Mon Apr  7 2014                                           Endicott College                                                  Page   1
     11:42                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2014 UG13 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
     ABA280      01   INTRO TO BASIC PRINCIPLES OF ABA 3.00Dorsey, M 12:30- 1:45PM --T-R-- VL  102  30   25   9

     ABA345      01   INTRO AUTISM SPECTRUM DISORDER   3.00Weiss, M       TBA      ------- ONLI      0   25  22

     ACC175      01   FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING             3.00Femino, D. 9:00- 9:50AM -M-W-F- LSB 357  30   28  19
                 02   FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING             3.00Foster,C. 10:00-10:50AM -M-W-F- LSB 155  30   28  29
                 03   FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING             3.00Lee,S.    11:00-11:50AM -M-W-F- LSB 257  30   28  24
                 04   FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING             3.00Hagopian,D12:00-12:50PM -M-W-F- LSB 155  30   28  23
                 05   FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING             3.00Hagopian,D 1:00- 1:50PM -M-W-F- LSB 155  30   28  25
                 06   FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING             3.00Stachtiari11:00-12:15PM --T-R-- LSB 257  30   28  24
                 07   FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING             3.00McCaughey  9:30-10:45AM --T-R-- VL  102  30   25  27
                                                                 ***ALL SEATS RESERVED FOR HTM MAJRS
                 08   FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING             3.00McCaughey 11:00-12:15PM --T-R-- VL  102  30   25  26
                                                                 ***ALL SEATS RESERVED FOR HTM MAJRS

     ACC185      01   MANAGERIAL ACCOUNTING            3.00West,James12:30- 1:45PM --T-R-- LSB 357  30    0  27
                                                                 ***PREREQ: ACC175                  

     ACC302      01   INTERMEDIATE ACCOUNTING II       3.00Lee,S.     2:00- 3:15PM --T-R-- LSB 257  30   28  18
                                                                 ***PREREQ: ACC301                  

     ACC315      01   COST ACCOUNTING                  3.00Lee,S.     2:00- 3:15PM -M-W--- LSB 257  30   28  25
                                                                 ***PREREQ: ACC175                  

     ACC425      01   CORPORATE TAX ACCOUNTING         3.00Caruso,C. 11:00-12:15PM --T-R-- LSB 357  30   28  10
                                                                 ***PREREQ: ACC325                  

     ACC450      01   ADVANCED TOPICS IN ACCOUNTING    3.00Lee,S.     3:30- 4:45PM -M-W--- LSB 257  30   28  10
                                                                 ***PREREQ:ACC315 & ACC350          



     Mon Apr  7 2014                                           Endicott College                                                  Page   2
     11:42                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2014 UG13 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
     ACC480      01   SEMESTER INTERNSHIP             12.00Caruso,C.  9:00-10:25AM -----F- LSB 147  16   15   9
                                                                 ***PREREQ:FR/SO/JR CRSWRK COMPLETED
                 01   SEMESTER INTERNSHIP                           CROSSLISTED  BUS480-01          

     ACC489      01   SENIOR THESIS I                  3.00Caruso,C. 10:30-11:55AM -----F- LSB 147  16   15  10
                                                                 ***PREREQ: BUS370                  

     AMS101      01   AMERICAN POPULAR CULTURE         3.00Lee-Jones  3:30- 4:45PM -M-W--- AC  209  34   30  30
                                                                 ***GEN ED -WORLD CULTURES          
                 02   AMERICAN POPULAR CULTURE         3.00Pustz, M   8:00- 9:14AM --T-R-- LIBR122  32   30  30
                                                                 ***GEN ED -WORLD CULTURES          

     AMS151      01   AMERICAN SIGN LANGUAGE II        3.00Galiazzo,J 2:00- 3:15PM -M-W--- AC  108  21   20  10
                                                                 ***PREREQ: AMS150 OR PRIOR EXPER   

     AMS203      01   GEOGRAPHY OF NORTH AMERICA       3.00Shaughness11:00-12:15PM --T-R-- AC  159  31   25  27

     ARA102      01   ARABIC II                        3.00Aylouche,M 5:00- 6:15PM -M-W--- AC  108  21   20   4
                                                                 ***GEN ED -WORLD CULTURES          

     ART102      01   VISUAL ART & CULTURAL VALUES II: 3.00Gilby, D   3:30- 4:45PM -M-W--- VPAC116  24   25  21
     
                 EARLY 14TH CENTURY TO PRESENT   
                                                                 ***GEN ED-AESTH AWARE AND CREA EXPR
                 02   VISUAL ART & CULTURAL VALUES II: 3.00Black, M   9:40-10:55AM --T-R-- VPAC116  24   25  16
                                                                 ***GEN ED-AESTH AWARE AND CREA EXPR
                 03   VISUAL ART & CULTURAL VALUES II: 3.00Solias, K.10:00-11:15AM -M-W--- VPAC116  24   25  23
                                                                 ***GEN ED-AESTH AWARE AND CREA EXPR

     ART106      01   DRAWING AND COMPOSITION II       3.00Maier, B   4:00- 5:50PM --T-R-- VPAC304  18   18  17


     Mon Apr  7 2014                                           Endicott College                                                  Page   3
     11:42                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2014 UG13 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
                                                                 ***PREREQ: ART105                  
                 02   DRAWING AND COMPOSITION II       3.00Roberts, C12:00- 1:50PM -M-W--- VPAC304  18   18  13
                                                                 ***PREREQ:ART105                   

     ART115      01   FOUNDATIONS OF DESIGN I          3.00Roberts, C 2:00- 3:50PM --T-R-- VPAC301  20   18   9

     ART121      01   CERAMICS I                       3.00Giardi,D  12:00- 1:50PM --T-R-- VPAC128  18   18  18
                                                                 ***GEN ED-AESTH AWARE AND CREA EXPR
                 02   CERAMICS I                       3.00Giardi,D   9:00-10:50AM -M-W--- VPAC128  18   18  17
                                                                 ***GEN ED-AESTH AWARE AND CREA EXPR
                 02   CERAMICS I                                    ART THERAPY MAJORS ONLY         

     ART123      01   FOUNDATION SEMINAR               3.00Maier, B   9:00-10:30AM -----F- VPAC210  20   36  25
                 01   FOUNDATION SEMINAR                  Roberts, C
                                                                 ***MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR ART123L  

     ART123L     L1   FOUNDATION SEMINAR STUDIO        0.00Roberts, C10:35-11:50AM -----F- VPAC301  20   18  13
                                                                 ***MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR ART123 01
                 L2   FOUNDATION SEMINAR STUDIO        0.00Maier, B  10:35-11:50AM -----F- VPAC302  20   18  12
                                                                 ***MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR ART123 01

     ART202      01   PAINTING II                      3.00Pelletier  2:00- 3:50PM --T-R-- VPAC305  18   15  14
                                                                 ***PREREQ: ART201                  

     ART203      01   SITE SPECIFIC ARTWORK:FROM       3.00Jermain,K. 6:00- 9:50PM --T---- VPAC313  18   25   7
     
                 PROPOSAL TO INSTALLATION        
                                                                 ***GEN ED-AESTH AWARE AND CREA EXPR
                 01   SITE SPECIFIC ARTWORK:FROM                    MEETS WRITING DESIGNATED REQ    



     Mon Apr  7 2014                                           Endicott College                                                  Page   4
     11:42                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2014 UG13 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
     ART205      01   THREE DIMENSIONAL DESIGN         3.00Elsbecker 12:00- 1:50PM --T-R-- VPAC138  18   18  15
                                                                 ***PREREQ: ART115, ID 102 OR PERM  
                 02   THREE DIMENSIONAL DESIGN         3.00Elsbecker  6:00- 7:50PM --T-R-- VPAC138  18   18   9
                                                                 ***PREREQ: ART115, ID 102 OR PERM  

     ART207      01   COLOR THEORY AND LIGHT           3.00Harnisch,T 9:00-10:50AM --T-R-- VPAC313  18   18  17
                                                                 ***PREREQ: ART105 OR PERMISSION    

     ART217      01   HISTORY OF ARCH AND ID I         3.00Anderson,R12:00- 1:15PM -M-W--- VPAC116  24   25  24

     ART222      01   CERAMICS II                      3.00Giardi,D  10:00-11:50AM --T-R-- VPAC128  18   18  11
                                                                 ***PREREQ: ART121                  

     ART225      01   JUNG AND ART THERAPY             3.00Cusumano  11:00-12:20PM -M-W--- VPAC313  18   18  15
                                                                 ***PREREQ: PSY100 OR JR STATUS     

     ART266      01   WRITING IN THE ARTS SEMINAR      3.00Gilby, D  11:30- 2:20PM -M----- VPAC301  20   20   4
                                                                 ***PREREQ: LST100,ENG101 OR EQUIVLT
                 01   WRITING IN THE ARTS SEMINAR                   MEETS WRITING DESIGNATED REQ    

     ART302      02   PORTFOLIO                        3.00Volk, L    2:00- 3:50PM -M-W--- VPAC209  18   18  17
                                                                 ***PREREQ: INT200, INT200,JR STATUS
                 02   PORTFOLIO                                     & VISUAL COMMUNICATION MAJORS   

     ART309      01   ARTS THERAPY STUDIO II           3.00Haynes, R 12:00- 1:50PM -M-W--- VPAC302  20   18  18
                                                                 ***PREREQ:ART209 OR PERM OF INSTR  

     ART310      01   CROSS CULTURAL PRACTICES OF      3.00Haynes, R  9:00-10:15AM -M-W--- VPAC302  20   18  10
     
                 ART THERAPY                     


     Mon Apr  7 2014                                           Endicott College                                                  Page   5
     11:42                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2014 UG13 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
                                                                 ***PREREQ:ART209 OR ART309 OR      
                 01   CROSS CULTURAL PRACTICES OF                   PERMISSION                      

     ART317      01   HISTORY OF PHOTOGRAPHY           3.00Doheny,S.  2:00- 3:15PM -M-W--- VPAC223  20   18  15
                                                                 ***DOES FULFILL UPPER LEVEL ART    
                 01   HISTORY OF PHOTOGRAPHY                        HISTORY FOR CA,GD & SA CONC     
                 01   HISTORY OF PHOTOGRAPHY                        MEETS WRITING DESIGNATED REQ    
                 01   HISTORY OF PHOTOGRAPHY                        PREREQ:JR OR SR CLASS STATUS    

     ART322      01   CONTEMPORARY ART IN GLOBAL CNTXT 3.00Gilby, D  10:00-11:15AM -M-W--- VPAC223  20   18   7

     ART330      01   DANCE MOVEMENT & CREATIVE ARTS   3.00LaVallee,A12:30- 3:20PM -M----- VPAC139  86   25   7
     
                 THERAPY                         
                                                                 ***PREREQ: PSY100 OR PERM OF INSTR 

     ART404      01   IMAGINATION AND CREATIVITY       3.00Maier, B   2:00- 3:15PM --T-R-- VPAC313  18   21  21
                                                                 ***GEN ED-AESTH AWARE & CREA EXPR  

     ART480      10   SEMESTER INTERNSHIP             12.00Bottome        TBA      ------- OFFS      0    2   1
                                                                 ***DISTANCE INTERNSHIP             
                 10   SEMESTER INTERNSHIP                           BY PERMISSION OF DEAN           

     ART490      01   SENIOR THESIS II                 3.00Towner, M  3:30- 4:45PM --T-R-- VPAC302  20   15  13
                                                                 ***PREREQ: ART489                  

     AT 201      01   CLINICAL ED EXPER                2.00Rooney, K.11:00-11:50AM ---W--- PE  217  25   10  11
                 01   CLINICAL ED EXPER                   Wirtz,A.  
                                                                 ***PREREQ: AT 200                  
                 02   CLINICAL ED EXPER                2.00Wirtz,A.  11:00-11:50AM ---W--- PE  204  16   10   6


     Mon Apr  7 2014                                           Endicott College                                                  Page   6
     11:42                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2014 UG13 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
                 02   CLINICAL ED EXPER                   Rooney, K.
                                                                 ***PREREQ: AT 200                  

     AT 203      01   ATHLETIC TRAINING II             4.00Donahue,E. 9:30-10:45AM --T-R-- PE  213  25   25  14
                                                                 ***PREREQ: AT 101 & BIO201         

     AT 203L     L1   ATHLETIC TRAINING II LAB         0.00Wirtz,A.       TBA      ------- ONLI      0   25  14
                 L1   ATHLETIC TRAINING II LAB            Donahue,E.
                                                                 ***ONLINE LAB                      

     AT 215      01   EXERCISE PHYSIOLOGY              3.00Glazer, D 12:00-12:50PM -M-W-F- PE  217  25   25  26
                                                                 ***MEETS WRITING DESIGNATED REQ    

     AT 301      01   EVALUATION OF INJURY I           4.00Goodwin, G11:00-12:15PM --T-R-- PE  217  25   15  17
                                                                 ***PREREQ: AT 203                  

     AT 301L     L1   EVALUATION OF INJURY I LAB       0.00Goodwin, G12:30- 1:30PM --T-R-- PE  217  25   15  17
                                                                 ***PREREQ: AT 203                  

     AT 304      01   KINESIOLOGY                      4.00Donahue,E. 9:00- 9:50AM -M-W-F- PE  217  25   20  17
                                                                 ***PREREQ: AT 203                  

     AT 304L     L1   KINESIOLOGY LAB                  0.00Donahue,E.10:00-11:50AM -M----- PE  217  25   20  17
                                                                 ***PREREQ:AT 203                   

     AT 305      01   THERAPEUTIC EXERCISE             4.00Donahue,E.12:00- 1:15PM -M----- PE  213  25   20  11
                 01   THERAPEUTIC EXERCISE                Donahue,E. 11:00-12:15PM ---W--- PE  213  25 
                                                                 ***PREREQ: AT 203                  

     AT 305L     L1   THERAPEUTIC EXERCISE LAB         0.00Donahue,E.10:00-11:50AM -----F- PE  213  25   20  11


     Mon Apr  7 2014                                           Endicott College                                                  Page   7
     11:42                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2014 UG13 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
                                                                 ***PREREQ:AT 203                   

     AT 306      01   ADM OF ATHL TRN PROG             3.00Swanton, D11:00-12:15PM --T-R-- PE  207  24   20  10
                                                                 ***PREREQ: AT 203                  

     AT 311      01   ATH TRAINING PRAC                3.00Rooney, K.10:00-10:50AM -M----- PE  117  20   10  10
                                                                 ***PREREQ: AT 310                  

     AT 330      01   PHARMACOLOGICAL PERSPECT         3.00Barnes, K  9:30-10:45AM --T-R-- LIBR204  32   25  11

     AT 402      01   CLINICAL EDU EXPERIENCE          3.00Donahue,E. 1:00- 2:50PM ---W--- PE  217  25   25  11
                                                                 ***PREREQ: AT 311                  

     AT 490      01   SENIOR THESIS II                 3.00Glazer, D  1:00- 3:20PM -M----- PE  217  25   12  10
                                                                 ***PREREQ: AT 480 & AT 489         
                 01   SENIOR THESIS II                              CROSSLISTED SM 490-02           

     BIO103      01   PRINCIPLES OF BIOLOGY II         3.00Butler, M  2:00- 3:15PM --T-R-- LSB 130  32   30  28
                                                                 ***MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR LAB SECT 
                 01   PRINCIPLES OF BIOLOGY II                      GEN ED-SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY   

     BIO103L     L1   PRINCIPLES OF BIOLOGY II LAB     1.00Gatlin,W. 10:00-11:50AM ----R-- LSB 224  20   12  15
                                                                 ***MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR LECT SECT
                 L2   PRINCIPLES OF BIOLOGY II LAB     1.00Gatlin,W.  4:00- 5:50PM ----R-- LSB 224  20   12  13
                                                                 ***MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR LECT SECT

     BIO115      01   BIOSPHERE                        3.00Glickstein 8:00- 8:50AM -M-W-F- AC  112  34   25  28
                                                                 ***MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR LAB SECT 
                 01   BIOSPHERE                                     GEN ED-SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY   
                 02   BIOSPHERE                        3.00Arons-Pola 2:00- 3:15PM -M-W--- AC  160  34   25  23


     Mon Apr  7 2014                                           Endicott College                                                  Page   8
     11:42                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2014 UG13 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
                                                                 ***MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR LAB SECT 
                 02   BIOSPHERE                                     GEN ED-SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY   

     BIO115L     L2   BIOSPHERE LAB                    1.00Arons-Pola10:00-11:50AM --T---- LSB 222  18   15  18
                                                                 ***MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR LECT SECT
                 L3   BIOSPHERE LAB                    1.00Gerber, M. 4:00- 5:50PM --T---- LSB 222  18   15  17
                                                                 ***MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR LECT SECT
                 L4   BIOSPHERE LAB                    1.00Gerber, M. 2:00- 3:50PM --T---- LSB 222  18   16  17
                                                                 ***MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR LECT SECT

     BIO130      01   PRINCIPLES OF ECOLOGY            3.00Butler, M 11:00-11:50AM -M-W-F- LSB 130  32   18  16
                                                                 ***MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR LAB SECT 
                 01   PRINCIPLES OF ECOLOGY                         GEN ED-SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY   

     BIO130L     L2   PRINCIPLES OF ECOLOGY LAB        1.00Atkinson,L10:00-11:50AM ----R-- LSB 222  18   15  16
                                                                 ***MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR LECT SECT

     BIO202      01   ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY II        3.00Swensen,D. 8:00- 8:50AM -M-W-F- LSB 130  32   25  27
                                                                 ***PREREQ: BIO201                  
                 01   ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY II                     MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR LAB SECT 
                 02   ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY II        3.00Scholer, A10:00-10:50AM -M-W-F- AC  160  34   25  28
                                                                 ***PREREQ: BIO201                  
                 02   ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY II                     MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR LAB SECT 
                 03   ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY II        3.00Shaw, J    8:00- 9:15AM --T-R-- LSB 130  32   25  29
                                                                 ***PREREQ: BIO201                  
                 03   ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY II                     MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR LAB SECT 
                 04   ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY II        3.00Shaw, J    2:00- 3:15PM --T-R-- LSB 128  32   25  29
                                                                 ***PREREQ: BIO201                  
                 04   ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY II                     MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR LAB SECT 



     Mon Apr  7 2014                                           Endicott College                                                  Page   9
     11:42                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2014 UG13 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
     BIO202L     L1   ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY II LAB    1.00Swensen,D. 8:00- 9:50AM --T---- LSB 228  20   15  16
                                                                 ***MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR LECT SECT
                 L2   ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY II LAB    1.00Scholer, A 2:00- 3:50PM --T---- LSB 228  20   15  16
                                                                 ***MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR LECT SECT
                 L3   ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY II LAB    1.00Gagen,C.   4:00- 5:50PM --T---- LSB 228  20   15  16
                                                                 ***MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR LECT SECT
                 L4   ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY II LAB    1.00Gagen,C.   4:00- 5:50PM ----R-- LSB 228  20   15  14
                                                                 ***MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR LECT SECT
                 L5   ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY II LAB    1.00Nagalo,B. 10:00-11:50AM ----R-- LSB 228  20   15  16
                                                                 ***MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR LECT SECT
                 L6   ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY II LAB    1.00Nagalo,B. 12:00- 1:50PM ----R-- LSB 228  20   15  18
                                                                 ***MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR LECT SECT
                 L7   ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY II LAB    1.00Scholer, A 2:00- 3:50PM ----R-- LSB 228  20   15  16
                                                                 ***MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR LECT SECT

     BIO240      01   SCIENCE AND SOCIETY              3.00Arons-Pola 3:30- 4:45PM --T-R-- LSB 130  32   25  25
                                                                 ***GEN ED-SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY   
                 02   SCIENCE AND SOCIETY              3.00Kaufman,J.     TBA      ------- ONLI      0   20  20
                                                                 ***GEN ED-SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY   
                 02   SCIENCE AND SOCIETY                           ONLINE                          

     BIO242      01   WORLD DISEASE                    3.00Shaw, J    2:00- 3:15PM -M-W--- AC  209  34   24  23
                                                                 ***PREREQ: SOPHOMORE STANDING      
                 01   WORLD DISEASE                                 GEN ED-GLOBAL ISSUES            
                 02   WORLD DISEASE                    3.00Shaw, J        TBA      ------- ONLI      0   20  20
                                                                 ***GEN ED-GLOBAL ISSUES            
                 02   WORLD DISEASE                                 PREREQ:SOPHOMORE STANDING       
                 02   WORLD DISEASE                                 ONLINE                          

     BIO277      01   SPECIAL TOPICS IN BIOLOGY       


     Mon Apr  7 2014                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  10
     11:42                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2014 UG13 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
                 TOPIC:Biostatistics                 3.00 Tripler, C 11:00-11:50AM -M-W-F- LSB 128  32   25  20

