topic-Spanish Soc Through Media     3.00 Monsein,D.  3:30- 4:45PM --T-R-- AC  004  24   24  17
                                                                 ***SP202, OR 4+ YRS OF SP COURSEWRK
                 01   ADVANCED TOPICS IN SPANISH                    MAY BE TAKEN MORE THAN ONCE IF  
                 01   ADVANCED TOPICS IN SPANISH                    COURSE CONTENT IS NEW           

     STU200      01   NATIONAL EXCHANGE               12.00Staff          TBA      ------- OFFS      0    2   0

     STU300      01   STUDY ABROAD                    12.00Staff          TBA      ------- OFFS      0   75   0
                                                                 ***PREREQ: SPECIAL APPL PROCESS    


     Wed Nov 27 2013                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  68
     11:37                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2013 UG12 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg

     VC 105      01   INTRO COMP GRAPHICS              3.00Lithimane  8:00- 9:50AM --T-R-- VPAC209  18   18  18
                                                                 ***GEN ED-AESTH AWARE AND CREA EXPR
                 02   INTRO COMP GRAPHICS              3.00Lithimane 10:00-11:50AM --T-R-- VPAC209  18   18  17
                                                                 ***GEN ED-AESTH AWARE AND CREA EXPR
                 03   INTRO COMP GRAPHICS              3.00Lithimane 12:00- 3:50PM -----F- VPAC209  18   18   8
                                                                 ***GEN ED-AESTH AWARE AND CREA EXPR
                 03   INTRO COMP GRAPHICS                           8 SEATS RESERVED FOR PHT MAJORS 

     VC 115      01   PRINCIPLES OF GRAPHIC DESIGN     3.00Bowden,S.  8:00- 9:50AM -M-W--- VPAC209  18   18  17
                                                                 ***PREREQ: ART115 & VC MAJORS      
                 02   PRINCIPLES OF GRAPHIC DESIGN     3.00Cyr, C.J. 10:00-11:50AM --T-R-- VPAC208  18   18   8
                                                                 ***PREREQ: ART115 & VC MAJORS OR   
                 02   PRINCIPLES OF GRAPHIC DESIGN                  PERM OF INSTRUCTOR              

     VC 225      01   TYPOGRAPHY I                     3.00Bowden,S. 10:00-11:50AM -M-W--- VPAC209  18   18  19
                                                                 ***PREREQ: VC 203                  

     VC 230      01   WEB PAGE DESIGN                  3.00Currier,D. 8:00- 9:50AM -M-W--- VPAC208  18   18  14
                                                                 ***PREREQ: VC 203                  

     VC 345      01   MOTION GRAPHICS                  3.00Currier,D.10:00-11:50AM -M-W--- VPAC208  18   18   5
                                                                 ***PREREQ:SR VC MAJORS ONLY OR PERM

     VC 360      01   JUNIOR GRAPHIC DESIGN STUDIO     3.00Farrier,S. 2:00- 3:50PM --T-R-- VPAC208  18   18  10
                                                                 ***PREREG: VC 325, ART303 OR PERM  

     VC 480      01   SEMESTER INTERNSHIP             12.00Currier,D.     TBA      ------- OFFS      0   10   1

     VC 490      01   SENIOR THESIS II                 3.00Desmond, K10:00-11:50AM --T-R-- VPAC223  20   10   7


     Wed Nov 27 2013                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  69
     11:37                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2013 UG12 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
                                                                 ***PREREQ: VC 489                  
                 02   SENIOR THESIS II                 3.00Farrier,S.10:00-11:50AM --T-R-- VPAC210  20   10   7
                                                                 ***PREREQ: VC 489                  



























     Location: /opt/carsi/modules/regist/reports/schddep
     Revision: Released  04/16/2010  09:22:09