     BIO292      01   GENERAL MICROBIOLOGY             3.00Atkinson,L11:00-11:50AM -M-W-F- AC  163  32   30  19
                                                                 ***MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR LAB SECT 
                 01   GENERAL MICROBIOLOGY                          PREREQ:BIO102 & BIO103 W/LABS   

     BIO292L     L1   GENERAL MICROBIOLOGY LAB         1.00Atkinson,L 8:00- 9:50AM --T---- LSB 224  20   10   6
                                                                 ***MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR LECT SECT
                 L2   GENERAL MICROBIOLOGY LAB         1.00Atkinson,L10:00-11:50AM --T---- LSB 224  20   10  13
                                                                 ***MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR LECT SECT

     BIO320      01   CELL AND MOLECULAR BIOLOGY       3.00Wong, G    8:00- 9:15AM --T-R-- LSB 247  32   30  17
                 01   CELL AND MOLECULAR BIOLOGY          Kaufman,J.
                                                                 ***PREREQ: BIO102 OR BIO130 OR     
                 01   CELL AND MOLECULAR BIOLOGY      01   CELL AND MOLECULAR BIOLOGY      BIO201 OR CHE105                
                 01   CELL AND MOLECULAR BIOLOGY      01   CELL AND MOLECULAR BIOLOGY      MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR LAB SECT 

     BIO320L     L2   CELL AND MOLECULAR BIOLOGY LAB   1.00Gibson,FC  4:00- 5:50PM ----R-- LSB 324  16   16  16
                                                                 ***MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR LECT SECT

     BIO335      01   PATHOPHYSIOLOGY                  3.00Scholer, A 2:00- 3:15PM -M-W--- LSB 128  32   25  30
                                                                 ***PREREQ: BIO202                  
                 02   PATHOPHYSIOLOGY                  3.00Scholer, A 3:30- 4:45PM -M-W--- LSB 128  32   25  30
                                                                 ***PREREQ: BIO202                  

     BIO340      01   BIOINFORMATICS                   3.00Kaufman,J.12:00-12:50PM -M-W-F- LSB 312  20   20  21
                                                                 ***PREREQ: BIO225                  

     BIO426      01   IMMUNOLOGY                       3.00Lutton,B.  9:00- 9:50AM -M-W-F- LSB 128  32   22   9
                                                                 ***MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR LAB SECT 


     Mon Apr  7 2014                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  11
     11:42                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2014 UG13 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg

     BIO480      01   SEMESTER INTERNSHIP             12.00Tucker, P  9:00-10:25AM -----F- LSB 201  12    5   0
                                                                 ***CROSSLISTED                     

     BIO490      01   SENIOR THESIS II                 3.00Lutton,B.  2:00- 4:25PM -----F- LSB 128  32   12  11
                                                                 ***PREREQ: BIO480 & BIO489         
                 02   SENIOR THESIS II                 3.00Nichol,J.  2:00- 4:25PM -----F- LSB 130  32   12  12
                                                                 ***PREREQ:BIO480 & BIO489          

     BUS115      01   BUSINESS COMPUTERS II            3.00Chambers,R11:00-12:15PM --T-R-- LIBR105  20   20  19
                                                                 ***PREREQ: BUS110 OR EQ COMPETENCY 
                 01   BUSINESS COMPUTERS II                         MICROSOFT OFFICE (PRO) FOR      
                 01   BUSINESS COMPUTERS II                         WINDOWS REQUIRED                
                 01   BUSINESS COMPUTERS II                         SEATS FOR MAJORS:BUS4,BUMG,BUMK,
                 01   BUSINESS COMPUTERS II                         BUIB,BUFN,ACCT,BUES             
                 02   BUSINESS COMPUTERS II            3.00Chambers,R 2:00- 3:15PM --T-R-- LIBR105  20   20  17
                                                                 ***PREREQ: BUS110 OR EQ COMPETENCY 
                 02   BUSINESS COMPUTERS II                         MICROSOFT OFFICE (PRO) FOR      
                 02   BUSINESS COMPUTERS II                         WINDOWS REQUIRED                
                 02   BUSINESS COMPUTERS II                         SEATS FOR MAJORS:BUS4,BUMG,BUMK,
                 02   BUSINESS COMPUTERS II                         BUIB,BUFN,ACCT,BUES             

     BUS121      01   BUSINESS FUNDAMENTALS II         3.00Torrance,A 9:00- 9:50AM -M-W-F- LSB 247  32   28  25
                                                                 ***PREREQ: BUS120                  
                 01   BUSINESS FUNDAMENTALS II                      MICROSOFT OFFICE (PRO) FOR      
                 01   BUSINESS FUNDAMENTALS II                      WINDOWS REQUIRED                
                 02   BUSINESS FUNDAMENTALS II         3.00Torrance,A10:00-10:50AM -M-W-F- LSB 247  32   28  22
                                                                 ***PREREQ: BUS120                  
                 02   BUSINESS FUNDAMENTALS II                      MICROSOFT OFFICE (PRO) FOR      
                 02   BUSINESS FUNDAMENTALS II                      WINDOWS REQUIRED                


     Mon Apr  7 2014                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  12
     11:42                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2014 UG13 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
                 03   BUSINESS FUNDAMENTALS II         3.00Torrance,A11:00-11:50AM -M-W-F- LSB 247  32   28  21
                                                                 ***PREREQ: BUS120                  
                 03   BUSINESS FUNDAMENTALS II                      MICROSOFT OFFICE (PRO) FOR      
                 03   BUSINESS FUNDAMENTALS II                      WINDOWS REQUIRED                
                 04   BUSINESS FUNDAMENTALS II         3.00Torrance,A12:00-12:50PM -M-W-F- LSB 247  32   28  20
                                                                 ***PREREQ: BUS120                  
                 04   BUSINESS FUNDAMENTALS II                      MICROSOFT OFFICE (PRO) FOR      
                 04   BUSINESS FUNDAMENTALS II                      WINDOWS REQUIRED                
                 05   BUSINESS FUNDAMENTALS II         3.00Ruegger, K 1:00- 1:50PM -M-W-F- LSB 247  32   28  21
                                                                 ***PREREQ:BUS120                   
                 05   BUSINESS FUNDAMENTALS II                      MICROSOFT OFFICE (PRO) FOR      
                 05   BUSINESS FUNDAMENTALS II                      WINDOWS REQUIRED                
                 06   BUSINESS FUNDAMENTALS II         3.00Demers,C.  2:00- 2:50PM -M-W-F- LSB 247  32   28  20
                                                                 ***PREREQ:BUS120                   
                 06   BUSINESS FUNDAMENTALS II                      MICROSOFT OFFICE (PRO) FOR      
                 06   BUSINESS FUNDAMENTALS II                      WINDOWS REQUIRED                

     BUS177      01   SPECIAL TOPICS IN BUSINESS      
                 TOP-Bus Fund for Non-Bus Majs       3.00 Chambers,R  9:30-10:45AM --T-R-- LSB 247  32   28  27
                                                                 ***MICROSOFT OFFICE (PRO) FOR      
                 01   SPECIAL TOPICS IN BUSINESS                    WINDOWS REQUIRED                

     BUS200      02   MARKETING                        3.00Bilotti,J. 9:30-10:45AM --T-R-- LSB 257  30   28  30
                                                                 ***PREREQ: SOPHOMORE STATUS        
                 03   MARKETING                        3.00Stachtiari12:30- 1:45PM --T-R-- LSB 257  30   28  29
                                                                 ***PREREQ:SOPHOMORE STATUS         
                 04   MARKETING                        3.00Holland,E. 2:00- 3:15PM --T-R-- LSB 359  30   28  30
                                                                 ***PREREQ:SOPHOMORE STATUS         

     BUS210      01   FINANCE                          3.00Sherman,R. 2:00- 3:15PM -M-W--- LSB 255  30    0  29


     Mon Apr  7 2014                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  13
     11:42                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2014 UG13 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
                                                                 ***PREREQ: ACC175                  
                 01   FINANCE                                       MICROSOFT OFFICE (PRO) FOR      
                 01   FINANCE                                       WINDOWS REQUIRED                
                 02   FINANCE                          3.00Mussachia 11:00-12:15PM --T-R-- LSB 255  30    0  28
                                                                 ***PREREQ: ACC175                  
                 02   FINANCE                                       MICROSOFT OFFICE (PRO) FOR      
                 02   FINANCE                                       WINDOWS REQUIRED                
                 03   FINANCE                          3.00Mussachia  2:00- 3:15PM --T-R-- LSB 255  30   28  13
                                                                 ***PREREQ: ACC175                  
                 03   FINANCE                                       MICROSOFT OFFICE (PRO) FOR      
                 03   FINANCE                                       WINDOWS REQUIRED                

     BUS270      01   COMMUNICATING IN BUSINESS        3.00Kelly, K   9:30-10:45AM --T-R-- LSB 155  30   22  19
                                                                 ***PREREQ: BUS121 & ENG101         
                 02   COMMUNICATING IN BUSINESS        3.00Hanratty  12:30- 1:45PM --T-R-- LSB 161  30   22  21
                                                                 ***PREREQ:BUS121 & ENG101          

     BUS277      01   SPECIAL TOPICS IN BUSINESS      
                 TOPIC:Business of Biotech           1.00 Paige, M    5:00- 7:00PM --T---- VL  102  30   25  14
                 01   SPECIAL TOPICS IN BUSINESS          Wong, G   

     BUS301      01   ENTREPRENEURSHIP FOR NON-BUS MAJ 3.00Smith,B.J. 2:00- 3:15PM -M-W--- LSB 161  30    0  29
                                                                 ***PREREQ:JR CLASS OR PERM OF INSTR
                 01   ENTREPRENEURSHIP FOR NON-BUS MAJ              OPEN TO ALL MAJORS              

     BUS302      01   LEGAL ENV FOR BUS MANAGER        3.00Caruso,C.  2:00- 3:15PM --T-R-- LSB 155  30   28  26
                                                                 ***PREREQ:BUS121 OR PERM OF INSTR  

     BUS305      01   HUMAN RESOURCE MGMT              3.00Pasquale,A11:00-12:15PM --T-R-- LSB 247  32    0  27
                                                                 ***PREREQ:SOPHOMORE STATUS         


     Mon Apr  7 2014                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  14
     11:42                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2014 UG13 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg

     BUS309      01   PROJECT MANAGEMENT               3.00Rauseo,AM 12:30- 1:45PM --T-R-- LIBR105  20    0  19
                                                                 ***PREREQ:SOPHOMORE STATUS         

     BUS311      01   CORPORATE FINANCE                3.00Mussachia  3:30- 4:45PM --T-R-- LSB 255  30   28  15
                                                                 ***PREREQ: BUS210                  

     BUS320      01   ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOR          3.00Dolinsky   8:00- 9:15AM --T-R-- LSB 155  30   28  27
                                                                 ***GEN ED - INDIVIDUAL AND SOCIETY 
                 02   ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOR          3.00Holland,E.11:00-12:15PM --T-R-- LSB 359  30    0  30
                                                                 ***GEN ED - INDIVIDUAL AND SOCIETY 
                 03   ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOR          3.00Holland,E.12:30- 1:45PM --T-R-- LSB 359  30    0  30
                                                                 ***GEN ED - INDIVIDUAL AND SOCIETY 
                 04   ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOR          3.00Dossabhoy  3:30- 4:45PM -M-W--- AC  112  34   28  12
                                                                 ***GEN ED - INDIVIDUAL AND SOCIETY 

     BUS327      01   SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT          3.00Weissman   9:30-10:45AM --T-R-- LSB 357  30    0  30
                                                                 ***PREREQ:SOPHOMORE STATUS         

     BUS330      01   CONSUMER BEHAVIOR                3.00Greenway,D 2:00- 3:15PM -M-W--- LSB 347  30    0  26
                                                                 ***PREREQ: BUS200 OR PERMISSION    

     BUS335      01   MANAGING INNOVATION              3.00Paige, M   2:00- 3:15PM --T-R-- LSB 357  30    0  29
                                                                 ***PREREQ:SOPHOMORE STATUS         

     BUS350      01   GLOBAL MARKET MANAGEMENT         3.00Viner, A   3:30- 4:45PM --T-R-- LSB 347  30    0  21
                                                                 ***PREREQ: BUS200                  

     BUS355      01   RISK MANAGEMENT                  3.00Viner, A  11:00-12:15PM --T-R-- LSB 347  30   28  23
                                                                 ***PREREQ:SOPHOMORE STATUS         


     Mon Apr  7 2014                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  15
     11:42                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2014 UG13 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg

     BUS360      01   RETAIL MANAGEMENT                3.00York, A.  12:30- 1:45PM --T-R-- LSB 159  30    0  26
                                                                 ***PREREQ:BUS200                   

     BUS365      01   BUS, THE ENVIR & SUSTAINABILITY  3.00Viner, A   2:00- 3:15PM -M-W--- LSB 159  30    0  19
                                                                 ***PREREQ:SOPHOMORE STATUS         

     BUS370      01   BUS ANALYSIS AND RESEARCH        3.00Kelly, K   1:00- 1:50PM -M-W-F- LSB 357  30   20  10
                                                                 ***PREREQ: INT200, BUS120, BUS121  
                 01   BUS ANALYSIS AND RESEARCH                     MEETS WRITING DESIGNATED REQ    
                 02   BUS ANALYSIS AND RESEARCH        3.00Kelly, K  11:00-12:15PM --T-R-- LSB 155  30   20  18
                                                                 ***PREREQ: INT200, BUS120, BUS121  
                 02   BUS ANALYSIS AND RESEARCH                     MEETS WRITING DESIGNATED REQ    
                 03   BUS ANALYSIS AND RESEARCH        3.00Kelly, K   2:00- 3:15PM --T-R-- LSB 347  30   20  14
                                                                 ***PREREQ: INT200, BUS120, BUS121  
                 03   BUS ANALYSIS AND RESEARCH                     MEETS WRITING DESIGNATED REQ    

     BUS403      01   INTEG MKT COMMUNICATIONS         3.00WilliamsJL12:30- 1:45PM --T-R-- LIBR119  20    0  18
                                                                 ***PREREQ: BUS200                  

     BUS415      01   BUSINESS NEGOTIATION             3.00Viner, A   3:30- 4:45PM -M-W--- LSB 347  30   28  27
                                                                 ***PREREQ:SOPHOMORE STATUS         

     BUS430      01   INVESTMENTS                      3.00Mussachia  3:30- 4:45PM -M-W--- LSB 255  30   28  13
                                                                 ***PREREQ:BUS210                   

     BUS440      01   TOPICS IN REAL ESTATE SEMINAR    3.00Pelich, J 12:30- 1:45PM --T-R-- LSB 255  30    0  30
                                                                 ***PREREQ:BUS210 OR ACC205         

     BUS450      01   DYNAMICS OF LEADERSHIP           3.00Dossabhoy  2:00- 3:15PM -M-W--- AC  112  34   28  11


     Mon Apr  7 2014                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  16
     11:42                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2014 UG13 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
                                                                 ***GEN ED - INDIVIDUAL AND SOCIETY 

     BUS460      01   BRAND MANAGEMENT                 3.00Koopman-Wh 1:00- 1:50PM -M-W-F- LSB 257  30    0  29
                                                                 ***PREREQ:BUS200                   

     BUS475      01   BUSINESS STRATEGY AND POLICY     3.00Dossabhoy 12:00-12:50PM -M-W-F- AC  112  34    0  27
                                                                 ***PREREQ: ACC205 OR BUS210 OR PERM

     BUS480      01   SEMESTER INTERNSHIP             12.00Caruso,C.  9:00-10:25AM -----F- LSB 147  16   15   8
                                                                 ***PREREQ:FR/SO/JR CRSWRK COMPELTED
                 01   SEMESTER INTERNSHIP                           CROSSLISTED ACC480-01           
                 10   SEMESTER INTERNSHIP             12.00Forrister      TBA      ------- ONLI      0    0   3
                                                                 ***ONLINE, PERMISSION ONLY         
                 10   SEMESTER INTERNSHIP                           PREREQ:FR/SO/JR CRSWRK COMPLETED

     BUS489      01   SENIOR THESIS I                  3.00Thompson,J10:30-11:55AM -----F- LSB 349  12   15   8
                                                                 ***PREREQ: BUS370                  
                 10   SENIOR THESIS I                  3.00Forrister      TBA      ------- ONLI      0    0   3
                                                                 ***DISTANCE THESIS ONLINE-PERM ONLY
                 10   SENIOR THESIS I                               PREREQ:BUS370                   

     BUS490      01   SENIOR THESIS II                 3.00Kelly, K   2:00- 3:15PM -M-W--- LSB 147  16   15  14
                                                                 ***PREREQ: BUS480 & BUS489         
                 02   SENIOR THESIS II                 3.00Gilberg,R. 3:30- 4:45PM -M-W--- LSB 155  30   15  14
                                                                 ***PREREQ: BUS480 & BUS489         
                 03   SENIOR THESIS II                 3.00Ruegger, K 3:30- 4:45PM -M-W--- LSB 159  30   15  15
                                                                 ***PREREQ: BUS480 & BUS489         
                 04   SENIOR THESIS II                 3.00Rauseo,AM  3:30- 4:45PM -M-W--- LSB 161  30   15  14
                                                                 ***PREREQ: BUS480 & BUS489         
                 05   SENIOR THESIS II                 3.00Dossabhoy  8:00- 8:50AM -M-W-F- LSB 257  30   15   8


     Mon Apr  7 2014                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  17
     11:42                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2014 UG13 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
                                                                 ***PREREQ:BUS480 & BUS489          
                 06   SENIOR THESIS II                 3.00Thompson,J     TBA      ------- ONLI      0    0   7
                                                                 ***PREREQ:BUS480 & BUS489          
                 06   SENIOR THESIS II                              BY PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR     
                 10   SENIOR THESIS II                 3.00WilliamsJL 2:00- 3:15PM --T-R-- LSB 147  16    5   5
                                                                 ***PREREQ:BUS480 & BUS489          
                 10   SENIOR THESIS II                              DISTANCE THESIS ONLINE          

     CHE106      01   GENERAL CHEMISTRY II             3.00Staffier  10:00-10:50AM -M-W-F- LSB 130  32   24  19
                                                                 ***PREREQ: CHE105 or equivalent    
                 01   GENERAL CHEMISTRY II                          MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR LAB SECT 
                 02   GENERAL CHEMISTRY II             3.00Staffier   1:00- 1:50PM -M-W-F- LSB 130  32   24  16
                                                                 ***PREREQ: CHE105 or equivalent    
                 02   GENERAL CHEMISTRY II                          MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR LAB SECT 

     CHE106L     L1   GENERAL CHEMISTRY II LAB         1.00Kaufman,J. 8:00- 9:50AM --T---- LSB 322  16   15   7
                                                                 ***MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR LECT SECT
                 L2   GENERAL CHEMISTRY II LAB         1.00Kaufman,J.10:00-11:50AM --T---- LSB 322  16   15  15
                                                                 ***MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR LECT SECT
                 L3   GENERAL CHEMISTRY II LAB         1.00Gatlin,W. 12:00- 1:50PM --T---- LSB 322  16   15  13
                                                                 ***MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR LECT SECT

     CHE208      01   ORGANIC CHEMISTRY II             3.00Venkateswa 8:00- 8:50AM -M-W-F- LSB 347  30   30  14
                                                                 ***PREREQ: CHE207                  
                 01   ORGANIC CHEMISTRY II                          MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR LAB SECT 

     CHE208L     L1   ORGANIC CHEMISTRY II LAB         1.00van Kirk,K 8:00- 9:50AM ----R-- LSB 322  16   15  14
                                                                 ***MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR LECT SECT

     CHE306      01   CHEMICAL ANALYSIS AND            3.00Staffier   2:00- 3:15PM --T-R-- LSB 322  16   12  13


     Mon Apr  7 2014                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  18
     11:42                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2014 UG13 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
     
                 INSTRUMENTATION                 
                                                                 ***PREREQ:CHE105,CHE106            
                 02   CHEMICAL ANALYSIS AND            3.00Staffier   3:30- 4:45PM --T-R-- LSB 322  16   12  11
                                                                 ***PREREQ:CHE105,CHE106            

     CHI102      01   ELEMENTARY CHINESE II            3.00Kozyrev,V. 1:00- 1:50PM -M-W-F- AC  212  25   20   6
                                                                 ***PREREQ: CHI101                  
                 01   ELEMENTARY CHINESE II                         GEN ED-WORLD CULTURES           

     CJ 100      01   INTRO TO CRIMINAL JUSTICE        3.00Jerin, R   8:00- 9:15AM --T-R-- AC  263  39   30  19

     CJ 151      01   CRIMINAL LAW                     3.00Burke,K.M. 9:00- 9:50AM -M-W-F- AC  160  34   30  30
                 02   CRIMINAL LAW                     3.00Burke,K.M.12:00-12:50PM -M-W-F- AC  110  32   30  27

     CJ 210      01   POLICE PROCESS                   3.00Parry, D  11:00-12:15PM --T-R-- AC  158  32   30  25
                 02   POLICE PROCESS                   3.00Parry, D   2:00- 3:15PM --T-R-- LIBR208  30   30  18

     CJ 215      02   CORRECTIONS                      3.00Jerin, R   9:30-10:45AM --T-R-- AC  110  32   30  26

     CJ 230      01   TECHNOLOGY APPL IN CRIM JUSTICE  3.00Wood,C.M.  6:30- 9:00PM ---W--- AC  110  32   25  14

     CJ 341      01   DOMESTIC VIOLENCE                3.00Jerin, R   2:00- 3:15PM --T-R-- AC  110  32   25  24

     CJ 350      01   TERRORISM STUDIES                3.00Perry,A.T.11:00-12:15PM --T-R-- AC  209  34   25  26

     CJ 355      01   RACE AND JUSTICE                 3.00Perry,A.T. 1:00- 1:50PM -M-W-F- AC  159  31   25  24
                                                                 ***GEN ED-VALUES & ETHICAL REASON  

     CJ 357      01   WORKPLACE AND SCHOOL VIOLENCE    3.00Saltikoff 11:00-12:15PM --T-R-- LSB 130  32   25  24


     Mon Apr  7 2014                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  19
     11:42                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2014 UG13 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
                                                                 ***PREREQ:INTRO SOC SCI CRS OR PERM

     CJ 400      01   CURRENT ISSUES IN CJ            
                 CURRENT ISSUES:Global Crimes        3.00 Perry,A.T. 10:00-10:50AM -M-W-F- LIBR122  32   25  16

     CJ 480      01   SEMESTER INTERNSHIP             12.00Tucker, P  9:00-10:25AM -----F- LSB 201  12    4   2
                                                                 ***CROSSLISTED                     

     CJ 490      01   SENIOR THESIS II                 3.00Parry, D  12:00- 1:25PM -----F- LIBR105  20   13  13
                                                                 ***PREREQ: CJ 480 & CJ 489         
                 01   SENIOR THESIS II                              CROSSLISTED                     
                 02   SENIOR THESIS II                 3.00Parry, D   2:00- 3:25PM -----F- LIBR105  20   15  10

     CLP010      01   TUTORING CENTER                  0.00Muise,AJ   5:00-10:00PM U------ LIBR202  24   24   0
                 02   TUTORING CENTER                  0.00Muise,AJ   8:00- 9:50AM -M-W-F- LIBR202  24   24   0
                 03   TUTORING CENTER                  0.00Muise,AJ   5:00-10:00PM U------ LIBR204  32   24   0
                 04   TUTORING CENTER                  0.00Muise,AJ   5:00-10:00PM -MTWR-- LIBR202  24   24   0
                 05   TUTORING CENTER                  0.00Muise,AJ   7:00-10:00PM -MTWR-- LIBR204  32   24   0
                 06   TUTORING CENTER                  0.00Muise,AJ  10:00-10:50AM -M-W-F- LIBR202  24   24   0
                 07   TUTORING CENTER                  0.00Muise,AJ  11:00-11:50AM -M-W-F- LIBR202  24   24   0
                 08   TUTORING CENTER                  0.00Muise,AJ  12:00-12:50PM -M-W-F- LIBR202  24   24   0
                 09   TUTORING CENTER                  0.00Muise,AJ   1:00- 1:50PM -M-W-F- LIBR202  24   24   0
                 10   TUTORING CENTER                  0.00Muise,AJ   2:00- 2:50PM -M-W-F- LIBR202  24   24   0
                 11   TUTORING CENTER                  0.00Muise,AJ   3:30- 4:45PM -M-W-F- LIBR202  24   24   0
                 12   TUTORING CENTER                  0.00Muise,AJ  11:00-12:15PM --T-R-- LIBR202  24   24   0
                 13   TUTORING CENTER                  0.00Muise,AJ  12:30- 1:45PM --T-R-- LIBR202  24   24   0
                 14   TUTORING CENTER                  0.00Muise,AJ   2:00- 3:15PM --T-R-- LIBR202  24   24   0
                 15   TUTORING CENTER                  0.00Muise,AJ   3:30- 4:45PM --T-R-- LIBR202  24   24   0
                 16   TUTORING CENTER                  0.00Muise,AJ   8:00- 9:15AM --T-R-- LIBR202  24   24   0
                 17   TUTORING CENTER                  0.00Muise,AJ   9:30-10:45AM --T-R-- LIBR202  24   24   0


     Mon Apr  7 2014                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  20
     11:42                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2014 UG13 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg

     CLP011      01   TUTORING CENTER                  0.00Muise,AJ   5:00-10:00PM U------ LIBR206  28   24   0
                 02   TUTORING CENTER                  0.00Muise,AJ   5:00-10:00PM U------ LIBR208  30   24   0
                 03   TUTORING CENTER                  0.00Davison, C 7:00-10:00PM -MTWR-- LIBR206  28   24   0
                 04   TUTORING CENTER                  0.00DiSarro,D. 7:00-10:00PM -MTWR-- LIBR208  30   24   0
                 05   TUTORING CENTER                  0.00Davison, C12:00-12:50PM -M-W-F- LIBR204  32   24   0
                 06   TUTORING CENTER                  0.00Davison, C 1:00- 1:50PM -M-W-F- LIBR204  32   24   0
                 07   TUTORING CENTER                  0.00Burdick, D12:00-12:50PM -M-W-F- LIBR206  28   24   0
                 08   TUTORING CENTER                  0.00Burdick, D 1:00- 1:50PM -M-W-F- LIBR206  28   24   0

     CMM100      01   MEDIA AESTHETICS                 3.00Donovan,JW 2:00- 3:15PM --T-R-- AC  263  39   30  28
                                                                 ***GEN ED-AESTH AWARE AND CREA EXPR

     CMM106      01   MEDIA AND CULTURE I              3.00Livingston 1:00- 1:50PM -M-W-F- AC  107  30   25  23

     CMM107      01   MEDIA AND CULTURE II             3.00LaPointe,M 3:30- 4:45PM --T-R-- AC  105  34   25  25

     CMM110      01   INTRO TO DIGITAL FILM MAKING     3.00Donovan,JW12:30- 1:45PM --T-R-- VPAC208  18   17  16

     CMM203      01   PUBLIC RELATIONS                 3.00Liscio, D  8:00- 9:15AM --T-R-- AC  107  30   25  25

     CMM204      01   PROMOTIONAL WRITING              3.00Johnson,DW 3:30- 4:45PM --T-R-- AC  107  30   25  24
                                                                 ***MEETS WRITING DESIGNATED REQ    

     CMM207      01   WRITING FOR THE MEDIA            3.00Hurley,DM 11:00-11:50AM -M-W-F- AC  107  30   20  20
                                                                 ***MEETS WRITING DESIGNATED REQ    
                 02   WRITING FOR THE MEDIA            3.00Wemmer, T 11:00-12:15PM --T-R-- AC  210  32   20  18
                                                                 ***MEETS WRITING DESIGNATED REQ    
                 03   WRITING FOR THE MEDIA            3.00Livingston11:00-11:50AM -M-W-F- AC  210  32   20  18
                                                                 ***MEETS WRITING DESIGNATED REQ    


     Mon Apr  7 2014                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  21
     11:42                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2014 UG13 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg

     CMM211      01   INTRO TO JOURNALISM              3.00Wemmer, T 10:00-10:50AM -M-W-F- AC  107  30   25  25
                                                                 ***MEETS WRITING DESIGNATED REQ    

     CMM260      01   BROADCAST JOURNALISM             3.00Pye,E.    11:00-12:15PM --T-R-- AC  264  15   20  19

     CMM306      01   SOCIAL IMPACT OF THE MEDIA       3.00Yang,M.    2:00- 3:15PM -M-W--- AC  107  30   20  28
                                                                 ***PREREQ: CMM101, SOC101 OR PERM  

     CMM315      01   GLOBAL MASS COMMUNICATION        3.00Yang,M.    1:00- 1:50PM -M-W-F- AC  105  34   25  17
                                                                 ***GEN ED - GLOBAL ISSUES          

     CMM335      01   SOCIAL MEDIA AND MARKETING       3.00Livingston 9:30-10:45AM --T-R-- AC  105  34   25  25

     CMM345      01   MEDIA AND CULTURAL STUDIES       3.00Damico, A 10:00-10:50AM -M-W-F- AC  105  34   25  22

     CMM368      01   ENDICOTT COLLEGE TELEVISION:     3.00Pye,E.     5:00- 6:15PM -M-W--- AC  264  15   25  12
     
                 ADVANCED VIDEO PRODUCTION       
                                                                 ***PREREQ:CMM281 OR PERM OF INSTR  

     CMM370      01   COMMUNICATION RESEARCH METHODS   3.00Yang,M.   11:00-11:50AM -M-W-F- AC  105  34   15  13
                                                                 ***PREREQ: JR STANDING OR PERM     

     CMM372      01   DOCUMENTARY MODES                3.00Wemmer, T  3:30- 4:45PM -M-W--- AC  107  30   25  19

     CMM377      01   SPEC TOPICS IN COMMUNICATIONS   
                 Sp Topics:Podcast Journalism II     3.00 Wemmer, T       TBA      ------- TBA     ***    3   4

     CMM380      01   MEDIA ETHICS & LAW               3.00LaPointe,M 9:30-10:45AM --T-R-- AC  107  30   25  27


     Mon Apr  7 2014                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  22
     11:42                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2014 UG13 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
                                                                 ***GEN ED-VALUES & ETHICAL REASON  
                 01   MEDIA ETHICS & LAW                            PREREQ:SOPH STANDING            
                 02   MEDIA ETHICS & LAW               3.00LaPointe,M 2:00- 3:15PM --T-R-- AC  107  30   25  26
                                                                 ***GEN ED-VALUES & ETHICAL REASON  
                 02   MEDIA ETHICS & LAW                            PREREQ:SOPH STANDING            

     CMM400      01   CONT ISSUES IN MEDIA STUDIES    
                 CI-The Dark Side of the Internet    3.00 Hellerstei 11:00-12:15PM --T-R-- AC  107  30   15  14
                                                                 ***PREREQ: SR OR JR STANDING       
                 02   CONT ISSUES IN MEDIA STUDIES    
                 CI-The Sound Machine                3.00 Wemmer, T   2:00- 3:15PM -M-W--- AC  105  34   15  16
                                                                 ***PREREQ: SR OR JR STANDING       
                 03   CONT ISSUES IN MEDIA STUDIES    
                 CI-Contemporary Film & TV Dramas    3.00 Damico, A  11:00-12:15PM --T-R-- AC  105  34   15  15
                                                                 ***PREREQ:SR OR JR STANDING        

     CMM480      01   SEMESTER INTERNSHIP             12.00Tucker, P  9:00-10:25AM -----F- LSB 201  12    3   5
                                                                 ***CROSSLISTED                     

     CMM489      01   SENIOR THESIS I                  3.00Damico, A 11:00-12:30PM -----F- TBA     ***    2   4

     CMM489D     01   SENIOR THESIS I - PRODUCTION     3.00Pye,E.    10:00-10:50AM ---W--- AC        0    2   1

     CMM490      01   SENIOR THESIS II                 3.00Yang,M.    2:00- 4:50PM --T---- AC  261  38   10  13
                                                                 ***PREREQ: CMM489                  
                 02   SENIOR THESIS II                 3.00Damico, A  2:00- 4:50PM --T---- AC  163  32   10  13
                                                                 ***PREREQ: CMM489                  
                 03   SENIOR THESIS II                 3.00Livingston 2:00- 4:50PM --T---- LSB 301  12   10  12
                                                                 ***PREREQ: CMM489                  
                 10   SENIOR THESIS II                 3.00Hellerstei     TBA      ------- TBA       0    1   1


     Mon Apr  7 2014                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  23
     11:42                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2014 UG13 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg

     CMM490D     01   SENIOR THESIS II - PRODUCTION    3.00Pye,E.     2:00- 4:50PM --T---- AC  264  15   20   4
                                                                 ***PREREQ: CMM489D                 

     CSC101      01   INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER SCIENCE 3.00Cooper,E. 12:00-12:50PM -M-W-F- LSB 212  30   20  21
                                                                 ***GEN ED-SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY   
                 02   INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER SCIENCE 3.00Beckett        TBA      ------- ONLI      0   20  21
                                                                 ***GEN ED-SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY   
                 02   INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER SCIENCE              ONLINE                          
                 03   INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER SCIENCE 3.00Beckett        TBA      ------- ONLI      0   20  20
                                                                 ***GEN ED-SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY   
                 03   INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER SCIENCE              ONLINE                          

     CSC160      01   INTRODUCTION TO PROGRAMMING      4.00Feild,H.  11:00-12:15PM --T-R-- LSB 312  20   20   8
                                                                 ***GEN ED-QUANTITATIVE REASONING   
                 01   INTRODUCTION TO PROGRAMMING                   MUST REGISTER FOR LAB SECT      

     CSC160L     L1   INTRODUCTION TO PROGRAMMING LAB  0.00Feild,H.   9:00-10:50AM --T---- LSB 312  20   15  11
                                                                 ***MUST REGISTER FOR LECT SECT     
                 L2   INTRODUCTION TO PROGRAMMING LAB  0.00Feild,H.   9:00-10:50AM ----R-- LSB 312  20    0   0
                                                                 ***MUST REGISTER FOR LECT SECT     

     CSC161      01   DATA STRUCTURES AND ALGORITHMS   3.00Feild,H.   2:00- 3:15PM -M-W--- LSB 312  20   20  21
                                                                 ***PREREQ CSC160 OR C++ BACKGROUND 

     CSC200      01   INTRO TO WEB DEV AND PROGRAMMING 3.00Kivikoski 12:30- 1:45PM --T-R-- LSB 312  20   20  12
                 02   INTRO TO WEB DEV AND PROGRAMMING 3.00Kivikoski 11:00-12:15PM --T-R-- LSB 212  30   20  12
                                                                 ***PREREQ:CSC MAJORS ONLY          

     CSC261      01   VISUAL PROGRAMMING II AND        3.00Hart, P    9:30-10:45AM --T-R-- LSB 212  30   20   9


     Mon Apr  7 2014                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  24
     11:42                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2014 UG13 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
     
                 OBJECT ORIENTED DESIGN          
                                                                 ***PREREQ: CSC260 OR PERM OF INSTR 

     CSC270      01   SYSTEMS/SOFTWARE QUALITY         3.00Cooper,E.  1:00- 1:50PM -M-W-F- LSB 312  20   25  20
     
                 ASSURANCE                       

     CSC380      01   OPERATING SYSTEMS                3.00Ocean,M.  11:00-11:50AM -M-W-F- LSB 312  20   20  10

     CSC390      01   CYBER-THREATS AND SECURITY       3.00Ocean,M.   2:00- 3:15PM --T-R-- LSB 212  30   15  17
                                                                 ***CSC MAJORS ONLY                 
                 02   CYBER-THREATS AND SECURITY       3.00Heidorn,R. 2:00- 3:15PM --T-R-- LIBR119  20   20  19

     CSC401      01   ADVANCED WEB DESIGN AND PROG     3.00Feild,H.   3:30- 4:45PM --T-R-- LSB 312  20   20   9
                                                                 ***PREREQ: CSC200                  

     CSC450      01   TELECOMM AND WIDEAREA NETWORKING 3.00Klopotoski 3:30- 4:45PM -M-W--- LSB 312  20   10   2
                                                                 ***PREREQ: CSC350                  

     CSC480      01   SEMESTER INTERNSHIP             12.00Tucker, P  9:00-10:25AM -----F- LSB 201  12    4   0
                                                                 ***CROSSLISTED                     

     CSC490      01   SENIOR THESIS II                 3.00Feild,H.   2:00- 3:25PM -----F- LSB 312  20   10   2
                                                                 ***PREREQ: CSC480 & CSC489         

     DAN101      01   INTRODUCTION TO DANCE TECHNIQUES 1.00Hahn, Tenn11:00-12:50PM ---W--- VPAC139  86   25   6

     DAN103      01   MODERN DANCE TECHNIQUES          1.00Steele,M.  4:00- 5:20PM --T-R-- VPAC139  86   25   4
                                                                 ***GEN ED-AESTH AWARE AND CREA EXPR


     Mon Apr  7 2014                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  25
     11:42                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2014 UG13 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg

     DAN105      01   REPERTORY DANCE ENSEMBLE         1.00Sao Pedro  7:15- 8:45PM -M-W--- VPAC139  86   25  11
                                                                 ***PREREQ: PLACEMENT AUDITION      

     DAN106      01   PRIVATE DANCE INSTRUCTION       
                 INSTRUCTION-Dance                   0.50 Steele,M.       TBA      ------- TBA     ***   20   0
                                                                 ***$385 ATTACHED TO TUITION BILL   
                 02   PRIVATE DANCE INSTRUCTION       
                 INSTRUCTION-Dance                   1.00 Sao Pedro       TBA      ------- TBA     ***   20   1
                                                                 ***$770 ATTACHED TO TUITION BILL   

     DAN120      01   BALLET TECHNIQUES I              1.00Jeffries,J12:30- 1:50PM --T---- VPAC139  86   25  10
                                                                 ***Marblehead YMCA Boston Ballet   
                 01   BALLET TECHNIQUES I                           Studio Transport Not Provided   
                 01   BALLET TECHNIQUES I                           GEN ED-AESTH AWARE AND CREA EXPR
                 01   BALLET TECHNIQUES I                           CROSSLISTED:DAN220-01           

     DAN220      01   BALLET TECHNIQUES II             1.00Jeffries,J12:30- 1:50PM --T---- VPAC139  86   25   0
                 01   BALLET TECHNIQUES II                Jeffries,J  2:30- 4:00PM -----F- OFFS      0 
                                                                 ***GEN ED-AESTH AWARE AND CREA EXPR
                 01   BALLET TECHNIQUES II            01   BALLET TECHNIQUES II            Marblehead YMCA Boston Ballet   
                 01   BALLET TECHNIQUES II            01   BALLET TECHNIQUES II            Studio Transport Not Provided   
                 01   BALLET TECHNIQUES II            01   BALLET TECHNIQUES II            CROSSLISTED:DAN120-01           
                 01   BALLET TECHNIQUES II            01   BALLET TECHNIQUES II            FRIDAY'S CLASS MEETS IN M'HEAD  

     DAN225      01   DANCE HISTORY                    3.00Steele,M. 12:30- 1:50PM --T-R-- VPAC210  20   25  25
                                                                 ***GEN ED-AESTH AWARE AND CREA EXPR

     DAN230      01   CONTEMPORARY JAZZ TECHNIQUES     1.00Sao Pedro  5:45- 7:10PM -M-W--- VPAC139  86   25  10
                                                                 ***PREREQ:DAN103, DAN104 OR DAN120 


     Mon Apr  7 2014                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  26
     11:42                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2014 UG13 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg

     DAN235      01   MIND BODY AND AWARENESS          3.00Burnham,C. 9:00-11:30AM -----F- VPAC139  86   25  24
                 01   MIND BODY AND AWARENESS             Burnham,C.
                 02   MIND BODY AND AWARENESS          3.00Burnham,C.12:30- 1:50PM -----F- VPAC151  18   25  19
                 02   MIND BODY AND AWARENESS             Burnham,C.  1:51- 3:00PM -----F- VPAC139  86 

     DAN240      01   WORLD DANCE CULTURES             3.00Steele,M. 10:00-11:20AM --T---- VPAC314  20   25  22
                 01   WORLD DANCE CULTURES                Steele,M.  10:00-11:20AM ----R-- VPAC139  86 
                                                                 ***GEN ED-WORLD CULTURES           

     DRA100      01   INTRODUCTION TO THEATRE          3.00Hansen, P 11:00-12:20PM -M-W--- VPAC142 250   25  24
                                                                 ***GEN ED-AESTH AWARE AND CREA EXPR

     DRA106      01   PRIVATE THEATER INSTRUCTION     
                 INSTRUCTION-Acting                  0.50 Kenneally       TBA      ------- VPAC210  20   20   0
                                                                 ***$385 ATTACHED TO TUITION BILL   
                 02   PRIVATE THEATER INSTRUCTION     
                 INSTRUCTION-Acting                  1.00 Kenneally       TBA      ------- TBA     ***   20   1
                                                                 ***$770 ATTACHED TO TUITION BILL   

     DRA205      01   ACTING TECHNIQUES II             3.00Hansen, P  1:00- 2:20PM -M-W--- VPAC142 250   25  11

     DRA220      01   INTRO TO TECHNICAL THEATER       3.00McLean, D. 1:00- 4:00PM -----F- VPAC138  18   25   1

     EC 101      01   ENDICOTT TRANSITIONS             1.00Muise,AJ   8:00- 8:50AM --T---- LIBR204  32   24  15
                                                                 ***FIRST TIME NEW STUDENTS ONLY    
                 03   ENDICOTT TRANSITIONS             1.00Muise,AJ       TBA      ------- TBA     ***   24  11
                                                                 ***SECOND SEMESTER FRESHMEN ONLY   

     EC 400      01   SENIOR TRANSITIONS               1.00Mustone, M 2:00- 3:15PM -----F- AC  208  32   36  32


     Mon Apr  7 2014                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  27
     11:42                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2014 UG13 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
                 01   SENIOR TRANSITIONS                  Quay, S   
                                                                 ***PREREQ:LSTL SENIORS ONLY        
                 02   SENIOR TRANSITIONS               1.00Freedman,J 2:00- 2:50PM -M-W--- LIBR206  28   25   6
                                                                 ***GRADUATING SENIORS ONLY         
                 03   SENIOR TRANSITIONS               1.00McLennan   2:00- 2:50PM --T-R-- LIBR206  28   25   7
                                                                 ***GRADUATING SENIORS ONLY         

     ECN201      01   MACROECONOMICS                   3.00Caron, J   9:00- 9:50AM -M-W-F- LSB 347  30   28  28
                                                                 ***GEN ED-GLOBAL ISSUES            
                 02   MACROECONOMICS                   3.00Caron, J  10:00-10:50AM -M-W-F- LSB 347  30   28  29
                                                                 ***GEN ED-GLOBAL ISSUES            
                 03   MACROECONOMICS                   3.00Caron, J  11:00-11:50AM -M-W-F- LSB 347  30    0  29
                                                                 ***GEN ED-GLOBAL ISSUES            
                 04   MACROECONOMICS                   3.00Chambers,R12:00-12:50PM -M-W-F- LSB 347  30    0  29
                                                                 ***GEN ED-GLOBAL ISSUES            
                 05   MACROECONOMICS                   3.00West,James 2:00- 3:15PM --T-R-- LSB 161  30   28  29
                                                                 ***GEN ED-GLOBAL ISSUES            

     ECN202      01   MICROECONOMICS                   3.00Foster,C.  9:00- 9:50AM -M-W-F- LSB 155  30    0  30
                                                                 ***GEN ED-GLOBAL ISSUES            
                 02   MICROECONOMICS                   3.00Sherman,R.10:00-10:50AM -M-W-F- LSB 357  30    0  27
                                                                 ***GEN ED-GLOBAL ISSUES            
                 03   MICROECONOMICS                   3.00Mussachia 11:00-11:50AM -M-W-F- LSB 357  30   28  28
                                                                 ***GEN ED-GLOBAL ISSUES            
                 04   MICROECONOMICS                   3.00Sherman,R.12:00-12:50PM -M-W-F- LSB 357  30   28  30
                                                                 ***GEN ED-GLOBAL ISSUES            

     ECN377      01   SPECIAL TOPICS IN ECONOMICS     
                 TOPIC-Intermediate Economics        3.00 Sherman,R.  1:00- 1:50PM -M-W-F- LSB 255  30   28  14
                                                                 ***PREREQ:ECN202                   


     Mon Apr  7 2014                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  28
     11:42                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2014 UG13 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg

     ED 010      01   COMMUNICATION AND LIT LAB        0.00Crocker,R.12:20- 1:05PM --T-R-- LIBR204  32   25   9
                                                                 ***Mtg Dates:04-14-14 to 05-16-14  
                 02   COMMUNICATION AND LIT LAB        0.00Crocker,R. 1:06- 1:50PM --T-R-- LIBR204  32   25   8
                                                                 ***Mtg Dates:04-14-14 to 05-16-14  

     ED 020      01   MTEL FOUNDATIONS OF READING LAB  0.00Maver,B.   5:00- 6:15PM --T-R-- LIBR206  28   20  18
                                                                 ***Mtg Dates:02-01-14 to 02-28-14  

     ED 030      01   SUBJECT MATTER LAB               0.00Crocker,R. 5:00- 6:15PM --T-R-- LIBR204  32   20  14
                                                                 ***Mtg Dates:03-24-14 to 04-18-2014
                 02   SUBJECT MATTER LAB               0.00Twombly, J 5:00- 6:15PM --T-R-- LIBR206  28   20   9
                                                                 ***Mtg Dates:03-24-14 to 04-18-14  
                 03   SUBJECT MATTER LAB               0.00Robinson,K 5:00- 6:15PM --T-R-- AC  210  32   20   8
                                                                 ***Early Childhood ED MAJORS ONLY  
                 03   SUBJECT MATTER LAB                            Mtg Dates:03-24-14 to 04-18-14  
                 04   SUBJECT MATTER LAB               0.00Bloomfield 3:30- 4:45PM --T---- LIBR204  32   20   0
                                                                 ***PE MAJORS ONLY                  
                 04   SUBJECT MATTER LAB                            Mtg Dates:02-01-14 to 02-28-14  
                 05   SUBJECT MATTER LAB               0.00Bloomfield 3:30- 4:45PM ---W--- LIBR204  32   20   1
                                                                 ***For HST secondary ED MAJORS ONLY
                 05   SUBJECT MATTER LAB                            Mtg Dates:02-01-14 to 02-28-14  
                 06   SUBJECT MATTER LAB               0.00Bloomfield 3:30- 4:45PM ----R-- LIBR204  32   20   3
                                                                 ***For ENG Secondary ED MAJORS ONLY
                 06   SUBJECT MATTER LAB                            Mtg Dates:02-01-14 to 02-28-14  

     ED 031      01   MTEL GEN'L CURRICULUM MATH WKSP  0.00Spencer,J.12:20- 1:05PM --T-R-- LIBR204  32   25   8
                                                                 ***Mtg Dates:01-27-14 to 03-14-14  
                 02   MTEL GEN'L CURRICULUM MATH WKSP  0.00Davison, C 1:06- 1:50PM --T-R-- LIBR206  28   25   8
                                                                 ***Mtg Dates:01-27-14 to 03-14-14  


     Mon Apr  7 2014                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  29
     11:42                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2014 UG13 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
                 03   MTEL GEN'L CURRICULUM MATH WKSP  0.00Spencer,J. 1:06- 1:50PM --T-R-- LIBR204  32   25   4
                                                                 ***Mtg Dates:01-27-14 to 03-14-14  
                 04   MTEL GEN'L CURRICULUM MATH WKSP  0.00Davison, C12:20- 1:05PM --T-R-- LIBR206  28   25   7
                                                                 ***Mtg Dates:01-27-14 to 03-14-14  

     ED 101      01   INTRODUCTION TO EDUCATION        3.00Pastelis,A11:00-12:15PM --T-R-- AC  208  32   25  26
                 02   INTRODUCTION TO EDUCATION        3.00Pastelis,A 9:30-10:45AM --T-R-- AC  210  32   25  23

     ED 102      01   CURR THEORY AND INSTRUCTION      3.00McLaughliK 9:00- 9:50AM -M-W-F- AC  208  32   25  21
                 02   CURR THEORY AND INSTRUCTION      3.00McLaughliK10:00-10:50AM -M-W-F- AC  208  32   25  21
                 03   CURR THEORY AND INSTRUCTION      3.00McLaughliK12:00-12:50PM -M-W-F- AC  107  30   25  22

     ED 203      01   INTRO CHLD W/SPECIAL NEEDS       3.00Stasiak,L.11:00-12:15PM --T-R-- AC  204  32   30  29
                                                                 ***PREREQ: ED 101 OR PERM OF INSTR 

     ED 210      01   INTEGRATING TECHNOLOGY IN CLSM   3.00Pastelis,A11:00-11:50AM -M-W-F- AC  208  32   25  27
                                                                 ***PREREQ: ED 102                  

     ED 215      01   CREATIVE ARTS EC AND ELE         3.00Cain, E    9:30-10:45AM --T-R-- AC  204  32   20  22

     ED 220      01   STRATEGIES OF TEACH ELEM SCH     3.00Pastelis,A 1:00- 1:50PM -M-W-F- AC  210  32   30  31
                 01   STRATEGIES OF TEACH ELEM SCH        Clarke,JM 
                                                                 ***PREREQ: ED 102                  

     ED 221      01   EMERGENT LITERACY INSTRUCTION    3.00Cain, E   12:00-12:50PM -M-W-F- AC  210  32   25  13

     ED 229      01   LITERACY METHODS                 3.00Stasiak,L. 2:00- 3:15PM --T-R-- AC  208  32   25  26
                 02   LITERACY METHODS                 3.00Stasiak,L. 3:30- 4:45PM --T-R-- AC  208  32   25  17

     ED 230      01   THE EARLY CHLDHD PEDAGOGY        3.00Cain, E    2:00- 3:15PM -M-W--- AC  204  32   22  21


     Mon Apr  7 2014                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  30
     11:42                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2014 UG13 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
     
                 OF REGGIO EMILIA, ITALY         

     ED 240      01   LITERACY IN CONTENT AREAS        3.00Davison, C 9:30-10:45AM --T-R-- AC  208  32   15   7

     ED 301      01   MATH METHODS                     3.00Clarke,JM 10:00-12:30PM -M----- AC  204  32   25  16

     ED 302      01   SCIENCE METHODS                  3.00Bash,C.   10:00-12:30PM -----F- AC  204  32   25  16

     ED 306      01   SOCIAL STUDIES METHODS           3.00Bloomfield10:00-12:30PM ---W--- AC  204  32   25  16

     ED 320      01   CLASSROOM MANAGEMENT - BUILDING  3.00Cain, E    1:00- 1:50PM -M-W-F- AC  204  32   25  21
     
                 CLASSROOM COMMUNITY             

     ED 321      01   JUNIOR TRANSITIONS               1.00Clarke,JM  3:30- 4:20PM -M----- AC  208  32   40  32
                                                                 ***LSTL JUNIORS ONLY               

     ED 325      01   CLINICAL APPROACHES TO CHILDREN  3.00Murphy,CF  5:00- 7:30PM ---W--- AC  208  32   25  21
     
                 WITH DISABILITIES               

     ED 330      01   SHELTERED ENGLISH IMMERSION      3.00McLaughliK 8:00- 8:50AM -M-W-F- AC  208  32   25  23
     
                 TEACHER'S ENDORSEMENT           

     ED 380      01   SEC ED TEACHING METHODS          3.00Redman,SA  4:00- 6:30PM --T---- AC  204  32   15   7

     ED 403      01   INTERNSHIP & SEMINAR IN MODERATE 3.00Stasiak,L. 5:00- 6:15PM --T---- AC  208  32   20  13
     


     Mon Apr  7 2014                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  31
     11:42                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2014 UG13 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
                 DISABILITIES (PRE K-8)          

     ENG101      02   COLLEGE WRITING SEMINAR         
                 Topic-The North Shore               3.00 Deneen,MP   9:00- 9:50AM -M-W-F- AC  110  32   20  20
                                                                 ***MEETS WRITING DESIGNATED REQ    
                 03   COLLEGE WRITING SEMINAR         
                 Topic-Alternative Americas          3.00 Harney, W  10:00-10:50AM -M-W-F- AC  212  25   20  20
                                                                 ***MEETS WRITING DESIGNATED REQ    
                 04   COLLEGE WRITING SEMINAR         
                 Topic:Narratives of Identiy         3.00 Talbot, R  11:00-11:50AM -M-W-F- AC  212  25   20  19
                                                                 ***MEETS WRITING DESIGNATED REQ    
                 05   COLLEGE WRITING SEMINAR         
                 Topic-Image vs. Reality             3.00 DiSarro,D.  1:00- 1:50PM -M-W-F- AC  209  34   20  20
                                                                 ***MEETS WRITING DESIGNATED REQ    
                 07   COLLEGE WRITING SEMINAR         
                 Topic-Alternative Americas          3.00 Harney, W   8:00- 9:15AM --T-R-- AC  108  21   20  10
                                                                 ***MEETS WRITING DESIGNATED REQ    
                 08   COLLEGE WRITING SEMINAR         
                 Topic-American Urban Society        3.00 Holder, D   9:30-10:45AM --T-R-- AC  212  25   20  16
                                                                 ***MEETS WRITING DESIGNATED REQ    
                 09   COLLEGE WRITING SEMINAR         
                 Topic-Narratives of Identity        3.00 Lee-Jones  12:30- 1:45PM --T-R-- AC  158  32   20  20
                                                                 ***MEETS WRITING DESIGNATED REQ    
                 10   COLLEGE WRITING SEMINAR         
                 Topic-American Myths                3.00 Morin, S   12:30- 1:45PM --T-R-- AC  108  21   20  20
                                                                 ***MEETS WRITING DESIGNATED REQ    
                 11   COLLEGE WRITING SEMINAR         
                 Topic-Diversity & Social Change     3.00 Lusiak, C.  2:00- 3:15PM --T-R-- AC  108  21   20  15
                                                                 ***MEETS WRITING DESIGNATED REQ    



     Mon Apr  7 2014                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  32
     11:42                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2014 UG13 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
     ENG102      01   INTRO TO LITERATURE              3.00Alexander  9:00- 9:50AM -M-W-F- AC  163  32   22  22
                                                                 ***GEN ED - LITERARY PERSPECTIVES  
                 01   INTRO TO LITERATURE                           MEETS WRITING DESIGNATED REQ    
                 02   INTRO TO LITERATURE              3.00Alexander 11:00-11:50AM -M-W-F- AC  159  31   22  21
                                                                 ***SEATS RESERVED FOR FF ONLY      
                 02   INTRO TO LITERATURE                           GEN ED - LITERARY PERSPECTIVES  
                 02   INTRO TO LITERATURE                           MEETS WRITING DESIGNATED REQ    

     ENG103      01   SPEECH                           3.00Burt, A.   8:00- 9:15AM --T-R-- AC  163  32   22  22
                                                                 ***MEETS WRITING DESIGNATED REQ    
                 02   SPEECH                           3.00Morin, S   9:30-10:45AM --T-R-- AC  209  34   22  22
                                                                 ***MEETS WRITING DESIGNATED REQ    
                 03   SPEECH                           3.00Mazzarini 12:30- 1:45PM --T-R-- LSB 130  32   22  20
                                                                 ***MEETS WRITING DESIGNATED REQ    

     ENG108      01   INTRO TO CREATIVE WRITING        3.00Sklar, D   9:00- 9:50AM -M-W-F- AC  212  25   20  22
                                                                 ***GEN ED-AESTH AWARE AND CREA EXPR
                 01   INTRO TO CREATIVE WRITING                     MEETS WRITING DESIGNATED REQ    
                 01   INTRO TO CREATIVE WRITING                     5 SEATS RESERVED FOR FF & FR    
                 02   INTRO TO CREATIVE WRITING        3.00Finkelstei10:00-10:50AM -M-W-F- LIBR208  30   20  21
                                                                 ***GEN ED-AESTH AWARE AND CREA EXPR
                 02   INTRO TO CREATIVE WRITING                     MEETS WRITING DESIGNATED REQ    
                 02   INTRO TO CREATIVE WRITING                     5 SEATS RESERVED FOR FF & FR    
                 03   INTRO TO CREATIVE WRITING        3.00Holder, D  8:00- 9:15AM --T-R-- AC  212  25   20  22
                                                                 ***GEN ED-AESTH AWARE AND CREA EXPR
                 03   INTRO TO CREATIVE WRITING                     MEETS WRITING DESIGNATED REQ    
                 03   INTRO TO CREATIVE WRITING                     5 SEATS RESERVED FOR FF & FR    
                 04   INTRO TO CREATIVE WRITING        3.00Kelly, J   3:30- 4:45PM --T-R-- AC  110  32   20  21

     ENG204      01   AMERICAN LITERATURE II           3.00Paradiso,S11:00-11:50AM -M-W-F- LIBR208  30   22  21


     Mon Apr  7 2014                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  33
     11:42                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2014 UG13 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
                                                                 ***GEN ED - LITERARY PERSPECTIVES  

     ENG207      01   CREATIVE WRITING:NON-FICTION     3.00Finkelstei 1:00- 1:50PM -M-W-F- AC  110  32   22  18
                                                                 ***MEETS WRITING DESIGNATED REQ    
                 01   CREATIVE WRITING:NON-FICTION                  PREREQ:ENG108                   

     ENG209      01   CREATIVE WRITING: FICTION        3.00Hurley,B.  2:00- 3:15PM -M-W--- LIBR208  30   20  19
                                                                 ***GEN ED-AESTH AWARE AND CREA EXPR
                 01   CREATIVE WRITING: FICTION                     MEETS WRITING DESIGNATED REQ    
                 01   CREATIVE WRITING: FICTION                     PREREQ:ENG108                   

     ENG214      01   BRITISH LITERATURE II            3.00Watling, G12:00-12:50PM -M-W-F- AC  209  34   25  23
                                                                 ***GEN ED - LITERARY PERSPECTIVES  

     ENG218      01   ARGUMENT-BASED WRITING           3.00Paradiso,S 9:30-10:45AM --T-R-- AC  108  21   20  19
                                                                 ***MEETS WRITING DESIGNATED REQ    
                 02   ARGUMENT-BASED WRITING           3.00Paradiso,S11:00-12:15PM --T-R-- AC  108  21   20  19
                                                                 ***MEETS WRITING DESIGNATED REQ    
                 03   ARGUMENT-BASED WRITING           3.00Kelly, J  12:30- 1:45PM --T-R-- AC  212  25   20  20
                                                                 ***MEETS WRITING DESIGNATED REQ    

     ENG225      01   LIT INTERPRETATION AND CRIT      3.00Watling, G 2:00- 3:15PM --T-R-- AC  209  34   25  22
                                                                 ***GEN ED - LITERARY PERSPECTIVES  
                 01   LIT INTERPRETATION AND CRIT                   MEETS WRITING DESIGNATED REQ    

     ENG226      01   EARLY AMER HST AND LITERATURE    3.00Shaughness 8:00- 9:15AM --T-R-- AC  209  34   15  15
                                                                 ***GEN ED -WORLD CULTURES          
                 01   EARLY AMER HST AND LITERATURE                 MEETS WRITING DESIGNATED REQ    
                 01   EARLY AMER HST AND LITERATURE                 CROSSLISTED:HST226-01           



     Mon Apr  7 2014                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  34
     11:42                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2014 UG13 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
     ENG227      01   AFRICAN-AMERICAN LITERATURE      3.00Sklar, D   2:00- 4:30PM ----R-- AC  261  38   22  15
                                                                 ***GEN ED - LITERARY PERSPECTIVES  

     ENG245      01   CARTOONISTS & SATIRISTS          3.00Harney, W 12:00-12:50PM -M-W-F- AC  157  32   22  24
                                                                 ***GEN ED - LITERARY PERSPECTIVES  
                 01   CARTOONISTS & SATIRISTS                       MEETS WRITING DESIGNATED REQ    

     ENG277      01   SPEC TOPICS IN LITERATURE       
                 TOPIC-Ireland Past & Present        3.00 Alexander  11:00-12:15PM --T-R-- AC  163  32   15  13
                 01   SPEC TOPICS IN LITERATURE           Suranyi,A.
                                                                 ***CROSSLISTED:HST277-01           
                 01   SPEC TOPICS IN LITERATURE       01   SPEC TOPICS IN LITERATURE       ADDTIONAL FEE REQUIRED FOR TRIP 
                 01   SPEC TOPICS IN LITERATURE       01   SPEC TOPICS IN LITERATURE       TO IRELAND                      

     ENG305      01   WRITING FOR INQUIRY              3.00Lusiak, C.12:30- 1:45PM --T-R-- AC  209  34   20  20
                                                                 ***MEETS WRITING DESIGNATED REQ    
                 02   WRITING FOR INQUIRY              3.00Burt, J    3:30- 4:45PM --T-R-- AC  108  21   20  12
                                                                 ***MEETS WRITING DESIGNATED REQ    

     ENG309      01   CREATIVE WRITING: ADV FICTION    3.00Hurley,B.  3:30- 4:45PM -M-W--- LIBR208  30   20   9
     
                 SEMINAR                         
                                                                 ***MEETS WRITING DESIGNATED REQ    
                 01   CREATIVE WRITING: ADV FICTION                 PREREQS:ENG108 & ENG209         

     ENG310      01   MODERN AMERICAN POETRY           3.00Sklar, D   9:30-10:45AM --T-R-- AC  112  34   25  29

     ENG312      01   LITERATURE FOR CHILDREN          3.00Sklar, D  10:00-10:50AM -M-W-F- AC  210  32   22  24
                                                                 ***GEN ED - LITERARY PERSPECTIVES  
                 01   LITERATURE FOR CHILDREN                       MEETS WRITING DESIGNATED REQ    


     Mon Apr  7 2014                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  35
     11:42                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2014 UG13 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg

     ENG313      01   WORLD LITERATURE                 3.00Harney, W  9:30-10:45AM --T-R-- AC  163  32   22  20
                                                                 ***MEETS WRITING DESIGNATED REQ    
                 01   WORLD LITERATURE                              GEN ED - LITERARY PERSPECTIVES  

     ENG334      01   WRITING LIVES                    3.00Gordon, C  9:30-10:45AM --T-R-- LSB 130  32   22  18

     ENG336      01   NATURE WRITING                   3.00Sklar, D   1:00- 1:50PM -M-W-F- AC  163  32   22  24

     ENG365      01   SHAKESPEARE                      3.00Watling, G11:00-12:15PM --T-R-- AC  212  25   22  20
                                                                 ***MEETS WRITING DESIGNATED REQ    
                 01   SHAKESPEARE                                   GEN ED - LITERARY PERSPECTIVES  

     ENG480      01   SEMESTER INTERNSHIP             12.00Bowdre,C. 10:00-11:50AM -----F- PE  204  16    4   1
                                                                 ***Crosslisted:SM 480-01,EX 480-01 

     ENG490      01   SENIOR THESIS II                 3.00Gordon, C  2:00- 3:25PM -----F- LIBR208  30   10  11
                                                                 ***PREREQ: ENG480 & ENG489         
                 02   SENIOR THESIS II                 3.00Watling, G 2:00- 3:25PM -----F- AC  212  25   15   4
                                                                 ***PREREQ:ENG480 & ENG489          
                 02   SENIOR THESIS II                              CROSSLISTED                     

     ENV150      01   ENVIRONMENTAL ISSUES             3.00Butler, M  3:30- 4:45PM -M-W--- LSB 130  32   25  25
                                                                 ***GEN ED-SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY     
                 02   ENVIRONMENTAL ISSUES             3.00Staffier   3:30- 4:45PM -M-W--- AC  163  32   25  26
                                                                 ***GEN ED-SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY     
                 03   ENVIRONMENTAL ISSUES             3.00Tripler, C     TBA      ------- ONLI      0   20  19
                                                                 ***ONLINE COURSE                   

     ENV216      01   NAT'L DISASTERS AND CATASTROPHES 3.00Glickstein10:00-10:50AM -M-W-F- AC  110  32   25  25


     Mon Apr  7 2014                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  36
     11:42                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2014 UG13 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
                                                                 ***GEN ED-GLOBAL ISSUES            

     ENV220      01   ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE            3.00Butler, M 12:00-12:50PM -M-W-F- LSB 130  32   25  19
                                                                 ***GEN ED-SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY     

     ENV313      01   MODERN CONSERVATION: PRIN & PRAC 3.00Tripler, C 9:30-10:45AM --T-R-- LSB 128  32   20  11
                                                                 ***PREREQ:ENV140 OR BIO130 AND AT  
                 01   MODERN CONSERVATION: PRIN & PRAC              LEAST ONE OTHER ENV/BIO CRS     

     ENV338      01   ENERGY, SUSTAINABILITY AND THE   3.00Creighton 11:00-12:15PM --T-R-- LSB 128  32   20  11
     
                 ENVIRONMENT                     
                                                                 ***PREREQ:ENV220 & JR STANDING     

     ENV377      01   SPECIAL TOPICS IN ENV SCIENCE   
                 TOP-Urban Ecol/Ecosystem Ecology    3.00 Tripler, C  2:00- 3:15PM -M-W--- LSB 130  32   25  14

     ENV480      01   SEMESTER INTERNSHIP             12.00Tucker, P  9:00-10:25AM -----F- LSB 201  12    3   1
                                                                 ***CROSSLISTED                     

     ENV490      01   SENIOR THESIS II                 3.00Tripler, C 2:00- 3:25PM -----F- LSB 201  12    8   9
                                                                 ***PREREQ:BIO480 & BIO489          

     EX 302      01   RESEARCH METHODS AND EVALUATION  3.00Woo, B     9:00- 9:50AM -M-W-F- PE  207  24   22  19
                                                                 ***CROSSLISTED: PED302             

     EX 480      01   EXERCISE SCIENCE INTERNSHIP     12.00Bowdre,C. 10:00-11:50AM -----F- PE  204  16   25   3

     FR 101      01   ELEMENTARY FRENCH                3.00Vinokur,S. 2:00- 3:15PM -M-W--- LSB 212  30   20  22
                                                                 ***GEN ED -WORLD CULTURES          


     Mon Apr  7 2014                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  37
     11:42                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2014 UG13 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg

     FR 201      01   INTERMEDIATE FRENCH I            3.00Vinokur,S. 3:30- 4:45PM -M-W--- LSB 212  30   20  16
                                                                 ***GEN ED -WORLD CULTURES          

     FR 202      01   INTERMEDIATE FRENCH II           3.00Vinokur,S. 1:00- 1:50PM -M-W-F- LSB 212  30   20   7
                                                                 ***GEN ED -WORLD CULTURES          

     HMS100      01   INTRO HUMAN SERVICES             3.00Modell,D.  2:00- 3:15PM -M-W--- AC  159  31   30  29

     HMS305      01   SOCIAL POLICY                    3.00Saltikoff 10:00-10:50AM -M-W-F- AC  209  34   25  20

     HMS310      01   CRISIS INTERVENTION              3.00Saltikoff 12:00-12:50PM -M-W-F- LIBR208  30   25  24
                                                                 ***PREREQ: PSY100 or HMS100        

     HMS427      01   THE VICTIMIZATION OF CHILDREN    3.00Jerin, R   2:00- 3:15PM -M-W--- AC  110  32   25  24

     HMS440      01   UNDERSTANDING AND TREATING       3.00Donati, C  9:30-10:45AM --T-R-- AC  158  32   25  27
     
                 SEXUAL TRAUMA                   

     HON150      01   HONORS SEMINAR II                3.00Damico, A 12:45- 2:00PM -M-W--- AC  208  32   25  24
                 01   HONORS SEMINAR II                   Quay, S   

     HON350      01   HONORS SEMINAR                  
                 HON SEM-Glbl Conflict-Wmn/Chldrn    3.00 Courcy,L.   3:30- 6:00PM ---W--- AC  261  38   24  24
                                                                 ***MUST BE MEMBER OF HONORS PROG   
                 02   HONORS SEMINAR                  
                 HON SEM-Terrorism Studies           3.00 Perry,A.T.  2:00- 3:15PM --T-R-- AC  105  34   24  21
                                                                 ***MUST BE MEMBER OF HONORS PROG   



     Mon Apr  7 2014                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  38
     11:42                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2014 UG13 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
     HST101      01   WESTERN CIV I (TO 1517)          3.00Slocomb, S 1:00- 1:50PM -M-W-F- LIBR122  32   30  29
                                                                 ***GEN ED -WORLD CULTURES          

     HST102      01   WESTERN CIV II (SINCE 1517)      3.00Slocomb, S11:00-11:50AM -M-W-F- LIBR122  32   30  28
                                                                 ***GEN ED -WORLD CULTURES          
                 02   WESTERN CIV II (SINCE 1517)      3.00Kermes,S. 11:00-12:15PM --T-R-- AC  112  34   30  30
                                                                 ***GEN ED -WORLD CULTURES          

     HST104      01   US HISTORY II (SINCE 1865)       3.00Slocomb, S 9:00- 9:50AM -M-W-F- LIBR122  32   30  30
                                                                 ***GEN ED -WORLD CULTURES          

     HST111      01   WORLD HISTORY II                 3.00Suranyi,A. 2:00- 3:15PM --T-R-- AC  112  34   25  26
                                                                 ***GEN ED - WORLD CULTURES         

     HST201      01   CONTEMP APPROACHES TO HISTORY    3.00Herlihy, M 9:30-10:45AM --T-R-- AC  159  31   25  25

     HST225      01   SALEM WITCH TRIALS               3.00Shaughness12:30- 1:45PM --T-R-- AC  110  32   25  27
                                                                 ***GEN ED-VALUESÐICAL REASONING 

     HST226      01   EARLY AMER HST AND LITERATURE    3.00Shaughness 8:00- 9:15AM --T-R-- AC  209  34   10  12
                                                                 ***GEN ED -WORLD CULTURES          
                 01   EARLY AMER HST AND LITERATURE                 MEETS WRITING DESIGNATED REQ    
                 01   EARLY AMER HST AND LITERATURE                 CROSSLISTED:ENG226-01           

     HST260      01   MODERN LATIN AMERICAN HISTORY &  3.00Inestrosa  9:00- 9:50AM -M-W-F- AC  261  38   25  23
     
                 CULTURE                         
                                                                 ***GEN ED - WORLD CULTURES         

     HST277      01   SPEC TOPICS IN HISTORY          


     Mon Apr  7 2014                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  39
     11:42                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2014 UG13 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
                 TOPIC-Ireland Past & Present        3.00 Alexander  11:00-12:15PM --T-R-- AC  163  32    6   6
                 01   SPEC TOPICS IN HISTORY              Suranyi,A.
                                                                 ***CROSSLISTED:ENG277-01           
                 01   SPEC TOPICS IN HISTORY          01   SPEC TOPICS IN HISTORY          ADDITIONAL FEE REQUIRED FOR TRIP
                 01   SPEC TOPICS IN HISTORY          01   SPEC TOPICS IN HISTORY          TO IRELAND                      

     HST302      01   RUSSIA IN THE TWENTIETH CENTURY  3.00Slocomb, S11:00-12:15PM --T-R-- LIBR122  32   25  13
                                                                 ***GEN ED - WORLD CULTURES         

     HST310      01   ECONOMIES & PEOPLES              3.00Kozyrev,V.11:00-12:15PM --T-R-- AC  157  32   25  21
                                                                 ***GEN ED - GLOBAL ISSUES          

     HST480      01   SEMESTER INTERNSHIP             12.00Tucker, P  9:00-10:25AM -----F- LSB 201  12    3   0
                                                                 ***CROSSLISTED                     

     HST490      01   SENIOR THESIS II                 3.00Suranyi,A. 2:00- 3:25PM -----F- LIBR122  32    4   3
                                                                 ***PREREQ: HST480 & HST489         
                 01   SENIOR THESIS II                              CROSSLISTED                     

     HTM110      01   SERVICE MANAGEMENT               3.00Boland,J.  3:30- 9:00PM ----R-- MSWD      0   34  35
                                                                 ***CLASS MEETS FOR 3 HRS EACH WEEK 
                 01   SERVICE MANAGEMENT                            3:00-6:00 1 WK/6:00-9:00 NEXT WK

     HTM213      01   HOSPITALITY SALES & MARKETING    3.00Bagnera,S 11:00-11:50AM -M-W-F- VL  202  30   30  27

     HTM240      01   CULINARY ARTS OPERATIONS         3.00Cronin, B  3:30- 9:00PM ----R-- MSWD      0   24  25
                 01   CULINARY ARTS OPERATIONS            Gomes,Joao
                 01   CULINARY ARTS OPERATIONS            Cornelisse
                                                                 ***CLASS MEETS FOR 3 HRS EACH WEEK 
                 01   CULINARY ARTS OPERATIONS        01   CULINARY ARTS OPERATIONS        01   CULINARY ARTS OPERATIONS        3:00-6:00 1 WK/6:00-9:00 NEXT WK


     Mon Apr  7 2014                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  40
     11:42                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2014 UG13 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg

     HTM250      01   FOOD & BEVERAGE MANAGEMENT       3.00Samenfink  9:30-10:45AM --T-R-- VL  202  30   25  26
                                                                 ***HTM MAJORS ONLY OR PERM OF INSTR

     HTM255      01   FUNDAMENTALS OF EVENTS           3.00Robson    10:00-10:50AM -M-W-F- VL  102  30   30  28
                                                                 ***HTM MAJORS ONLY OR INSTR PERM   

     HTM314      01   SUSTAINABLE TOURISM              3.00Robson    11:00-12:15PM --T-R-- VL  202  30   30  16

     HTM315      01   HIST & APPRECIATION OF WINE      3.00Jenner, P  3:30- 4:45PM -M-W--- MSWDCRHS 30   25  25
                                                                 ***PREREQ: MUST BE 21, JR STANDING 
                 01   HIST & APPRECIATION OF WINE                   FEE OF $50.00                   
                 01   HIST & APPRECIATION OF WINE                   20 SEATS RESERVED FOR HTM MAJORS
                 02   HIST & APPRECIATION OF WINE      3.00Jenner, P  3:30- 4:45PM --T-R-- MSWDCRHS 30   25  25
                                                                 ***PREREQ: MUST BE 21, JR STANDING 
                 02   HIST & APPRECIATION OF WINE                   FEE OF $50.00                   
                 02   HIST & APPRECIATION OF WINE                   20 SEATS RESERVED FOR HTM MAJORS

     HTM318      01   EVENTS MANAGEMENT                3.00Cronin, B  3:30- 4:45PM -M-W--- VL  202  30   24  23

     HTM330      01   HOSPITALITY FACILITIES DESIGN    3.00Watson,L.  9:30-10:45AM --T-R-- VPAC210  20   18  18
                 02   HOSPITALITY FACILITIES DESIGN    3.00Watson,L. 11:00-12:15PM --T-R-- VPAC210  20   25  25

     HTM360      01   HOSPITALITY LEGAL PERSPECTIVE    3.00McCaughey  3:30- 4:45PM --T-R-- VL  202  30   30  19
                                                                 ***PREREQ:JR STANDING ONLY         

     HTM365      01   INTERNATIONAL HOSP MANAGEMENT    3.00Cronin, B  2:00- 3:15PM -M-W--- VL  311  30   25  26
                                                                 ***PREREQ:HTM374                   

     HTM372      01   EVENTS RISK MANAGEMENT           3.00Robson     2:00- 3:15PM -M-W--- VL  102  30   30  29


     Mon Apr  7 2014                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  41
     11:42                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2014 UG13 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg

     HTM380      01   MANAGEMENT OF CORPORATE EVENTS   3.00Bagnera,S  1:00- 1:50PM -M-W-F- VL  202  30   30  25
                                                                 ***PREREQ: HTM255                  

     HTM382      01   MANAGEMENT OF SOCIAL EVENTS      3.00Stern, HR  9:00- 9:50AM -M-W-F- VL  202  30   24  23
                 01   MANAGEMENT OF SOCIAL EVENTS         Samenfink 
                                                                 ***PREREQ:HTM255                   

     HTM400      01   CONTEMPORARY ISSUES:HOSPITALITY 
                 C.I. HOSPITALITY - Media Issues     3.00 Bagnera,S  11:00-12:15PM --T-R-- VL  112  20   25  28

     HTM415      01   HOSP STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT        3.00McCaughey 12:30- 1:45PM -M-W--- VL  102  30   25  27
                                                                 ***PREREQ: HTM225                  
                 02   HOSP STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT        3.00McCaughey  2:00- 3:15PM -M-W--- VL  202  30   25  27
                                                                 ***PREREQ: HTM225                  

     HTM420      01   SERVICE PRACTICUM II             3.00Samenfink      TBA      -M-W-F- TBA     ***    5   0

     HTM430      01   SERVICE PRACTICUM III            3.00Samenfink      TBA      -M-W-F- TBA     ***    5   2

     HTM480      01   SEMESTER INTERNSHIP             12.00Tucker, P  9:00-10:25AM -----F- LSB 201  12    4   1
                                                                 ***CROSSLISTED                     

     HTM489      01   SENIOR THESIS I                  3.00Glazer, D  1:00- 3:50PM -----F- PE  207  24    4   4
                                                                 ***CROSSLISTED: SM489-01,PE 489-01 

     HTM490      01   SENIOR THESIS II                 3.00Robson     9:00- 9:50AM -M-W-F- VL  102  30   16  16
                                                                 ***PREREQ: HTM480 & HTM489         
                 02   SENIOR THESIS II                 3.00Bagnera,S  9:30-10:15AM --T-R-- VL  112  20   16  20
                                                                 ***PREREQ: HTM480 & HTM489         


     Mon Apr  7 2014                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  42
     11:42                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2014 UG13 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
                 03   SENIOR THESIS II                 3.00Robson     2:00- 3:15PM --T-R-- VL  311  30   16  20
                                                                 ***PREREQ: HTM480 & HTM489         

     ID 102      01   ID STUDIO I                      3.00Campernel  8:30-11:20AM --T-R-- VPAC202  18   15  13
                                                                 ***PREREQ: ART105, ID 101, ID 103  
                 02   ID STUDIO I                      3.00Bischoff,S 8:30-11:20AM --T-R-- VPAC205  18   15  12
                                                                 ***PREREQ: ART105, ID 101, ID 103  

     ID 104      01   MEDIA II: INT/EXT DELINEATION    3.00Sawyer,S.  8:00- 9:50AM -M-W--- VPAC202  18   18  18
                                                                 ***PREREQ: ID 101, ID 103          
                 02   MEDIA II: INT/EXT DELINEATION    3.00Carbin,J. 10:00-11:50AM -M-W--- VPAC202  18   18   8
                                                                 ***PREREQ: ID 101, ID 103          

     ID 202      01   ID STUDIO II-B                   3.00Fuller, J. 8:00-10:50AM --T-R-- VPAC201  18   10   7
                                                                 ***PREREQ: ID 200,201,208,220      
                 02   ID STUDIO II-B                   3.00Watson,L.  1:00- 3:50PM --T-R-- VPAC205  18   15  16
                                                                 ***PREREQ: ID 200,201,208,220      

     ID 206      01   CONSTR AND MATERIAL II           3.00Brody, A   8:00- 9:50AM ---W-F- VPAC314  20   28  15
                                                                 ***PREREQ: ID 101,102 & 200        

     ID 206H     01   CONSTRUCTION & MATRLS II-HONORS  3.00Brody, A   8:00- 9:50AM ---W-F- VPAC314  20    7   7
                                                                 ***HONORS SECTION FOR ID 206       
                 01   CONSTRUCTION & MATRLS II-HONORS               BY PERMISSION/CONTRACT ONLY     

     ID 230      01   ELECTRONIC MEDIA II              3.00Bischoff,S 1:20- 3:10PM -M-W--- VPAC206  18   10  11
                                                                 ***PREREQ: ID 206, ID 208, ID 220  
                 02   ELECTRONIC MEDIA II              3.00Bischoff,S10:00-11:50AM -M-W--- VPAC206  18   18  12
                                                                 ***PREREQ: ID 206, ID 208, ID 220  



     Mon Apr  7 2014                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  43
     11:42                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2014 UG13 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
     ID 300      01   PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE/PORTFOLIO  2.00Sawyer,S. 10:00-11:50AM -M----- VPAC205  18   18  20
                                                                 ***PREREQ: ID 101, 102 & 200       
                 02   PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE/PORTFOLIO  2.00Finlay, M.12:00- 1:50PM -M----- VPAC205  18   18   0
                                                                 ***PREREQ: ID 300 LEVEL CRS OR PERM

     ID 302      01   ADV ID STUDIO III-B              3.00Campernel  2:00- 3:50PM --T-R-- VPAC206  18   15  10
                 01   ADV ID STUDIO III-B                 Campernel  10:00-11:50AM -----F- VPAC206  18 
                                                                 ***PREREQ ART218, ID 200,ID 202,   
                 01   ADV ID STUDIO III-B             01   ADV ID STUDIO III-B             ID 206, ID 220, ID 230          
                 02   ADV ID STUDIO III-B              3.00Campernel  4:00- 5:50PM --T-R-- VPAC206  18   15   9
                 02   ADV ID STUDIO III-B                 Campernel  12:00- 1:50PM -----F- VPAC206  18 
                                                                 ***PREREQ ART218, ID 200,ID 202,   
                 02   ADV ID STUDIO III-B             02   ADV ID STUDIO III-B             ID 206, ID 220, ID 230          

     ID 308      01   CONST AND MATERIALS IV           3.00do Val, P. 8:00- 9:50AM --T-R-- VPAC206  18   18   8
                                                                 ***PREREQ: ID 200,206,220,230,307  
                 02   CONST AND MATERIALS IV           3.00do Val, P.11:00-12:50PM --T-R-- VPAC206  18   18  11
                                                                 ***PREREQ: ID 200,206,220,230,307  

     ID 340      01   SUSTAINABILITY AND DESIGN        3.00Augustine 11:00-12:45PM ---W--- VPAC210  20   18   4
                 01   SUSTAINABILITY AND DESIGN           Augustine   4:00- 5:15PM -----F- VPAC210  20 
                                                                 ***MEETS WRITING DESIGNATED REQ    

     ID 350      01   DESIGN THEORY & RESEARCH SEMINAR 3.00Anderson,R 2:00- 3:15PM -M-W--- VPAC116  24   18  21
                                                                 ***PREREQ:ID 208, ID 230, ID 301   

     ID 475      01   ADVANCED ISSUES IN INTERIOR DES  3.00Brody, A  10:00-12:50PM ---W-F- VPAC205  18   18  10
                                                                 ***PREREQ ALL 300 LEVEL ID COURSE  
                 01   ADVANCED ISSUES IN INTERIOR DES               WORK AND THESIS I OR PERM INSTR 
                 02   ADVANCED ISSUES IN INTERIOR DES  3.00Brody, A   2:00- 4:50PM ---W-F- VPAC205  18   18  12


     Mon Apr  7 2014                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  44
     11:42                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2014 UG13 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
                                                                 ***PREREQ ALL 300 LEVEL ID COURSE  
                 02   ADVANCED ISSUES IN INTERIOR DES               WORK AND THESIS I OR PERM INSTR 

     ID 480      10   SEMESTER INTERNSHIP             12.00Bottome        TBA      -----F- OFFS      0    1   1

     ID 490      01   SENIOR THESIS II                 3.00Renz, K    8:00-10:50AM ---W--- VPAC201  18   15  12
                 01   SENIOR THESIS II                    Naik, Rina
                 01   SENIOR THESIS II                    Renz, K     9:00-11:50AM -----F- VPAC201  18 
                 01   SENIOR THESIS II                    Naik, Rina
                                                                 ***PREREQ: ID 480 & ID 489         
                 02   SENIOR THESIS II                 3.00Augustine  2:00- 3:50PM -----F- VPAC201  18   15  10
                                                                 ***PREREQ: ID 480 & ID 489         

     INT010      14   PRE-INTERNSHIP SESSIONS          0.00Commette,K 2:00- 2:50PM ---W--- LIBR105  20   25   0
                                                                 ***THESE SESSIONS ARE REQUIRED TO  
                 14   PRE-INTERNSHIP SESSIONS                       FULFILL YOUR INTERNSHIP REQUIRE-
                 14   PRE-INTERNSHIP SESSIONS                       MENTS - ATTENDANCE IS REQUIRED  
                 14   PRE-INTERNSHIP SESSIONS                       SESS: EVERY WEDS - SM4 MAJORS   

     IST100      01   INTRO TO INTERNATIONAL STUDIES   3.00Kozyrev,V. 8:00- 9:15AM --T-R-- AC  112  34   30  28
                                                                 ***GEN ED-GLOBAL ISSUES            

     IST315      01   INTERCULTURAL COMMUNICATION      3.00Mazhurina 12:30- 1:45PM --T-R-- AC  159  31   25  27
                                                                 ***GEN ED -WORLD CULTURES          

     IST325      01   WORLD GEOGRAPHY                  3.00Kilburn, M10:00-10:50AM -M-W-F- AC  157  32   25  25
                                                                 ***GEN ED-GLOBAL ISSUES            

     IST480      01   SEMESTER INTERNSHIP             12.00Tucker, P  9:00-10:25AM -----F- LSB 201  12    2   0
                                                                 ***CROSSLISTED                     


     Mon Apr  7 2014                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  45
     11:42                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2014 UG13 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg

     IST490      01   SENIOR THESIS II                 3.00Suranyi,A. 2:00- 3:25PM -----F- LIBR122  32    4   0
                                                                 ***PREREQ: IST480 & IST489         

     ITL101      01   ELEMENTARY ITALIAN               3.00Di Nanno,L 8:00- 8:50AM -M-W-F- AC  158  32   20  18
                                                                 ***GEN ED -WORLD CULTURES          
                 02   ELEMENTARY ITALIAN               3.00Di Nanno,L 9:00- 9:50AM -M-W-F- AC  108  21   20  20
                                                                 ***GEN ED -WORLD CULTURES          

     ITL201      01   INTERMEDIATE ITALIAN I           3.00Freddo,C.  9:00- 9:50AM -M-W-F- AC  158  32   20  16
                                                                 ***GEN ED -WORLD CULTURES          

     ITL202      01   INTERMEDIATE ITALIAN II          3.00Di Nanno,L11:00-11:50AM -M-W-F- AC  108  21   20   3
                                                                 ***GEN ED-WORLD CULTURES           

     LSE489      01   SENIOR THESIS I                  3.00Costa,AM   2:00- 3:15PM --T-R-- AC  210  32   18  20
                                                                 ***PREREQ: LSTL JRS ONLY           
                 02   SENIOR THESIS I                  3.00Costa,AM   3:30- 4:45PM --T-R-- AC  210  32   18  14
                                                                 ***PREREQ: LSTL JRS ONLY           

     LSE490      01   SENIOR THESIS II                 3.00Eidukonis  3:30- 4:45PM --T-R-- AC  112  34   12  11
                                                                 ***PREREQ: LSTL ONLY               
                 02   SENIOR THESIS II                 3.00McLaughliK12:30- 1:45PM --T-R-- AC  210  32   12  13
                                                                 ***PREREQ: LSTL SENIORS ONLY       
                 03   SENIOR THESIS II                 3.00Eidukonis 12:30- 1:45PM --T-R-- AC  204  32   12  13
                                                                 ***LSTL SENIORS ONLY               

     LST100      01   SEMINAR IN ACADEMIC INQUIRY     
                 LST100-                             3.00 Deneen,MP   8:00- 8:50AM -M-W-F- AC  110  32   25  29



     Mon Apr  7 2014                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  46
     11:42                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2014 UG13 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
     LST302      01   METHODS OF INQUIRY IN HUMANITIES 3.00Alexander  2:00- 3:15PM --T-R-- AC  158  32   25  22
                                                                 ***MEETS WRITING DESIGNATED REQ    

     LST350      01   MALE IMAGES IN STORY AND FILM    3.00Paradiso,S 2:00- 3:15PM -M-W--- AC  157  32   25  10

     LST480      01   SEMESTER INTERNSHIP             12.00Tucker, P  9:00-10:25AM -----F- LSB 201  12    2   0
                                                                 ***CROSSLISTED                     

     LST490      01   SENIOR THESIS II                 3.00Watling, G 2:00- 3:25PM -----F- AC  212  25   15   5
                                                                 ***PREREQ: LST480 & LST489         
                 01   SENIOR THESIS II                              CROSSLISTED                     

     MTH107      01   PRIN OF MATH FOR EDUCATORS II    3.00Clarke,JM  8:00- 9:15AM --T-R-- AC  204  32   25  26
                                                                 ***ED MAJORS ONLY                  
                 02   PRIN OF MATH FOR EDUCATORS II    3.00Gerber, M. 3:30- 4:45PM -M-W--- AC  204  32   25  23

     MTH112      01   MATHEMATICAL PROBLEM SOLVING     3.00Spencer,J. 9:00- 9:50AM -M-W-F- AC  209  34   20  20
                                                                 ***GEN ED-QUANTITATIVE REASONING   
                 01   MATHEMATICAL PROBLEM SOLVING                  BY APPROPRIATE MTH PLACMENT ONLY
                 01   MATHEMATICAL PROBLEM SOLVING                  CANNOT BE TAKEN BY STUDENTS WITH
                 01   MATHEMATICAL PROBLEM SOLVING                  CREDIT IN ANY OTHER MTH CRS     

     MTH126      01   APPLIED STATISTICS               3.00Harvey, D  8:00- 8:50AM -M-W-F- AC  157  32   25  25
                                                                 ***GEN ED-QUANTITATIVE REASONING   
                 01   APPLIED STATISTICS                            CANNOT BE TAKEN BY STUDENTS WHO 
                 01   APPLIED STATISTICS                            HAVE TAKEN MTH226 OR MTH327     
                 02   APPLIED STATISTICS               3.00Gawrys,T.  9:00- 9:50AM -M-W-F- LSB 130  32   25  27
                                                                 ***GEN ED-QUANTITATIVE REASONING   
                 02   APPLIED STATISTICS                            CANNOT BE TAKEN BY STUDENTS WHO 
                 02   APPLIED STATISTICS                            HAVE TAKEN MTH226 OR MTH327     


     Mon Apr  7 2014                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  47
     11:42                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2014 UG13 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
                 03   APPLIED STATISTICS               3.00Dunion,T.  2:00- 3:15PM -M-W--- LSB 359  30   25  24
                                                                 ***GEN ED-QUANTITATIVE REASONING   
                 03   APPLIED STATISTICS                            CANNOT BE TAKEN BY STUDENTS WHO 
                 03   APPLIED STATISTICS                            HAVE TAKEN MTH226 OR MTH327     
                 03   APPLIED STATISTICS                            BUS MAJORS ONLY                 
                 04   APPLIED STATISTICS               3.00Almadani,S 3:30- 4:45PM -M-W--- AC  160  34   25  27
                                                                 ***GEN ED-QUANTITATIVE REASONING   
                 04   APPLIED STATISTICS                            CANNOT BE TAKEN BY STUDENTS WHO 
                 04   APPLIED STATISTICS                            HAVE TAKEN MTH226 OR MTH327     
                 05   APPLIED STATISTICS               3.00Almadani,S 5:00- 6:15PM -M-W--- AC  160  34   25  24
                                                                 ***GEN ED-QUANTITATIVE REASONING   
                 05   APPLIED STATISTICS                            CANNOT BE TAKEN BY STUDENTS WHO 
                 05   APPLIED STATISTICS                            HAVE TAKEN MTH226 OR MTH327     
                 06   APPLIED STATISTICS               3.00Harvey, D  8:00- 9:15AM --T-R-- AC  157  32   25  27
                                                                 ***GEN ED-QUANTITATIVE REASONING   
                 06   APPLIED STATISTICS                            CANNOT BE TAKEN BY STUDENTS WHO 
                 06   APPLIED STATISTICS                            HAVE TAKEN MTH226 OR MTH327     
                 07   APPLIED STATISTICS               3.00Gawrys,T.  9:30-10:45AM --T-R-- LSB 359  30   25  28
                                                                 ***GEN ED-QUANTITATIVE REASONING   
                 07   APPLIED STATISTICS                            CANNOT BE TAKEN BY STUDENTS WHO 
                 07   APPLIED STATISTICS                            HAVE TAKEN MTH226 OR MTH327     
                 07   APPLIED STATISTICS                            BUS MAJORS ONLY                 
                 08   APPLIED STATISTICS               3.00Cooper,E. 12:30- 1:45PM --T-R-- LSB 128  32   25  25
                                                                 ***GEN ED-QUANTITATIVE REASONING   
                 08   APPLIED STATISTICS                            CANNOT BE TAKEN BY STUDENTS WHO 
                 08   APPLIED STATISTICS                            HAVE TAKEN MTH226 OR MTH327     
                 09   APPLIED STATISTICS               3.00Caterina,G 3:30- 4:45PM --T-R-- LSB 161  30   25  24
                                                                 ***GEN ED-QUANTITATIVE REASONING   
                 09   APPLIED STATISTICS                            CANNOT BE TAKEN BY STUDENTS WHO 
                 09   APPLIED STATISTICS                            HAVE TAKEN MTH226 OR MTH327     


     Mon Apr  7 2014                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  48
     11:42                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2014 UG13 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg

     MTH128      01   ANALYSIS OF FUNCTIONS            3.00McDaniel,C 2:00- 3:15PM --T-R-- LSB 159  30   25  23
                                                                 ***GEN ED-QUANTITATIVE REASONING   
                 02   ANALYSIS OF FUNCTIONS            3.00McDaniel,C 3:30- 4:45PM --T-R-- LSB 359  30   25  11
                                                                 ***GEN ED-QUANTITATIVE REASONING   

     MTH135      01   CALCULUS I                       3.00McDaniel,C12:00-12:50PM -M-W-F- LSB 128  32   25  24
                                                                 ***GEN ED-QUANTITATIVE REASONING   
                 01   CALCULUS I                                    PREREQ:MTH128 OR PLACEMENT      
                 02   CALCULUS I                       3.00McDaniel,C 1:00- 1:50PM -M-W-F- LSB 128  32   24  24
                                                                 ***GEN ED-QUANTITATIVE REASONING   
                 02   CALCULUS I                                    PREREQ:MTH128 OR PLACEMENT      

     MTH136      01   CALCULUS II                      3.00Caterina,G 2:00- 3:15PM -M-W--- LSB 230  24   20  12
                                                                 ***PREREQ: MTH135                  
                 01   CALCULUS II                                   GEN ED-QUANTITATIVE REASONING   

     MTH210      01   MATHEMATICAL REASONING           3.00Caterina,G 2:00- 3:15PM --T-R-- LSB 312  20   25  22
                                                                 ***GEN ED - QUANTITATIVE REASONING 

     MTH225      01   PROBABILITY                      3.00Caterina,G11:00-12:15PM --T-R-- LSB 301  12   20   6
                                                                 ***PREREQ:PLACEMENT OR PERM OF INST

     MTH226      01   ADVANCED STATISTICS              3.00Beckett   10:00-10:50AM -M-W-F- LSB 359  30   25  26
                                                                 ***BUS MAJORS ONLY                 
                 02   ADVANCED STATISTICS              3.00Beckett    1:00- 1:50PM -M-W-F- LSB 359  30   25  25
                                                                 ***BUS MAJORS ONLY                 
                 03   ADVANCED STATISTICS              3.00Beckett    2:00- 3:15PM -M-W--- LSB 155  30   25  29
                                                                 ***BUS MAJORS ONLY                 



     Mon Apr  7 2014                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  49
     11:42                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2014 UG13 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
     MUS105      01   ENDICOTT COLLEGE CHORUS          1.00Kenneally  6:30- 8:30PM -M----- VPAC142 250   35  14
                 01   ENDICOTT COLLEGE CHORUS             Smoker,T. 
                 01   ENDICOTT COLLEGE CHORUS             Kenneally       TBA      -----F- VPAC151  18 
                 01   ENDICOTT COLLEGE CHORUS             Smoker,T. 
                                                                 ***PREREQ: REHEARSALS              
                 01   ENDICOTT COLLEGE CHORUS         01   ENDICOTT COLLEGE CHORUS         01   ENDICOTT COLLEGE CHORUS         01   ENDICOTT COLLEGE CHORUS         GEN ED-AESTH AWARE AND CREA EXPR

     MUS106      01   PRIVATE MUSIC INSTRUCTION       
                 INSTRUCTION-                        1.00 Kenneally       TBA      ------- TBA     ***   20  18
                                                                 ***$770 ATTACHED TO TUITION BILL   
                 02   PRIVATE MUSIC INSTRUCTION       
                 INSTRUCTION-                        0.50 Kenneally       TBA      ------- TBA     ***   20   5
                                                                 ***$385 ATTACHED TO TUITION BILL   

     MUS110      01   FUNDAMENTALS OF MUSIC            3.00Corbin    11:00-11:50AM -M-W-F- VPAC151  18   25  25

     MUS113      01   JAZZ BAND                        1.00Novack,R.      TBA      ------- VPAC124  24   30   0
                 01   JAZZ BAND                           Novack,R.       TBA      ------- VPAC151  18 
                                                                 ***PREREQ: REHEARSALS              
                 01   JAZZ BAND                       01   JAZZ BAND                       GEN ED-AESTH AWARE AND CREA EXPR

     MUS114      01   CHAMBER ENSEMBLE                 1.00Lee,Loren  6:00- 7:30PM --T---- VPAC151  18   30   7
                 01   CHAMBER ENSEMBLE                    Lee,Loren   6:00- 7:30PM --T---- VPAC124  24 
                                                                 ***PREREQ: REHEARSALS              
                 01   CHAMBER ENSEMBLE                01   CHAMBER ENSEMBLE                GEN ED-AESTH AWARE AND CREA EXPR

     MUS115      01   MODERN BAND PROJECT              1.00Fitzpatric     TBA      ------- VPAC124  24   30   3
                                                                 ***PREREQ: REHEARSALS              
                 01   MODERN BAND PROJECT                           GEN ED-AESTH AWARE AND CREA EXPR



     Mon Apr  7 2014                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  50
     11:42                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2014 UG13 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
     MUS116      01   PEP BAND                         1.00Lundquist  5:30- 7:30PM -M----- VPAC124  24   30  13
                 01   PEP BAND                            Lundquist   6:30- 8:30PM ---W--- VPAC124  24 
                                                                 ***GEN ED-AESTH AWARE AND CREA EXPR

     MUS120      01   GUITAR 1                         3.00Fitzpatric 2:00- 3:15PM --T-R-- VPAC124  24   25  24

     MUS216      01   SONGWRITING                      3.00Fitzpatric12:00-12:50PM -M-W--- VPAC151  18   25   8
                 01   SONGWRITING                         Fitzpatric 12:00-12:50PM -----F- VPAC124  24 
                                                                 ***PREREQ:ABILITY TO PLAY & UNDSTD 
                 01   SONGWRITING                     01   SONGWRITING                     CHORDS ON GUITAR OR PIANO       

     MUS220      01   INTRO STUDIO AUDIO PRODUCTION I  3.00Goldfine,D 2:30- 5:30PM ---W--- VPAC123  16   15   9

     MUS221      01   STUDIO PRODUCTION II             3.00Goldfine,D 2:30- 5:30PM ---W--- VPAC123  16   25   2
                                                                 ***PREREQ:MUS220                   

     MUS250      01   IDEOLOGIES OF MUSIC, ART AND LIT 3.00Fitzpatric11:00-12:15PM --T-R-- VPAC116  24   25  24

     NU 211      01   CARE OF ADULTS                   8.00Schrage,A. 8:00- 9:50AM -M-W--- CNHP226  35   22  21
                 01   CARE OF ADULTS                      Ferguson,D
                 01   CARE OF ADULTS                      Meedzan, N
                 01   CARE OF ADULTS                      Lackie,R. 
                 01   CARE OF ADULTS                      Meedzan, N
                                                                 ***PREREQ: NU 210; COREQ: SCN335   
                 02   CARE OF ADULTS                   8.00Ferguson,D 8:00- 9:50AM --TW--- CNHP224  35   22  24
                 02   CARE OF ADULTS                      Schrage,A.
                 02   CARE OF ADULTS                      Meedzan, N
                 02   CARE OF ADULTS                      Lackie,R. 

     NU 211L     L1   CARE OF ADULTS CLINICAL          0.00Wise,C.    7:00- 7:00PM ----R-- OFFS      0    6   7


     Mon Apr  7 2014                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  51
     11:42                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2014 UG13 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
                 L1   CARE OF ADULTS CLINICAL             Bendzewicz
                 L1   CARE OF ADULTS CLINICAL             Ferguson,D
                 L1   CARE OF ADULTS CLINICAL             Schrage,A.
                                                                 ***Site: Lahey Clinic 6 SE         
                 L2   CARE OF ADULTS CLINICAL          0.00Meedzan, N 7:00- 1:00PM ----RF- OFFS      0    6   7
                 L2   CARE OF ADULTS CLINICAL             Bendzewicz
                 L2   CARE OF ADULTS CLINICAL             Ferguson,D
                 L2   CARE OF ADULTS CLINICAL             Schrage,A.
                                                                 ***Site: Beverly Hosptial J3       
                 L3   CARE OF ADULTS CLINICAL          0.00Cole, M.M. 7:00- 7:00PM -----F- OFFS      0    6   6
                 L3   CARE OF ADULTS CLINICAL             Bendzewicz
                 L3   CARE OF ADULTS CLINICAL             Ferguson,D
                 L3   CARE OF ADULTS CLINICAL             Schrage,A.
                                                                 ***Site: Beverly Hospital J2       
                 L4   CARE OF ADULTS CLINICAL          0.00Comora, L. 7:00- 1:00PM ----RF- OFFS      0    7   6
                 L4   CARE OF ADULTS CLINICAL             Bendzewicz
                 L4   CARE OF ADULTS CLINICAL             Ferguson,D
                 L4   CARE OF ADULTS CLINICAL             Schrage,A.
                                                                 ***Site: Salem Hospital MS P 6/7   
                 L5   CARE OF ADULTS CLINICAL          0.00Landers,ER 7:00- 7:00PM ----R-- OFFS      0    6   6
                 L5   CARE OF ADULTS CLINICAL             Bendzewicz
                 L5   CARE OF ADULTS CLINICAL             Ferguson,D
                 L5   CARE OF ADULTS CLINICAL             Schrage,A.
                                                                 ***Site: Winchester Hospital C3    
                 L6   CARE OF ADULTS CLINICAL          0.00Ayer, M.A. 7:00- 7:00PM ----R-- OFFS      0    6   8
                 L6   CARE OF ADULTS CLINICAL             Bendzewicz
                 L6   CARE OF ADULTS CLINICAL             Ferguson,D
                 L6   CARE OF ADULTS CLINICAL             Schrage,A.
                                                                 ***Site: Spaulding North 3rd Fl    
                 L7   CARE OF ADULTS CLINICAL          0.00Martyn,E.  7:00- 1:00PM ----RF- OFFS      0    7   5


     Mon Apr  7 2014                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  52
     11:42                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2014 UG13 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
                 L7   CARE OF ADULTS CLINICAL             Bendzewicz
                 L7   CARE OF ADULTS CLINICAL             Ferguson,D
                 L7   CARE OF ADULTS CLINICAL             Schrage,A.
                                                                 ***Site: Salem Hospital D7         
                 L8   CARE OF ADULTS CLINICAL          0.00Bendzewicz 7:00- 7:00PM ----R-- CNHP203  25    0   0
                 L8   CARE OF ADULTS CLINICAL             Ferguson,D
                 L8   CARE OF ADULTS CLINICAL             Schrage,A.
                                                                 ***Site: Simulation Lab            

     NU 306      01   NURSING RESEARCH                 3.00Smith,E.   8:00-11:00AM ---W--- CNHP228  35   20  20
                 02   NURSING RESEARCH                 3.00Weissman,S 8:00-11:00AM ---W--- CNHP232  35   20  20
                 02   NURSING RESEARCH                    Smith,E.  

     NU 307      01   PHARMACOLOGY                     3.00Fichera,C.10:00-12:50PM -M----- CNHP228  35   23  23
                 02   PHARMACOLOGY                     3.00Fichera,C.10:00-12:50PM --T---- CNHP228  35   23  23

     NU 311      01   PSYCHOSOCIAL NURSING             8.00Porter, D 10:00-12:00PM -M---F- CNHP224  35   40  40
                                                                 ***PREREQ: NU 211                  

     NU 311L     L1   PSYCHOSOCIAL NURS CLIN           0.00Porter, D  7:00- 7:00PM --T---- OFFS      0    6   8
                 L1   PSYCHOSOCIAL NURS CLIN              Ferguson,D
                                                                 ***Site:BayRidge Hospital Bay 1 & 2
                 L2   PSYCHOSOCIAL NURS CLIN           0.00Sahovey, L 4:00-10:00PM --T-R-- OFFS      0    7   7
                 L2   PSYCHOSOCIAL NURS CLIN              Porter, D 
                 L2   PSYCHOSOCIAL NURS CLIN              Ferguson,D
                                                                 ***Site:Salem Hospital Psych 7 East
                 L3   PSYCHOSOCIAL NURS CLIN           0.00Sahovey, L 7:00- 1:00PM --T-R-- OFFS      0    7   5
                 L3   PSYCHOSOCIAL NURS CLIN              Porter, D 
                 L3   PSYCHOSOCIAL NURS CLIN              Ferguson,D
                                                                 ***Site: Tufts Medical Center      


     Mon Apr  7 2014                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  53
     11:42                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2014 UG13 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
                 L4   PSYCHOSOCIAL NURS CLIN           0.00Rudolph, M 7:00- 7:00PM ----R-- OFFS      0    7   7
                 L4   PSYCHOSOCIAL NURS CLIN              Porter, D 
                 L4   PSYCHOSOCIAL NURS CLIN              Ferguson,D
                                                                 ***Site:Melrose/Wakefield Hospital 
                 L5   PSYCHOSOCIAL NURS CLIN           0.00Porter, D  2:30- 8:30PM --T---- OFFS      0    6   6
                 L5   PSYCHOSOCIAL NURS CLIN              Ferguson,D
                 L5   PSYCHOSOCIAL NURS CLIN              Porter, D 
                 L5   PSYCHOSOCIAL NURS CLIN              Dobie, K. 
                 L5   PSYCHOSOCIAL NURS CLIN              Porter, D   7:00- 1:00PM ----R-- OFFS      0 
                 L5   PSYCHOSOCIAL NURS CLIN              Ferguson,D
                 L5   PSYCHOSOCIAL NURS CLIN              Dobie, K. 
                                                                 ***Site: Anna Jaques Hosp 2 North  
                 L6   PSYCHOSOCIAL NURS CLIN           0.00Mahnks,S   7:00- 7:00PM --T---- OFFS      0    5   7
                 L6   PSYCHOSOCIAL NURS CLIN              Porter, D 
                 L6   PSYCHOSOCIAL NURS CLIN              Ferguson,D
                                                                 ***Site: Mass General Hospital     
                 L7   PSYCHOSOCIAL NURS CLIN           0.00Ferguson,D12:00- 6:00PM --T---- CNHP203  25    0   0
                 L7   PSYCHOSOCIAL NURS CLIN              Porter, D 
                                                                 ***LAB SECT ONLY-STU WILL ROTATE   
                 L7   PSYCHOSOCIAL NURS CLIN          L7   PSYCHOSOCIAL NURS CLIN          A FEW TIMES PER SEMESTER ONLY   

     NU 315      01   INTERCULTURAL NURSING: SERVICE   3.00Meedzan, N 1:00- 3:30PM -M----- CNHP224  35   20   2
     
                 LEARING EXPERIENCE              

     NU 320      01   HOLISTIC & COMPLEMENTARY         3.00Keefe,J.M.12:00- 1:30PM -M-W--- CNHP226  35   25  13
     
                 APPROACHES TO HEALTH & HEALING  
                 02   HOLISTIC & COMPLEMENTARY         3.00Keefe,J.M. 2:00- 3:30PM -M-W--- CNHP226  35   25   0



     Mon Apr  7 2014                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  54
     11:42                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2014 UG13 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
     NU 400      01   NURSING INTERNSHIP               5.00Fichera,C.12:00-12:50PM ----R-- CNHP232  35    8   9
                 02   NURSING INTERNSHIP               5.00Calhoun,SN 4:00- 4:50PM ----R-- CNHP234  35    9   9
                 02   NURSING INTERNSHIP                  Fichera,C.
                 03   NURSING INTERNSHIP               5.00Nasser,B.  4:00- 4:50PM ----R-- CNHP232  35   10  10
                 03   NURSING INTERNSHIP                  Fichera,C.
                 04   NURSING INTERNSHIP               5.00Wise,C.   12:00-12:50PM ---W--- CNHP234  35   10  10
                 04   NURSING INTERNSHIP                  Fichera,C.

     NU 411      01   COMMUNITY HEALTH NURSING         4.00Courcy,L.  8:00-10:50AM ----R-- CNHP232  35   23  23
                                                                 ***PREREQ: NU 410; SR STANDING     
                 02   COMMUNITY HEALTH NURSING         4.00Courcy,L.      TBA      ------- ONLI      0   15  15
                                                                 ***ONLINE COURSE                   

     NU 411L     L1   COMM HEALTH NURSING CLIN         0.00Courcy,L.      TBA      --T---- OFFS      0    9  10
                                                                 ***PREREQ: NU 410; SR STANDING     
                 L2   COMM HEALTH NURSING CLIN         0.00Courcy,L.      TBA      --T---- OFFS      0    9   9
                                                                 ***PREREQ: NU 410; SR STANDING     
                 L3   COMM HEALTH NURSING CLIN         0.00Calhoun,SN     TBA      --T---- OFFS      0   10  10
                 L3   COMM HEALTH NURSING CLIN            Courcy,L. 
                                                                 ***PREREQ: NU 410; SR STANDING     
                 L4   COMM HEALTH NURSING CLIN         0.00Bugler, J      TBA      --T---- OFFS      0   10   9
                 L4   COMM HEALTH NURSING CLIN            Courcy,L. 
                                                                 ***PREREQ: NU 410; SR STANDING     

     NU 490      01   SENIOR THESIS II                 3.00Harrison,L 1:00- 3:50PM ----R-- CNHP226  35   19  17
                                                                 ***PREREQ SR STANDING OR PERM      
                 02   SENIOR THESIS II                 3.00Giuliano,K 1:00- 3:50PM ----R-- CNHP228  35   19  21
                                                                 ***PREREQ SR STANDING OR PERM      

     PE 110      01   FIRST AID AND SAFETY             3.00Clayman, J 9:00- 9:50AM -M-W-F- PE  215  26   20  21


     Mon Apr  7 2014                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  55
     11:42                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2014 UG13 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
                 02   FIRST AID AND SAFETY             3.00Clayman, J10:00-10:50AM -M-W-F- PE  215  26   20  20

     PE 201      01   THEORY AND PRACTICE IN COACHING  3.00Shea,JC   10:00-10:50AM -----F- PE  206 ***   20  24
                 01   THEORY AND PRACTICE IN COACHING     Shea,JC    10:00-10:50AM -M-W--- AC  263  39 

     PE 205      01   STRATEGIES IN PHYS ED            3.00Nastasi, R11:00-12:15PM --T-R-- PE  215  26   30  11
                                                                 ***PREREQ:PE MAJORS ONLY           

     PE 208      01   PERSONAL AND COMMUNITY HLTH      3.00Clayman, J 9:30-10:45AM --T-R-- PE  215  26   25  26

     PE 210      01   NUTRITION                        3.00Heffrin,M  8:00- 8:50AM -M-W-F- PE  211  35   25  24
                                                                 ***GEN ED-SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY   
                 01   NUTRITION                                     PREREQ:NU MAJOR ONLY            
                 02   NUTRITION                        3.00Heffrin,M  9:00- 9:50AM -M-W-F- PE  211  35   25  29
                                                                 ***GEN ED-SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY   
                 02   NUTRITION                                     PREREQ:NU MAJOR ONLY            
                 03   NUTRITION                        3.00Manzi, A   8:00- 8:50AM -M-W-F- PE  217  25   25  29
                                                                 ***GEN ED-SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY   

     PE 225      01   MOTOR LRNG IN PHYS ED            3.00Berry,Iris11:00-12:15PM --T-R-- PE  213  25   25  22
                                                                 ***DANCE STUDIO THURS AFTER BREAK  

     PE 234      01   STRENGTH AND CONDITIONING        3.00Rooney, K. 9:30-10:45AM --T-R-- PE  207  24   22  18
                                                                 ***PREREQ: BIO201                  
                 02   STRENGTH AND CONDITIONING        3.00Daley,J.T. 8:00- 9:15AM --T-R-- PE  217  25   22  14
                                                                 ***PREREQ: BIO201                  

     PE 241      01   ADVANCED COACHING TECHNIQUES     3.00Shea,JC   12:00-12:50PM -M-W-F- PE  215  26   25  26
                                                                 ***PREREQ: PE 201                  



     Mon Apr  7 2014                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  56
     11:42                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2014 UG13 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
     PE 303      01   EVALUATION AND ASSESSMENT        3.00Glazer, D 10:00-10:50AM -M-W--- PE  213  25   25  25
                 01   EVALUATION AND ASSESSMENT           Glazer, D  10:00-10:50AM -----F- PE  217  25 
                                                                 ***MEETS WRITING DESIGNATED REQ    

     PE 315      01   SECONDARY PHYSICAL EDU METHODS   3.00Nastasi, R 9:30-10:45AM --T-R-- PE  217  25   25   5

     PE 322      01   ADAPTED PHY EDUC II              3.00Nastasi, R 8:00- 9:15AM --T-R-- PE  211  35   20   6

     PE 371      01   FITNESS LIFESPAN                 3.00Berry,Iris12:30- 1:45PM --T-R-- PE  211  35   25  29

     PE 375      01   EXERCISE FOR SPEC POPULATION     3.00Salas,K.   8:00- 9:15AM --T-R-- PE  213  25   25  26
                                                                 ***PREREQ:JR OR SR CLASS STATUS    
                 01   EXERCISE FOR SPEC POPULATION                  PREREQ:PE MAJORS ONLY           

     PE 400      01   COACHING PRACTICUM               1.00Clayman, J 1:00- 2:15PM -M----- PE  207  24   25  23
                                                                 ***PREREQ: PE 110,201,208,210      

     PE 489      01   SENIOR THESIS I                  3.00Glazer, D  1:00- 3:50PM -----F- PE  207  24    3   0
                                                                 ***CROSSLIST: SM 489-01, HTM489-01 

     PE 490      01   SENIOR THESIS II                 3.00Czarnecki  1:00- 3:50PM -----F- PE  110  40   18   6
                                                                 ***PREREQ: PE 480 & PE 489         
                 01   SENIOR THESIS II                              CROSSLISTED: SM 490             
                 02   SENIOR THESIS II                 3.00Glazer, D  1:00- 3:20PM -M----- PE  217  25   12   9
                                                                 ***PREREQ: PE 480 & PE 489         
                 02   SENIOR THESIS II                              CROSSLISTED: PE 490-02          

     PED302      01   RESEARCH MTHDS & EVAL TECHNIQUES 3.00Woo, B     9:00- 9:50AM -M-W-F- PE  207  24    3   1
                                                                 ***CROSSLIST: EX 302               



     Mon Apr  7 2014                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  57
     11:42                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2014 UG13 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
     PED400      01   PHYSICAL EDUCATION PRACTICUM    12.00Hurwitz,M. 3:00- 4:30PM ---W--- PE  204  16    8   3
                                                                 ***CROSSLISTED PED480-01           

     PED480      01   PHYSICAL EDUCATION INTERNSHIP   12.00Hurwitz,M. 3:00- 4:30PM ---W--- PE  204  16   12   1
                                                                 ***CROSSLISTED PED400-01           

     PES114      01   WT TRAINING AND CONDITIONING     1.00Clayman, J11:00-11:50AM -M-W--- PE  106  40   25  10
                 02   WT TRAINING AND CONDITIONING     1.00Clayman, J11:00-11:50AM --T-R-- PE  106  40   20  12

     PHL100      01   INTRODUCTION TO PHILOSOPHY       3.00Lobraico,M 9:00- 9:50AM -M-W-F- AC  112  34   30  28
                                                                 ***GEN ED-VALUES AND ETHICAL REASNG
                 02   INTRODUCTION TO PHILOSOPHY       3.00Lobraico,M11:00-11:50AM -M-W-F- AC  110  32   30  30
                                                                 ***GEN ED-VALUES AND ETHICAL REASNG
                 03   INTRODUCTION TO PHILOSOPHY       3.00Oxenberg,R 3:30- 4:45PM --T-R-- LIBR122  32   30  31
                                                                 ***GEN ED-VALUES AND ETHICAL REASNG

     PHL104      01   ETHICS                           3.00Young, Wil12:00-12:50PM -M-W-F- AC  158  32   30  30
                                                                 ***GEN ED-VALUES AND ETHICAL REASNG
                 02   ETHICS                           3.00Young, Wil 1:00- 1:50PM -M-W-F- AC  112  34   30  30
                                                                 ***GEN ED-VALUES AND ETHICAL REASNG

     PHL310      01   BIOETHICS                        3.00Lutton,B. 10:00-10:50AM -M-W-F- LSB 128  32   22  23
                                                                 ***GEN ED-VALUES AND ETHICAL REASNG
                 01   BIOETHICS                                     MEETS WRITING DESIGNATED REQ    

     PHL332      01   RELIGION AND ITS CRITICS         3.00Young, Wil11:00-12:15PM --T-R-- AC  261  38   25  10
     
                 STUDIES IN PHIL OF RELIGION     
                                                                 ***GEN ED-VALUESÐICAL REASONING 



     Mon Apr  7 2014                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  58
     11:42                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2014 UG13 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
     PHT116      01   INTRO PHOTOGRAPHIC IMAGING       3.00Gill,R.B.  8:00- 9:50AM --T-R-- VPAC208  18   18  14
                                                                 ***GEN ED-AESTH AWARE AND CREA EXPR
                 02   INTRO PHOTOGRAPHIC IMAGING       3.00Lithimane 10:00-11:50AM --T-R-- VPAC209  18   18  18
                                                                 ***GEN ED-AESTH AWARE AND CREA EXPR

     PHT216      01   PHOTO IMAGING II                 3.00Miller, M 12:00- 1:50PM -M-W--- VPAC209  18   14  10
                                                                 ***PREREQ: PHT116                  

     PHT218      01   DOCUMENTARY PHOTOGRAPHY          3.00Kessler, L 4:00- 7:50PM -M----- VPAC208  18   18   8
                                                                 ***PREREQ: PHT216                  

     PHT260      01   DIGITAL IMAGING AND MANIPULATION 3.00Volk, L    4:00- 5:50PM --T-R-- VPAC208  18   14  16
                                                                 ***PREREQ:PHT116                   

     PHT312      01   ADVANCED PHOTOGRAPHIC METHODS    3.00Gill,R.B. 10:00-11:50AM --T-R-- VPAC208  18   18  10
     
                 AND MATERIALS                   
                                                                 ***PREREQ:PHT216 OR PERM           

     PHT325      01   ADVANCED PHOTOGRAPHY SEMINAR     3.00Doheny,S. 12:00- 1:50PM -M-W--- VPAC223  20   18   9
                                                                 ***PREREQ:ART101 & ART102 OR PERM  

     PHY108      01   PHYSICS II                       3.00Nichol,J.  1:00- 1:50PM -M-W-F- LSB 230  24   16  13
                                                                 ***PREREQ: PHY107                  
                 01   PHYSICS II                                    MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR LAB SECT 
                 01   PHYSICS II                                    GEN ED-SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY   

     PHY108L     L1   PHYSICS II LAB                   1.00Nichol,J. 10:00-11:50AM --T---- LSB 230  24   16  13
                                                                 ***MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR LECT SECT



     Mon Apr  7 2014                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  59
     11:42                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2014 UG13 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
     POL100      01   INTRO TO POLITICS                3.00Kilburn, M12:00-12:50PM -M-W-F- AC  159  31   30  29
                                                                 ***GEN ED - INDIVIDUAL AND SOCIETY 
                 02   INTRO TO POLITICS                3.00Kilburn, M 1:00- 1:50PM -M-W-F- AC  160  34   30  29
                                                                 ***GEN ED - INDIVIDUAL AND SOCIETY 

     POL110      01   WORLD POLITICS                   3.00Kozyrev,V.11:00-11:50AM -M-W-F- AC  160  34   30  31
                                                                 ***GEN ED-GLOBAL ISSUES            

     POL213      01   AMERICAN GOVERNMENT AND POLITICS 3.00Chwaliszew11:00-12:15PM --T-R-- LIBR208  30   25  26
                                                                 ***GEN ED-GLOBAL ISSUES            
                 02   AMERICAN GOVERNMENT AND POLITICS 3.00Gilberg,R.12:30- 1:45PM --T-R-- AC  112  34   25  25
                                                                 ***GEN ED-GLOBAL ISSUES            

     POL240      01   AMERICAN FOREIGN POLICY          3.00Kozyrev,V. 9:00- 9:50AM -M-W-F- AC  159  31   25  24
                                                                 ***GEN ED-GLOBAL ISSUES            

     POL260      01   IDENTITY POLITICS                3.00Burnham, H 3:30- 4:45PM -M-W--- AC  157  32   25  17
                                                                 ***GEN ED - INDIVIDUAL & SOCIETY   

     POL343      01   CONSTITUTIONAL LAW               3.00Mustone, M 9:30-10:45AM --T-R-- LIBR122  32   25  12

     POL380      01   ENVIRONMENTAL POLITICS           3.00Chwaliszew 8:00- 9:15AM --T-R-- AC  158  32   25  13

     POL430      01   HUMAN RIGHTS                     3.00Kilburn, M 2:00- 3:15PM --T-R-- AC  212  25   25  13
                                                                 ***GEN ED-VALUES AND ETHICAL REASNG

     POL480      01   SEMESTER INTERNSHIP             12.00Tucker, P  9:00-10:25AM -----F- LSB 201  12    3   0
                                                                 ***CROSSLISTED                     

     POL489      01   SENIOR THESIS I                  3.00Kozyrev,V. 2:00- 3:25PM -----F- TBA     ***    1   1


     Mon Apr  7 2014                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  60
     11:42                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2014 UG13 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg

     POL490      01   SENIOR THESIS II                 3.00Suranyi,A. 2:00- 3:25PM -----F- LIBR122  32    6   4
                                                                 ***PREREQ:POL480 & POL489          
                 01   SENIOR THESIS II                              CROSSLISTED                     

     PSY100      01   GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY               3.00McGowan,S. 8:00- 8:50AM -M-W-F- AC  160  34   30  29
                                                                 ***GEN ED - INDIVIDUAL AND SOCIETY 
                 02   GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY               3.00Bader, D  11:00-11:50AM -M-W-F- AC  112  34   30  27
                                                                 ***GEN ED - INDIVIDUAL AND SOCIETY 
                 03   GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY               3.00Modell,D.  3:30- 4:45PM -M-W--- AC  159  31   30  30
                                                                 ***GEN ED - INDIVIDUAL AND SOCIETY 
                 04   GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY               3.00Graves, D  5:00- 6:15PM -M-W--- AC  110  32   30  31
                                                                 ***GEN ED - INDIVIDUAL AND SOCIETY 
                 05   GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY               3.00Silveria,L 8:00- 9:15AM --T-R-- AC  160  34   30  30
                                                                 ***GEN ED - INDIVIDUAL AND SOCIETY 
                 06   GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY               3.00Silveria,L 9:30-10:45AM --T-R-- AC  160  34   30  30
                                                                 ***GEN ED - INDIVIDUAL AND SOCIETY 
                 07   GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY               3.00Ochberg,R.12:30- 1:45PM --T-R-- AC  160  34   30  29
                                                                 ***GEN ED - INDIVIDUAL AND SOCIETY 
                 08   GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY               3.00Griffin,P. 3:30- 4:45PM --T-R-- AC  160  34   30  30
                                                                 ***GEN ED - INDIVIDUAL AND SOCIETY 

     PSY200      01   CHILD AND ADOL PSYCHOLOGY        3.00Wang,Yan   9:00- 9:50AM -M-W-F- LIBR208  30   25  25
                                                                 ***GEN ED - INDIVIDUAL AND SOCIETY 

     PSY203      01   ADULTHOOD AND AGING              3.00Graves, D  3:30- 4:45PM -M-W--- AC  110  32   30  30
                                                                 ***GEN ED - INDIVIDUAL AND SOCIETY 
                 02   ADULTHOOD AND AGING              3.00Edwards, K 8:00- 9:15AM --T-R-- LIBR208  30   30  26
                                                                 ***GEN ED - INDIVIDUAL AND SOCIETY 
                 03   ADULTHOOD AND AGING              3.00Edwards, K 9:30-10:45AM --T-R-- LIBR208  30   30  27


     Mon Apr  7 2014                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  61
     11:42                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2014 UG13 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
                                                                 ***GEN ED - INDIVIDUAL AND SOCIETY 

     PSY220      01   PSYCHOLOGY PERSPECTIVES          3.00Bader, D  10:00-10:50AM -M-W-F- AC  112  34   25  30
                                                                 ***PREREQ: PSY100                  
                 01   PSYCHOLOGY PERSPECTIVES                       GEN ED - INDIVIDUAL AND SOCIETY 
                 02   PSYCHOLOGY PERSPECTIVES          3.00Dolinsky  12:00-12:50PM -M-W-F- AC  160  34   25  25
                                                                 ***PREREQ:PSY100                   
                 02   PSYCHOLOGY PERSPECTIVES                       GEN ED - INDIVIDUAL AND SOCIETY 
                 03   PSYCHOLOGY PERSPECTIVES          3.00Dolinsky  12:30- 1:45PM --T-R-- AC  107  30   25  25
                                                                 ***PREREQ: PSY100                  
                 03   PSYCHOLOGY PERSPECTIVES                       GEN ED - INDIVIDUAL AND SOCIETY 

     PSY240      01   RESEARCH METHODS                 3.00McGowan,S.10:00-10:50AM -M-W-F- AC  159  31   25  27
                                                                 ***PREREQ:PSY100,HMS100 OR CJ 100  
                 01   RESEARCH METHODS                              MEETS WRITING DESIGNATED REQ    

     PSY241      01   STATISTICAL METHODS              3.00Wang,Yan   8:00- 8:50AM -M-W-F- LIBR119  20   20  18
                                                                 ***PREREQ:PSY100,HMS100 OR CJ100   
                 02   STATISTICAL METHODS              3.00Dolinsky   2:00- 3:15PM -M-W--- LIBR119  20   20  22
                                                                 ***PREREQ:PSY100,HMS100 OR CJ 100  
                 03   STATISTICAL METHODS              3.00Kelley,JM  9:30-10:45AM --T-R-- LIBR119  20   20  22
                                                                 ***PREREQ:PSY10,HMS100 OR CJ 100   
                 04   STATISTICAL METHODS              3.00Kelley,JM 11:00-12:15PM --T-R-- LIBR119  20   20  21
                                                                 ***PREREQ:PSY100,HMS100 OR CJ 100  

     PSY305      01   SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY                3.00Dolinsky  11:00-12:15PM --T-R-- AC  110  32   24  24
                                                                 ***PREREQ: PSY100 & SOC101         
                 01   SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY                             GEN ED - INDIVIDUAL AND SOCIETY 

     PSY307      01   CULTURAL PSYCHOLOGY              3.00Edwards, K 2:00- 3:15PM --T-R-- LIBR122  32   25  15


     Mon Apr  7 2014                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  62
     11:42                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2014 UG13 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg

     PSY320      01   THEORIES OF PERSONALITY          3.00Bader, D   1:00- 1:50PM -M-W-F- AC  158  32   25  26
                                                                 ***PREREQ: PSY100                  

     PSY322      01   PHYSIOLOGICAL PSYCHOLOGY         3.00Albers,A.  9:30-10:45AM --T-R-- AC  157  32   25  22
                 02   PHYSIOLOGICAL PSYCHOLOGY         3.00Albers,A.  2:00- 3:15PM --T-R-- AC  159  31   25  16

     PSY335      01   THEORIES OF COUNSELING           3.00Edwards, K 2:00- 3:15PM -M-W--- AC  158  32   25  25
                                                                 ***PREREQ: 6 HRS OF PSYCH          

     PSY350      01   HISTORY AND SYS OF PSYCH         3.00Bader, D  11:00-12:15PM --T-R-- AC  160  34   25  25
                                                                 ***PREREQ: PSY100 & PSY220 OR PERM 
                 02   HISTORY AND SYS OF PSYCH         3.00Ochberg,R. 3:30- 4:45PM --T-R-- AC  209  34   25  23
                                                                 ***PREREQ: PSY100 & PSY220 OR PERM 

     PSY425      01   PERSONAL REFLECTIONS IN PSY      3.00Bader, D   2:00- 3:15PM --T-R-- AC  160  34   25  27

     PSY480      01   SEMESTER INTERNSHIP             12.00Tucker, P  9:00-10:25AM -----F- LSB 201  12    2   2
                                                                 ***CROSSLISTED                     

     PSY490      01   SENIOR THESIS II                 3.00Wang,Yan   2:00- 3:25PM -----F- AC  157  32   15  15
                                                                 ***PREREQ: PSY480 & PSY489         
                 02   SENIOR THESIS II                 3.00Saltikoff  2:00- 3:25PM -----F- AC  159  31   12  17
                                                                 ***PREREQ: PSY480 & PSY489         
                 03   SENIOR THESIS II                 3.00Kelley,JM  2:00- 3:25PM -----F- AC  160  34   12  16
                                                                 ***PREREQ PSY480 & PSY489          

     REL104      01   WORLD RELIGIONS                  3.00Young, Wil10:00-10:50AM -M-W-F- AC  261  38   30  29
                                                                 ***GEN ED-WORLD CULTURES           
                 02   WORLD RELIGIONS                  3.00Oxenberg,R     TBA      ------- ONLI      0   20  22


     Mon Apr  7 2014                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  63
     11:42                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2014 UG13 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
                                                                 ***GEN ED-WORLD CULTURES           
                 02   WORLD RELIGIONS                               ONLINE                          

     SL 100      01   SERVICE LEARNING LAB             1.00Miles,P.  12:30- 1:45PM --T---- LSB 147  16   25   5
                 01   SERVICE LEARNING LAB                Green,A.  
                                                                 ***PREREQ:PARTICIPATION IN KEYS    
                 01   SERVICE LEARNING LAB            01   SERVICE LEARNING LAB            TO DEGREES PROGRAM              
                 02   SERVICE LEARNING LAB             1.00Miles,P.  12:30- 1:45PM --T---- LSB 155  30   25   2
                                                                 ***PREREQ:PARTICIPATION IN KEYS    
                 02   SERVICE LEARNING LAB                          TO DEGREES PROGRAM              

     SM 102      01   APPLIED SPORTS MANAGEMENT        3.00Gentile, D10:00-10:50AM -M-W-F- PE  110  40   22  22
                                                                 ***PREREQ: SM 101                  
                 02   APPLIED SPORTS MANAGEMENT        3.00Gentile, D11:00-11:50AM -M-W-F- PE  110  40   22  20
                                                                 ***PREREQ: SM 101                  
                 03   APPLIED SPORTS MANAGEMENT        3.00Gentile, D12:00-12:50PM -M-W-F- PE  110  40   25  13
                                                                 ***PREREQ: SM 101                  

     SM 203      01   SPORTS PROMOTION AND MKT         3.00Woo, B    11:00-12:15PM --T-R-- PE  211  35   30  28
                                                                 ***PREREQ:SM 101, SM 203 CANNOT BE 
                 01   SPORTS PROMOTION AND MKT                      TAKEN WITH SM 215               

     SM 215      01   ORG AND ADMIN OF SPORTS          3.00Gentile, D 9:30-10:45AM --T-R-- PE  110  40   30  27

     SM 218      01   PHILOSOPHY AND SPORT             3.00Nastasi, R 9:00- 9:50AM -M-W-F- PE  110  40   25  31
                                                                 ***GEN ED-VALUES AND ETHICAL REASNG
                 01   PHILOSOPHY AND SPORT                          MEETS WRITING DESIGNATED REQ    
                 02   PHILOSOPHY AND SPORT             3.00Nastasi, R 8:00- 8:50AM -M-W-F- PE  110  40   30  30
                                                                 ***GEN ED-VALUES AND ETHICAL REASNG
                 02   PHILOSOPHY AND SPORT                          MEETS WRITING DESIGNATED REQ    


     Mon Apr  7 2014                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  64
     11:42                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2014 UG13 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg

     SM 225      01   SPORTS AND THE MEDIA             3.00Kelly,R.F.10:00-10:50AM -M-W-F- PE  207  24   25  26
                 02   SPORTS AND THE MEDIA             3.00Kelly,R.F.11:00-11:50AM -M-W-F- PE  211  35   30  30
                 03   SPORTS AND THE MEDIA             3.00Kelly,R.F.12:00-12:50PM -M-W-F- PE  207  24   30  23
                                                                 ***SEATS RESERVED FOR SM4 MAJS ONLY

     SM 302      01   RESEARCH METHODS                 3.00Woo, B    10:00-10:50AM -M-W-F- PE  211  35   30  11
                                                                 ***PREREQ: JUNIOR STANDING OR PERM 

     SM 303      01   SPORT IN SOCIETY                 3.00Kilty, K.  9:30-10:45AM --T-R-- AC  263  39   30  22
                                                                 ***PREREQ: SM 203,215 & 218 OR PERM

     SM 304      01   ATHL EVENT MGMT PRACTICUM        1.00Gentile, D     TBA      ------- ONLI      0   25   7

     SM 306      01   PSYCHOLOGY OF SPORT              3.00Glazer, D  9:30-10:45AM --T-R-- PE  211  35   30  28
                                                                 ***PREREQ: PSY100                  
                 01   PSYCHOLOGY OF SPORT                           GEN ED - INDIVIDUAL AND SOCIETY 

     SM 335      01   MANAGERIAL ASPECTS OF LDRSHP     3.00Kilty, K. 11:00-11:50AM -M-W-F- AC  263  39   30  30
     
                 IN SPORT ORGANIZATIONS          
                                                                 ***PREREQ: SM 203 & 215 OR PERM    

     SM 350      01   THE SPORT ENTERPRISE             3.00Kilty, K. 12:00-12:50PM -M-W-F- PE  211  35   30  29
                                                                 ***PREREQ: ECN201,ECN202 OR JUNIOR 
                 01   THE SPORT ENTERPRISE                          MEETS WRITING DESIGNATED REQ    

     SM 365      01   SPORT GOVERNANCE AND POLICY      3.00Gentile, D11:00-12:15PM --T-R-- PE  110  40   30  30
                                                                 ***PREREQ: SM 203 & 215 OR PERM    



     Mon Apr  7 2014                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  65
     11:42                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2014 UG13 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
     SM 405      01   SPORTS LAW                       3.00O'Brien,T.     TBA      ------- ONLI      0   22  24
                                                                 ***PREREQ: SM 203 & SM 215 OR PERM 
                 01   SPORTS LAW                                    ONLINE COURSE                   
                 02   SPORTS LAW                       3.00O'Brien,T.     TBA      ------- ONLI      0   22  24
                                                                 ***PREREQ: SM 203 & SM 215 OR PERM 
                 02   SPORTS LAW                                    ONLINE COURSE                   

     SM 450      01   SPORT VENUE AND EVENT MANAGEMENT 3.00Woo, B     8:00- 9:15AM --T-R-- PE  110  40   25  25
                 02   SPORT VENUE AND EVENT MANAGEMENT 3.00McNiff, J  8:00- 9:15AM --T-R-- PE  215  26   25  25
                                                                 ***PREREQ:  SENIORS ONLY           

     SM 480      01   SEMESTER INTERNSHIP             12.00Bowdre,C. 10:00-11:50AM -----F- PE  204  16   10   7

     SM 489      01   SENIOR THESIS I                  3.00Glazer, D  1:00- 3:50PM -----F- PE  207  24   18   9
                                                                 ***PREREQ: SM 302 & SR STATUS      
                 01   SENIOR THESIS I                               CROSSLIST: PE 489-01, HTM489-01 

     SM 490      01   SENIOR THESIS II                 3.00Czarnecki  1:00- 3:50PM -----F- PE  110  40   18  12
                                                                 ***PREREQ: SM 480 & SM 489         
                 01   SENIOR THESIS II                              CROSSLISTED: PE 490             
                 02   SENIOR THESIS II                 3.00Kilty, K.  1:00- 3:50PM -M----- PE  211  35   18  18
                                                                 ***PREREQ: SM 480 & SM 489         
                 03   SENIOR THESIS II                 3.00Woo, B     1:00- 3:50PM -----F- PE  213  25   18  17
                                                                 ***PREREQ: SM 480 & SM 489         
                 04   SENIOR THESIS II                 3.00Kilty, K.  1:00- 3:20PM -----F- PE  217  25   18  20

     SOC101      01   INTRO TO SOCIOLOGY               3.00Manson, M  9:00- 9:50AM -M-W-F- AC  157  32   30  30
                                                                 ***GEN ED - INDIVIDUAL AND SOCIETY 
                 02   INTRO TO SOCIOLOGY               3.00Manson, M  1:00- 1:50PM -M-W-F- AC  157  32   30  30
                                                                 ***GEN ED - INDIVIDUAL AND SOCIETY 


     Mon Apr  7 2014                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  66
     11:42                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2014 UG13 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
                 03   INTRO TO SOCIOLOGY               3.00Schor,D.  12:30- 1:45PM --T-R-- AC  157  32   30  30
                                                                 ***GEN ED - INDIVIDUAL AND SOCIETY 
                 04   INTRO TO SOCIOLOGY               3.00Schor,D.   3:30- 4:45PM --T-R-- AC  159  31   30  30
                                                                 ***GEN ED - INDIVIDUAL AND SOCIETY 
                 05   INTRO TO SOCIOLOGY               3.00Schor,D.   5:00- 6:15PM --T-R-- AC  159  31   30  20
                                                                 ***GEN ED - INDIVIDUAL AND SOCIETY 

     SOC300      01   URBAN SOCIOLOGY                  3.00Manson, M  2:00- 3:15PM --T-R-- AC  157  32   25  25
                                                                 ***GEN ED - INDIVIDUAL AND SOCIETY 

     SOC302      01   SOCIAL PROBLEMS                  3.00Manson, M 11:00-11:50AM -M-W-F- AC  157  32   25  23
                                                                 ***GEN ED - INDIVIDUAL AND SOCIETY 

     SOC320      01   RACIAL AND ETHNIC DIVERSITY      3.00Reed,C.   12:30- 1:45PM --T-R-- LIBR122  32   25  26
     
                 IN AMERICAN SOCIETY             
                                                                 ***GEN ED - INDIVIDUAL AND SOCIETY 

     SP 101      01   ELEMENTARY SPANISH I             3.00Monsein,D.10:00-10:50AM -M-W-F- AC  158  32   20  22
                                                                 ***GEN ED -WORLD CULTURES          

     SP 102      01   ELEMENTARY SPANISH II            3.00Monsein,D.12:00-12:50PM -M-W-F- AC  212  25   20  15
                                                                 ***PREREQ: SP 101 OR EQUIVALENT    
                 01   ELEMENTARY SPANISH II                         GEN ED -WORLD CULTURES          
                 02   ELEMENTARY SPANISH II            3.00Monsein,D.11:00-11:50AM -M-W-F- AC  158  32   20  19
                                                                 ***PREREQ: SP 101 OR EQUIVALENT    
                 02   ELEMENTARY SPANISH II                         GEN ED -WORLD CULTURES          

     SP 201      01   INTERMEDIATE SPANISH I           3.00Inestrosa  8:00- 8:50AM -M-W-F- LIBR208  30   20  10
                                                                 ***PREREQ: SP 102                  


     Mon Apr  7 2014                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  67
     11:42                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2014 UG13 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
                 01   INTERMEDIATE SPANISH I                        GEN ED -WORLD CULTURES          

     SP 202      01   INTERMEDIATE SPANISH II          3.00Inestrosa 12:00-12:50PM -M-W-F- AC  108  21   20  18
                                                                 ***PREREQ: SP 102 OR 2YRS SP CRSWK 
                 01   INTERMEDIATE SPANISH II                       GEN ED -WORLD CULTURES          

     SP 225      01   SPANISH FOR HEALTHCARE PROFSNLS  3.00Monsein,D. 1:00- 3:29PM ---W--- AC  261  38   20  15

     SP 302      01   ADVANCED SPANISH II              3.00Inestrosa  1:00- 1:50PM -M-W-F- AC  108  21   20  13
                                                                 ***GEN ED - WORLD CULTURES         
                 01   ADVANCED SPANISH II                           PREREQ: SP 202, SP 300 OR 4 YRS 
                 01   ADVANCED SPANISH II                           OF SPANISH COURSEWORK           

     SP 331      01   CINEMA OF LATIN AMERICA          3.00Inestrosa  3:30- 6:00PM --T---- AC  157  32   20  21

     STU200      01   NATIONAL EXCHANGE               12.00Staff          TBA      -------           0    0   0
                                                                 ***BY PERMISSION OF DEAN           

     STU300      01   STUDY ABROAD                    12.00Staff          TBA      -------           0   75  56
                                                                 ***PREREQ: SPECIAL APPL PROCESS    

     VC 105      01   INTRO COMP GRAPHICS              3.00Lithimane  8:00- 9:50AM --T-R-- VPAC209  18   18  16
                                                                 ***GEN ED-AESTH AWARE AND CREA EXPR

     VC 115      01   PRINCIPLES OF GRAPHIC DESIGN     3.00Bowden,S.  8:00- 9:50AM -M-W--- VPAC209  18   18  17
                                                                 ***PREREQ: ART115 & VC MAJORS      

     VC 225      01   TYPOGRAPHY I                     3.00Bowden,S. 10:00-11:50AM -M-W--- VPAC209  18   18  13
                                                                 ***PREREQ: VC 200                  
                 02   TYPOGRAPHY I                     3.00Bowden,S.  2:00- 3:50PM -M-W--- VPAC208  18   18   6


     Mon Apr  7 2014                                           Endicott College                                                  Page  68
     11:42                                                     COURSE OF STUDY                                                    schddep
                                                     For SP 2014 UG13 Catalog DAY Subprog                                                
                                                                                                                                         

     Course No.  Sec Course Title                     Hrs Faculty     Mtg   Time     Days  Bld Room Cap  Max Reg
                                                                 ***PREREQ:VC 200                   

     VC 230      01   WEB DESIGN                       3.00Currier,D. 8:00- 9:50AM -M-W--- VPAC208  18   18  14
                                                                 ***PREREQ: VC 200                  
                 02   WEB DESIGN                       3.00Kivikoski  2:00- 3:50PM --T-R-- VPAC209  18   18   9
                                                                 ***PREREQ: VC 200                  

     VC 345      01   MOTION GRAPHICS                  3.00Currier,D.10:00-11:50AM -M-W--- VPAC208  18   18  15
                                                                 ***PREREQ:VC 225 TYPE I OR PERM    

     VC 360      01   JUNIOR GRAPHIC DESIGN STUDIO     3.00Farrier,S. 2:00- 3:50PM --T-R-- VPAC208  18   18  15
                                                                 ***PREREG: VC 325, ART303 OR PERM  

     VC 490      01   SENIOR THESIS II                 3.00Currier,D.10:00-11:50AM --T-R-- VPAC223  20   10  10
                                                                 ***PREREQ: VC 489                  
                 02   SENIOR THESIS II                 3.00Volk, L   10:00-11:50AM -M-W--- VPAC212  20   10   4
                                                                 ***PREREQ: VC 489                  













     Location: /opt/carsi/modules/regist/reports/schddep
     Revision: Released  04/16/2010  09:22:09